| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol. 2 1987: A Place to Hide ; Nightshade; East and West; A Time for Heroes. Pleasantville NY, Reader's Digest Association, 1987. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light ripples. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 006822A USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Shadow on the Stair Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-17716-9) . 1993 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 295740 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0451177169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contemporanea: International Art Magazine, Iii, 2(Feburary, 1990) New York, Contemporanea, 1990, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in original wrappers. Book number: b20825 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De reddende engel De Boekerij, Paperback Als nieuw -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32729 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodties NY: Donald Fine, 1987. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in near fine dust jacket. Book number: 36270 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science fiction, fantasy & adventure
Keywords: 1556110367 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodties. New York: Donald I Fine Books 1987. 1st Printing. Hardbound Description: 8vo. This is the author's second novel BINDING/CONDITION: Very Good- book with a Near Fine dust jacket. ISBN: 1-55611-036-7 -- The BookwormBook number: 002723 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure, Thrillers and Horror
Keywords: 1556110367 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodties NY: Donald Fine, 1988. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1stPrinting. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good+ in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 082553 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Horror, "Fiction, Sagas, Tales
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodties New York, NY, U.S.A.: Donald I. Fine Books, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556110367. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 18083 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 1556110367 Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodties Dutton Adult, 1987. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556110367. 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 246 pages; Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 88535 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 1556110367 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dachbodengeflüster / Verlassene Väter. Zwei Romane. Droemer Knaur 1998. 320 S. Broschiert deutliche Gebrauchsspuren Schnitt und 3 Seiten innen fleckig ISBN: 342660759X. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU051455 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Down Will Come Baby Jove, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback clean, tight, unmarked. Has some minor rubbing. Some light edge handling.() Going through therapy in order to get over her friend Amelia's drowning death, Robin, who blames herself for the tragedy, is unaware that she is about to experience the terror all over again. Reprint. AB. K. PW. LJ. ID: mon0000069642 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069642 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Psychological & Suspense, Suspense, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down Will Come Baby Jove Pubns. (ISBN: 9780515110982) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0002779 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780515110982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreiging in de nacht. Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1997. 2de druk, 273blz., formaat 12-18cm. - goed Book number: 18554 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Dreiging in de nacht. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een fluistering op zolder De Boekerij, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 232. Een jong echtpaar waarvan de vrouw zwanger is, ontfermt zich over een meisje dat in de buurt van hun huis rondzwerft. ISBN: 9789022514856. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U627676 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022514856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Simons Bann. Knaur 1997. 414 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3426606305. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU050996 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Nachtschatten - Die Rache der Rosalie Salino - zwei Psychothriller - Knaur ; 60049 -" München : Droemer Knaur, 1992. "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Nachtschatten - Die Rache der Rosalie Salino - zwei Psychothriller - Knaur ; 60049 -, Murphy, Gloria:" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU394192 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightmare Warner Books Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780445204041) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0002803 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780445204041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightshade New York: Donald I Fine, 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556110049. Tight clean unmarked book in lightly rubbed dj. ; Author's first novel. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 19696 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 1556110049 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightshade. NY: Donald I. Fine, (1986). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 708129 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
NIGHTSHADE. New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1986. First printing. Author's first novel. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 1-55611-0049 Book number: 18699 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 1556110049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightshade Pocket. 1987. (ISBN: 9780671642501) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0068682 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671642501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightshade Donald I. Fine. 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 693572 USD 19.22 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1527] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightshade New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1556110049. Mild toning to text block. A near fine copy in near fine slightly toned dustjacket. Review copy with publisher's slip and a photograph of the author laid in. The author's first novel. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 21286 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 1556110049 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightshade NY: Donald Fine, 1986. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The author's first novel. Book number: 36269 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science fiction, fantasy & adventure
Keywords: 1556110049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Play-Room New York USA, Lynx Books, 1989. 1st Lynx Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1558022791 Paperback A strange pathetic child..poor little Rosalie, left out of all the fun, all the parties, unloved, unattractive, unpopular - except as the target for the cruelty of others, always bearing the brunt of jokes - and worse. A hauntingly beautiful young woman..moved into the house on Valley Road, her powerful presence captivating the people of Bradley. Little do they suspect that she has walked their streets years before, watched their follies, their crulties, kept their secrets. Slight wear to spine (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 011490 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |