| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Armageddon Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-87876-X) . 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 957493 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067187876x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armageddon New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.9 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 067187876X. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20078 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067187876X | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARMAGEDDON baen, 1998. 1st printing. Armageddon stories follow such plotlines as a small African country's Yuletide preparations, a phone company's direct-dial service to the world of the dead, and a war between Pharaoh's army and the Peoples of the Sea. Paperback. 067187876X. near fine paperback. Book number: FC10.362 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 067187876X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Affections Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-67874-4) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 434925 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0671678744 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Dixie Berkley, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0425162982 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6872145 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0425162982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fifth Grave : And Other Terrifying Tales of Homicide in the Heartland Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Press. 1998. (ISBN: 1558535748) . Trade paperback. Rutledge Press, 1998, first. In good conditoin, remainder mark, cover wear. Evil has no geographical limits. An anthology of crime stories. Book number: 009268 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery Anthology
Keywords: Crime Criminals United States Middle West History Murder State Local Socia L Science Criminology True 1558535748 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Malachi's Moon Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Daw Books, Inc. 2002. (ISBN: 0756400481) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Good condition trade paperback with wear at edges and along spine. Crease at bottom right corner of front cover. Advance reading copy. Sequel to Red Moon Rising. 352 pages. Good. Book number: 002075 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Horror Vampires 0756400481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MALACHI'S MOON Daw Books, 2002. 1st printing, a vampire horror story. Paperback. 0756400481. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FA07/132 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0756400481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Cruise Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-10977-0) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 274385 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0515109770 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pure and Uncut UK, Headline. 1997. (ISBN: 0747253994) Mass Market Paperback. 281 pp, faded remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 55040 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0747253994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pure and Uncut Headline, London, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book covers have some creasing and shelf wear. There is a remainder mark on the bottom of the book. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystery; ISBN: 0747253994. Inventory No: 003566. Book number: 003566 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery; | In shopping cart More information div> |
SLICE Pocket, 1988. 1st printing. A cunning, cruel psycopath on a rampage of savage murder. Paperback. 0671658204. very good paperback. Book number: FY10.095 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0671658204 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stiletto London: Headline, 1995. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 245pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbm653 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Widow Berkley, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0425146839 USED BOOK very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6701539 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0425146839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wireman PaperJacks. (ISBN: 0-7701-0303-0) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Don Zacharopoulos. (Mystery). Book number: 939234 USD 10.59 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 841] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0770103030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Never Shake a Family Tree and Other Heart-Stopping Tales of Murder in New England Nashville, Rutledge Hill Press. 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 1-55853-577-2). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (12)212pp. Fine/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 19950 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: 1558535772 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |