ascending
descending
found: 468 books on 19 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MULLER, MARCIA
Cape Perdido
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-006-X) . 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 390042
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 089296006x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MULLER, MARCIA
Cyanide Wells
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-61421-1) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 377964
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446614211
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MULLER, MARCIA
Cyanide Wells
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-781-1) . 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 377968
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0892967811
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MULLER, MARCIA
The Dangerous Hour
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-61587-0) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 390533
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0446615870
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MULLER, MARCIA
Dark Star
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26058-X) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 402129
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 037326058x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MULLER, MARCIA
Dead Midnight
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-765-X) . 2002 edition, later printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 383850
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 089296765x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MULLER, MARCIA
There Hangs the Knife
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26034-2) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover creases. (Mystery).
Book number: 387748
USD 9.24 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 734]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373260342
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MULLER, MARCIA
A Walk Through the Fire
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-60816-5) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 401679
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446608165
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MULLER, MARCIA (EDITORS) (WITH BILL PRONZINI.)
The Web She Weaves
Avenel. 1988. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 941722
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MULLER, MARCIA (MAIN CHARACTER: MCCONE.)
Where Echoes Live (Main character: McCone.)
Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-446-40161-7) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine crease. Main character: McCone. (Private Eye).
Book number: 436373
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0446401617
In shopping cart

More information

BARR, NEVADA & SARA PARETSKY & MARCIA MULLER & DENISE MINA & NANCY PICKARD & CAROLE NELSON DOUGLAS &
Deadly Housewives
Avon A, 2006. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780060853273. 0.7 x 7.5 x 5.4 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 241082
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780060853273 Mystery Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

PRONZINI, BILL; AND MULLER, MARCIA
Lighthouse
New York, St. Martin's Press. 1987, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780312001506). Hard Cover, Small 8vo. Small nicks and tears at jacket corners. Second collaboration of the authors. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 0000612
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780312001506
In shopping cart

More information

MULLER,MARCIA & PRONZINI,BILL
THE WEB SHE WEAVES an Anthology of Mystery and Suspense Stories By Women
N.Y. William Morrow & Co. 1983, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Stated first edition. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 063273
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: Mystery ,Suspense,
In shopping cart

More information

PRONZINI, BRUCE AND MULLER, MARCIA
The Lighthouse
New York, St. Martin’s Press. 1987, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/VG; 296 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in black cloth titled in bright gilt, in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, one invisible closed tear at the front, and one short closed tear with attendant crease on the back, and a little rubbing.
Book number: 001253
USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1573]
Keywords: Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

COEL, MARGARET; INTRODUCTION BY MARCIA MULLER
Stolen Smoke (Signed)
Mission Viejo, CA, and Clarkston, MI, A.S.A.P. 2000. Limited edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dark green cloth boards with illustrated pastedown on front. 4to. One of a limited edition of 250 copies SIGNED by author Margaret Coel, novelist Marcia Muller, and illustrator Phil Parks. As New condition, crisp and clean and unread. The First Commandment of the Arapaho tribe, Thou shalt have no other gods but me, appears handwritten in the Arapaho language by Margaret Coel. Includes two tipped-in illustrations by Parks, and a tipped-in photo of Coel. One is a series of books about the Arapaho commandments. 20 pp. Fine .
Book number: 74446
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION::Fairy Tales, Folklore & Mythology
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY MULLER, MARCIA; PRONZINI, BILL,
A Century of Mystery - 1980-1989: The Greatest Stories of the Decade.
New York, Mjf Books, 1996. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Ligth Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 308.
Book number: MASTER217458I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

ESTLEMAN, LOREN D. ; MULLER, MARCIA; MCBAIN, ED AND OTHERS,
The Mysterious Press Anniversary Anthology, Celebrating 25 Years.
New York, Mysterious Press/Warner Book, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 357.
Book number: MASTER173665I
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

GORMAN, ED. INTRODUCTION BY F. PAUL WILSON. AFTERWORD BY MARCIA MULLER. JACKET ILLUSTRATION BY CARLOS BATTS. (SIGNED).
Cages. A Collection of Stories.
Los Gatos CA:, Deadline Press,, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0963136763. Signed By Ed Gorman and F. Paul Wilson on Half Title Page. Also Signed By Peter Enfantino, One of the Publishers, on Publisher's Acknowledgment Page. A Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with Minimal Scuffs and Edge Wear. 8vo. 368 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 38938
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Mystery Science Fiction Signed 0963136763
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN HARRY GREENBERG AND MARGARET COLE AND MIGNON EBERHART AND CORNELL WOOLRICH AND MARCIA MULLER
Women Sleuths
Academy Chicago Publications 1986 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 0897331575). Fair.
Book number: 183514
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"0897331575 0897331575
In shopping cart

More information

LUTZ, JOHN;GORMAN, ED;O'CALLAGHAN, MAXINE;RANDISI, ROBERT J.;MULLER, MARCIA;MATTHEWS, CHRISTINE;MILHISER, MARLYS;SCHULTZ, BENJAMIN M.
For Crime Out Loud Volume 2 Audio Book
Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. DH Audio. 1996. (ISBN: 088646434X) Audio Book. A very good plus audio book box containing 4 cassettes.
Book number: 2AB0256
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 088646434x
In shopping cart

More information

MARCIA MULLER
Ask the cards a question
The Mysterious Press, 1990, 209 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302874&31A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

MARCIA MULLER
Both Ends of the Night
1997, The Mysterious Press. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a very good copy, first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author.price NOTclipped.minimum wear of the dust jacket due to shipping. never read copy. Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3357
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

MULLER, MARCIA & PRONZINI, BILL, EDS.
Chapter and Hearse; Suspense Stories About the World of Books.
NY. Morrow. (1985). 1st ptg.. 372pp. 8vo. Wraps. Blind stamp front endpaper. Ow fine.
Book number: 1668
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Literature & First Editions About Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARCIA MULLER & BILL PRONZINI.
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2113. MAIS OU SONT LES TRESORS D'ANTAN ?
ISBN : 2070491137. GALLIMARD .. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 306 pages.
¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel.Traduit de l'américain.
Book number: R150109446
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

MULLER, MARCIA AND BILL PRONZINI (EDS.)
Detective Duos: The Best Adventures of Twenty-Five Crime-Solving Twosomes
New York, Oxford University Press. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-19-510214-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. vi, 444 pp. Second printing. The jacket has a 1/8" closed tear at the base of the spine. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 023484
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction - Mystery - Anthology 0195102142
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page

New Search