| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Falconer and the Face of God Vista. (ISBN: 0-575-60063-2) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 153248 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0575600632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer's Crusade Gollancz. (ISBN: 0-575-05891-9) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 185384 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0575058919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tainted Relic An Historical Mystery London, Simon and Schuster. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 074326794X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 4¾" - 5¾" Tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this Book in maroon hardcover cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.There is a little light sunning to spine of d/j.Not price clipped and this copy has been signed by all 6 contributors and they include Michael Jecks,Susanna Gregory,Bernard Knight,Ian Morson,Philip Gooden and Simon Beaufort.This copy has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.A great copy for the collector with the d/j well protected in a removable cover sleeve.8vo 502pp First Edition 1st Impression. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Authors. Book number: 53584 GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 US$ 59.57 | JP¥ 4733] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 074326794x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer's Crusade London, Victor Gollancz. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575057505) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. price clipped DW , faintly sunned spine, small crease to rear flap. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009179 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction Crime Thriller Murdermystery Whodunnit Medieval Fiction 0575057505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE JUGEMENT DE FALCONER ISBN : 2702496105. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 255 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Catherine Delhomme. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240006183 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tainted Relic Simon & Schuster, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 502. ISBN: 9780743267953. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U931106 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9780743267953 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of the Dead (Nick Zuliani Mysteries) Sutton, Surrey, United Kingdom, Severn House Publishers Ltd. 2008, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 9780727865977). hardcover. Clean Copy, New condition. Illustrated with map of Niccolo Zuliani's travels to Xanadu. First edition signed by author!. As New/As New. By Author. Book number: 221293 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2366] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9780727865977 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Connection Phuket, Penang and Adelaide The Siam Society, 1993. Hardcover. Hardback with D/J in good condition. A short account of Francis Light. 18th Century Merchant adventurer and resi dent of Phuket and founder of Penang. ISBN 9748298248 974-8298-24-8.. Book number: 0000026360 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: Von | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Connection Phuket Penang and Adelaide Bangkok: The Siam Society, 1993. Hardcover. 15 x 22 cm.; pg. xii, 125; Preface, list of 10 color illustrations and 3 maps, bibliography. "The author gives a historically true account of Francis Light's 15 years in Phuket before he moved on to found Penang. The account is written with humour and portrays the peoples of the islands as they were between 1770 and 1794. There is, towards the close of the narrative, an intriguing connection between Phuket, Penang and the founder of the City of Adelaide in Australia. The narrative contains some hitherto unpublished eye witness accounts of events in 1791."; 9748298248. As New in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 13769 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Thailand
Keywords: History Thailand Phuket Penang | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Connection Phuket Penang and Adelaide Bangkok, Bangkok: The Siam Society, 1993. 1993, First edition- First Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. Travel/geography, Fine/Fine. First edition- First Printing. Travel/geography. color plates. Fine/Fine. Book number: 02598 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Thailand | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Connection Phuket Penang and Adelaide Bankok, The Siam Society. 1993. (ISBN: 9748298248). Hard Cover. 126 pages. With maps and illustrations. A short history of merchant trading in Thailand in the 18th century, as experienced through the lives of Francis Light, founder of Penang and his son William, founder of Adelaide. This includes a history of the British sea trade in the 1700's around Thailand and the various islands around it. NEAR FINE condition with light wear along the jacket extremities. Light rubbing. Interior clean and solid. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 004846 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Exploration
Keywords: Phuket Thailand Shipping Asian History 9748298248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CROISADE DE FALCONER LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS-ELYSEES, 1998. 222 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Collection "Labyrinthes" n°26. Traduitde l'anglais par Christophe Valia6kollery. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2702495974. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260114081 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27024959741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer and the Face of God London, Victor Gollancz. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575060484) Cloth. First edition. 192pp. Very good in cloth with dustwrapper, spine slightly bumped. Very Good/Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 32484 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Crime Mystery 0575060484 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FALCONER'S JUDGEMENT New York, St. Martin's 1995, First US Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312139713 ¶ Author's second Medieval mystery set in Oxford in the 12th Century. Book number: 7170 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Medieval Historical Mystery 12th Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer and the Great Beast: A Medieval Oxford Mystery NY: St. Martin's, 1998. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312205430. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 124068 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0312205430 Mystery Fiction 0-312-20543-0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer's Crusade London, Gollancz. 1995, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. Spine lightly creased, faded slightly to top of spine. (ISBN: 0575058919) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 59866 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Detective Fiction, Mystery 0575058919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer and the Face of God London: Gollancz, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0575060484. ABout new book in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 0.87 x 8.43 x 5.51 Inches; 192 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 28045 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0575060484 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer and the Face of God - a Master William Falconer Medieval Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book Plate to Front Paste-Down. Mylar to Dj. Pages: 192. Book number: MASTER199158I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer's Crusade New York: St Martins Press, 1995. 0312117841. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312117841. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.25 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 190 pages. Book number: 21981 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0312117841 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer and the Great Beast - a Medieval Oxford Mystery. London, Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book Plate to Front Paste-Down. Mylar to Dj. Pages: 220. Book number: MASTER199156I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer's Crusade Gollancz, 1994. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0575057505. ISBN/EAN: 9780575057500. Inventory No: 2745. Book number: 2745 AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 US$ 32.27 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2563] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer's Judgement New York: St Martins Pr, 1996. 0312139713. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312139713. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 3/4 inch tear to top front panel, some edge wear. ; 1 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 208 pages. Book number: 21982 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0312139713 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer's Crusade St Martins Pr, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000152340 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000152340 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, British Detectives, Historical Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer's Crusade London, Gollancz. 1995. (ISBN: 0575058919). Paperback. Very good paperback, with tight binding, and clean pages. Very Good. Book number: 009705 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 280] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0575058919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falconer's Judgement - a Medieval Oxford Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear, Prev Owner Bookplate Front Paste-Down. Pages: 208. Book number: MASTER198747I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |