ascending
descending
found: 16 books

 -
DRAKE, DAVID (EDITORS) (WITH BILLIE SUE MOSIMAN.)
Armageddon
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-87876-X) . 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 957493
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067187876x
In shopping cart

More information

DRAKE, DAVID; MOSIMAN, BILLIE SUE
Armageddon
New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.9 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 067187876X. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 20078
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067187876X
In shopping cart

More information

DRAKE DAVID & MOSIMAN BILLIE SUE (EDITOR)
ARMAGEDDON
baen, 1998. 1st printing. Armageddon stories follow such plotlines as a small African country's Yuletide preparations, a phone company's direct-dial service to the world of the dead, and a war between Pharaoh's army and the Peoples of the Sea. Paperback. 067187876X. near fine paperback.
Book number: FC10.362
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 067187876X
In shopping cart

More information

MOSIMAN, BILLIE SUE
Deadly Affections
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-67874-4) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 434925
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0671678744
In shopping cart

More information

BILLIE SUE MOSIMAN
Death in Dixie
Berkley, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0425162982 Used book, Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6872145
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0425162982
In shopping cart

More information

MOSIMAN, BILLIE SUE (EDITOR); GREENBERG, MARTIN H. (EDITOR)
The Fifth Grave : And Other Terrifying Tales of Homicide in the Heartland
Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Press. 1998. (ISBN: 1558535748) . Trade paperback. Rutledge Press, 1998, first. In good conditoin, remainder mark, cover wear. Evil has no geographical limits. An anthology of crime stories.
Book number: 009268
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Crime Criminals United States Middle West History Murder State Local Socia L Science Criminology True 1558535748
In shopping cart

More information

MOSIMAN, BILLIE SUE
Malachi's Moon
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Daw Books, Inc. 2002. (ISBN: 0756400481) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Good condition trade paperback with wear at edges and along spine. Crease at bottom right corner of front cover. Advance reading copy. Sequel to Red Moon Rising. 352 pages. Good.
Book number: 002075
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Horror Vampires 0756400481
In shopping cart

More information

MOSIMAN BILLIE SUE
MALACHI'S MOON
Daw Books, 2002. 1st printing, a vampire horror story. Paperback. 0756400481. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FA07/132
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0756400481
In shopping cart

More information

MOSIMAN, BILLIE SUE
Night Cruise
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-10977-0) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 274385
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0515109770
In shopping cart

More information

MOSIMAN BILLIE SUE
Pure and Uncut
UK, Headline. 1997. (ISBN: 0747253994) Mass Market Paperback. 281 pp, faded remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 55040
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: General Fiction 0747253994
In shopping cart

More information

BILLIE SUE MOSIMAN
Pure and Uncut
Headline, London, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book covers have some creasing and shelf wear. There is a remainder mark on the bottom of the book. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystery; ISBN: 0747253994. Inventory No: 003566.
Book number: 003566
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery;
In shopping cart

More information

MOSIMAN BILLIE SUE
SLICE
Pocket, 1988. 1st printing. A cunning, cruel psycopath on a rampage of savage murder. Paperback. 0671658204. very good paperback.
Book number: FY10.095
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0671658204
In shopping cart

More information

MOSIMAN, BILLIE SUE
Stiletto
London: Headline, 1995. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 245pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbm653
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

BILLIE SUE MOSIMAN
Widow
Berkley, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0425146839 USED BOOK very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6701539
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0425146839
In shopping cart

More information

MOSIMAN, BILLIE SUE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DON ZACHAROPOULOS.)
Wireman
PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0303-0) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Don Zacharopoulos. (Mystery).
Book number: 939234
USD 10.59 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 841]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0770103030
In shopping cart

More information

MOSIMAN, BILLIE SUE & GREENBURG, MARTIN H.
Never Shake a Family Tree and Other Heart-Stopping Tales of Murder in New England
Nashville, Rutledge Hill Press. 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 1-55853-577-2). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (12)212pp. Fine/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 19950
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: 1558535772
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search