| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 168 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Caesar Dies Centaur Press. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of William Lancaster Gribbon. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 817252 USD 10.12 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Helene Tandem 5194. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of William Lancaster Gribbon. (Fantasy). Book number: 200145 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Helma Tandem 5178. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of William Lancaster Gribbon. (Fantasy). Book number: 808507 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Om: The Secret of Ahbor Valley Xanadu. 1962. (Digest paperback) Very good. Frontispiece photo of the author. Pseudonym of William Lancaster Gribbon. (Mystery, Mystery). Book number: 200153 USD 25.35 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2014] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Queen Cleopatra Avon N247. 1969, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Badly rubbed, ink mark on cover. Pseudonym of William Lancaster Gribbon. (Fantasy, Occult/Esoterica). Book number: 540082 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Occult/Esoterica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gonzaga's Woman (Bound with Talbot Mundy--Affair in Araby.) Royal Giant 22. [1953]. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Talbot Mundy (Affair in Araby). (Mystery). Book number: 801114 USD 29.42 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2337] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
C.I. D. GB, Hutchinson. Paperback. 34th thousand. Good/No DW. Book number: HutchCBS 22a GBP 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.01 | JP¥ 1749]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
C.I. D. GB, Hutchinson. Paperback. 44th thousand. Good/Good DW. Book number: HutchCBS 22 GBP 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.01 | JP¥ 1749]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
C.I. D. GB, Hutchinson. Paperback. 34th thousand. Good/No DW. Book number: HutchCBS_22b GBP 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.01 | JP¥ 1749]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
C.I. D. GB, Hutchinson. Paperback. 34th thousand. Good/No DW. Book number: HutchCBS 22b GBP 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.01 | JP¥ 1749]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
C.I. D. GB, Hutchinson. Paperback. 44th thousand. Good/Good DW. Book number: HutchCBS_22 GBP 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.01 | JP¥ 1749]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
C.I. D. GB, Hutchinson. Paperback. 34th thousand. Good/No DW. Book number: HutchCBS_22a GBP 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.01 | JP¥ 1749]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AFFAIR IN ARABY. Together in double volume with: GONZAGA'S WOMAN by John Jakes. NY: Royal Giant Edition number 22, circa 1950. Unexpurgated. FIRST EDITION (see Grant). Pages are well yellowed and some rubbing to the covers; GOOD, intact and free of marking. Book number: 212-11071 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: occult fiction adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Affair In Araby Kessinger, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 140. I'd like to keep you out of jail, if that's possible, Grim answered. "You and I are old acquaintances, Sidi bin Tagim. But of course, if you're here to sow sedition, and should there be a document at large in proof of it, which document should fall into the hands of the police- well, I couldn't do much for you then. You'd better tell me who stabbed you, and I'll get after him.". ISBN: 9781419104954. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U525351 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781419104954 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avenging Liafail, Volume 2 of Tros of Samothrace USA, Zebra / Kensington. 1976. (ISBN: 0890832129) Mass Market Paperback. 348 pp. clipped fep, sunned spine. Very Good. Book number: 56030 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0890832129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AVENGING LIAFAIL. Mundy, Talbot. AVENGING LIAFAIL. NY: Zebra Books, c1976. First printing. 359pp. Fine mass market paperback. Book number: 60021 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Light . A Novel of Ancient Wisdom London, Wyndham. 1978, First Thus. (ISBN: 0427004233). Mass Market Paperback. Edited by Barbara Cartland. Near Fine. Book number: 25232 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: 0427004233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caesar Dies GB, Hutchinson. Paperback. 45th thousand. G+/No DW. Book number: HutchPL_073a GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Caesar Dies New York, Centaur Press. 1973. (ISBN: 0878180099) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 157p. Light wear to spine and edges. Clean and bright inside. Sound binding. A nice copy. Very Good. Book number: 063646 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction/ Literature
Keywords: 0878180099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caesar Dies Centaur Press, 1973. Mass Market Paperback with 157 pp. White and brown illustrated cover with white spine. Covers are very slightly rubbed. Former owner's initials and drawing of a unicorn head on the title page, otherwise, pages are bright and clean. Binding is tight and spine is uncreased.. Paperback, Very Good+ ISBN: 0878180099. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 31677 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0878180099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caesar Dies GB, Hutchinson. Paperback. 45th thousand. G+/No DW. Book number: HutchPL_073 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Caesar Dies U.S. Centaur Press. 1973, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-87818-009-9) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers from rubbing. Very Good. Book number: 14182 CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Ancient Rome Historical Fiction Gladiators 0878180099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caesar Dies New York: Centaur Press, 1973. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0878180099. Time-lost Series. A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Frank Brunner.; Small octavo; 157 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7977 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0878180099 Fantasy Ancient Rome | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caesar Dies GB, Hutchinson. Paperback. 45th thousand. G+/No DW. Book number: HutchPL 073a GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Caesar Dies GB, Hutchinson. Paperback. 45th thousand. G+/No DW. Book number: HutchPL 073 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page