ascending
descending
found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MUNN, H. WARNER
Merlin's Godson
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-27101-7) . 1977, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Arthurian).
Book number: 401993
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0345271017
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MUNN, H. WARNER
Merlin's Ring
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-24010-3) . 1976, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Arthurian).
Book number: 908237
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0345240103
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER.
The Affair of the Cuckolded Warlock.
Tacoma, WA: The Lanthorne Press. 1975. Original Wraps. First edition. Octavo, original wrappers (a chapbook). 250 numbered copies printed. 15 pp. This copy with a personal signed inscription by the author on the first leaf: " For _____, in hope that he may never meet any of these reprehensible people. H. Warner Munn". A fine copy. Fine .
Book number: 4118
CAD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.11 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2154]
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER,
The Banner of Joan.
West Kingston, R. I: Donald M. Grant, Publisher, 1975. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated by Michael Symes. Original blue cloth, spine gilt, some light soiling. In original illustrated dust jacket with blurb for the book on the front flap, biographical information on author on the lower flap; some darkening of spine of jacket, else a fine copy.
¶ Released at the first World Fantasy Convention, published in an edition of 975 copies to honor Munn's fifty years of writing according to the front flap
Book number: 18819
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER
The Banner of Joan
West Kingston, RI, Donald M. Grant. 1975. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Symes, Michael. Signed by H. Warner Munn on first page. Jacket is clean and unmarked, aside from some very mild age toning. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good/Good. Signed.
Book number: 074179
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Symes, Michael
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER
The Banner of Joan
West Kingston, RI, Donald M. Grant. 1975. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Symes, Michael. Signed by H. Warner Munn on page opposite title page. Munn also wrote a poem on one of the rear blank pages. Whether this is an original composition of Munn's or something he was quoting could not be verified. Jacket is clean and unmarked, aside from some very mild age toning. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good/Good. Signed.
Book number: 074178
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Symes, Michael
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER
The Banner of Joan
RI: Donald M. Grant, 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Limited to only 975 copies issued. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ spine and back flap fold is lightly tanned. A Bright, Beautiful, Extra Tight book.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 48
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER
The Banner of Joan
RI: Donald M. Grant, 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Limited to only 975 copies issued. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ is Great. A Bright, Beautiful, Extra Tight book.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 47
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER.
In Regard to the Opening of Doors.
Tacoma, WA: The Swan Press. 1979. First Edition, First Printing. Original Wraps. First edition. Octavo, original wrappers (a chapbook). 575 numbered copies printed, this copy with a personal signed inscription by the author on the first leaf. 16 pp. A fine copy.
¶ "A Lost Tale of the Werewolf Clan". Fine .
Book number: 4117
CAD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.11 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2154]
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER.
In the Hulks.
Tacoma, WA: The Swan Press. 1979. First edition. Octavo, original wrappers (a chapbook). 575 numbered copies printed. 19 pp. This copy with a personal inscription by the author on the first leaf: "To ______, may he never meet The Master. H. Warner Munn". A fine copy.
¶ "A Lost Tale of the Werewolf Clan". .
Book number: 4115
CAD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.11 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2154]
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JACK GAUGHAN.)
King of the World's Edge
Ace M-152. [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 200311
USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 851]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JACK GAUGHAN.)
King of the World's Edge
Ace M-152. [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 201039
USD 19.94 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1584]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER
King of the World's Edge
USA, Ace. Paperback. G++.
Book number: AceU M152
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER
King of the World's Edge
New York, Ace, . Paperback, 191 pages. Bookseller's stamp on title page. Fair condition.
Book number: 40517
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER
King of the World's Edge
USA, Ace. Paperback. G++.
Book number: AceU_M152
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

H. WARNER MUNN
King of the World's Edge : M-152
Ace Books Publisher. 1939. Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Ace Sci-Fi novel ... (sf58SF1). Good.
Book number: sf58
USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1064]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: mystery, adventure, literature, suspense, sci-fi, space, monsters, aliens, horror,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
H. WARNER MUNN
King of the World's Edge
Ace Books, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, cover shows edge rubbing and handling all around. ID: mon0000098418 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000098418
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MUNN, H. WARNER
King of the World's Edge
Ace Books, 1939. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. M-152. Scuffing to cover; light wear and discoloring; sound square book. "They were a lonely half straved band of adventurers who had been cast out of their homeland by hordes of invading maraduers-and they came to an unknown world as strange, as fantastic, as wonder packed as the legendary Atlantis. here they encountered the dread fish onsters of Piasa, and were captured by the savage legions of Miapan's barbaric empire. But they escaped and vowed to build a new civilization in the wilderness that would crush the tyrants of Miapan forever!" Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 070106
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER
King of the World's Edge
New York: Ace Books, 1966. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Book M-152. A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 191 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 8531
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Magic
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER
King of the World's Edge
Ace. 1966, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Jack Gaughan. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. PBO. #M152. Fine.
Book number: 021144
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Jack Gaughan
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JACK GAUGHAN.)
King of the World's Edge
Ace M-152. [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 162534
USD 9.53 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 757]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JACK GAUGHAN.)
King of the World's Edge
Ace M-152. [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. (Fantasy).
Book number: 800542
USD 14.72 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1169]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN H WARNER
King of the World's Edge
Ace M-152, 1965. 1st printing. "paperback. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FF20431/372"
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, WARNER H.
Der König am Rande der Welt.,
Heyne, München 1980, TB-., 254s., in gutem Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 31359
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MUNN, H. WARNER,
Merlin's Godson.
Ballantine Books: NY, 1976. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0345252985. Fine (unread) copy.
Book number: 16098
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0345252985
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search