ascending
descending
found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MORSON, IAN
Falconer and the Face of God
Vista. (ISBN: 0-575-60063-2) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Historical Mystery).
Book number: 153248
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0575600632
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORSON, IAN
Falconer's Crusade
Gollancz. (ISBN: 0-575-05891-9) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Mystery).
Book number: 185384
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0575058919
In shopping cart

More information

JECKS,MICHAEL,IAN MORSON,SIMON BEAUFORT ET AL (THE MEDIEVAL MURDERS)
The Tainted Relic An Historical Mystery
London, Simon and Schuster. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 074326794X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 4¾" - 5¾" Tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this Book in maroon hardcover cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.There is a little light sunning to spine of d/j.Not price clipped and this copy has been signed by all 6 contributors and they include Michael Jecks,Susanna Gregory,Bernard Knight,Ian Morson,Philip Gooden and Simon Beaufort.This copy has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.A great copy for the collector with the d/j well protected in a removable cover sleeve.8vo 502pp First Edition 1st Impression. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Authors.
Book number: 53584
GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 US$ 59.57 | JP¥ 4733]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 074326794x
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON IAN
Falconer's Crusade
London, Victor Gollancz. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575057505) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. price clipped DW , faintly sunned spine, small crease to rear flap. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 009179
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Historical Fiction Crime Thriller Murdermystery Whodunnit Medieval Fiction 0575057505
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN MORSON
LE JUGEMENT DE FALCONER
ISBN : 2702496105. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 255 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Catherine Delhomme.
Book number: R240006183
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

KNIGHT, BERNARD & BEAUFORT, SIMON & JECKS, MICHAEL & MORSON, IAN
The Tainted Relic
Simon & Schuster, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 502. ISBN: 9780743267953. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U931106
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9780743267953
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN
City of the Dead (Nick Zuliani Mysteries)
Sutton, Surrey, United Kingdom, Severn House Publishers Ltd. 2008, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 9780727865977). hardcover. Clean Copy, New condition. Illustrated with map of Niccolo Zuliani's travels to Xanadu. First edition signed by author!. As New/As New. By Author.
Book number: 221293
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2366]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9780727865977
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN NAIRNE
The Connection Phuket, Penang and Adelaide
The Siam Society, 1993. Hardcover. Hardback with D/J in good condition. A short account of Francis Light. 18th Century Merchant adventurer and resi dent of Phuket and founder of Penang. ISBN 9748298248 974-8298-24-8..
Book number: 0000026360
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: Von
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN
The Connection Phuket Penang and Adelaide
Bangkok: The Siam Society, 1993. Hardcover. 15 x 22 cm.; pg. xii, 125; Preface, list of 10 color illustrations and 3 maps, bibliography. "The author gives a historically true account of Francis Light's 15 years in Phuket before he moved on to found Penang. The account is written with humour and portrays the peoples of the islands as they were between 1770 and 1794. There is, towards the close of the narrative, an intriguing connection between Phuket, Penang and the founder of the City of Adelaide in Australia. The narrative contains some hitherto unpublished eye witness accounts of events in 1791."; 9748298248. As New in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 13769
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Thailand
Keywords: History Thailand Phuket Penang
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN
The Connection Phuket Penang and Adelaide
Bangkok, Bangkok: The Siam Society, 1993. 1993, First edition- First Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. Travel/geography, Fine/Fine. First edition- First Printing. Travel/geography. color plates. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 02598
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Thailand
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN
The Connection Phuket Penang and Adelaide
Bankok, The Siam Society. 1993. (ISBN: 9748298248). Hard Cover. 126 pages. With maps and illustrations. A short history of merchant trading in Thailand in the 18th century, as experienced through the lives of Francis Light, founder of Penang and his son William, founder of Adelaide. This includes a history of the British sea trade in the 1700's around Thailand and the various islands around it. NEAR FINE condition with light wear along the jacket extremities. Light rubbing. Interior clean and solid. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 004846
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Exploration
Keywords: Phuket Thailand Shipping Asian History 9748298248
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN MORSON
LA CROISADE DE FALCONER
LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS-ELYSEES, 1998. 222 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Collection "Labyrinthes" n°26. Traduitde l'anglais par Christophe Valia6kollery. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2702495974.
Book number: R260114081
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27024959741
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN
Falconer and the Face of God
London, Victor Gollancz. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575060484) Cloth. First edition. 192pp. Very good in cloth with dustwrapper, spine slightly bumped. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 32484
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Crime Mystery 0575060484
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN
FALCONER'S JUDGEMENT
New York, St. Martin's 1995, First US Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312139713
¶ Author's second Medieval mystery set in Oxford in the 12th Century.
Book number: 7170
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Keywords: Medieval Historical Mystery 12th Century
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN
Falconer and the Great Beast: A Medieval Oxford Mystery
NY: St. Martin's, 1998. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312205430. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 124068
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0312205430 Mystery Fiction 0-312-20543-0
In shopping cart

More information

IAN MORSON
Falconer's Crusade
London, Gollancz. 1995, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. Spine lightly creased, faded slightly to top of spine. (ISBN: 0575058919) , Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 59866
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Detective Fiction, Mystery 0575058919
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN
Falconer and the Face of God
London: Gollancz, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0575060484. ABout new book in lightly rubbed dust jacket. ; 0.87 x 8.43 x 5.51 Inches; 192 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 28045
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0575060484
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN,
Falconer and the Face of God - a Master William Falconer Medieval Mystery.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book Plate to Front Paste-Down. Mylar to Dj. Pages: 192.
Book number: MASTER199158I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORSON, IAN
Falconer's Crusade
New York: St Martins Press, 1995. 0312117841. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312117841. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.25 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 190 pages.
Book number: 21981
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0312117841
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN,
Falconer and the Great Beast - a Medieval Oxford Mystery.
London, Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book Plate to Front Paste-Down. Mylar to Dj. Pages: 220.
Book number: MASTER199156I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORSON, IAN
Falconer's Crusade
Gollancz, 1994. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0575057505. ISBN/EAN: 9780575057500. Inventory No: 2745.
Book number: 2745
AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 US$ 32.27 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2563]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORSON, IAN
Falconer's Judgement
New York: St Martins Pr, 1996. 0312139713. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312139713. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 3/4 inch tear to top front panel, some edge wear. ; 1 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 208 pages.
Book number: 21982
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0312139713
In shopping cart

More information

IAN MORSON
Falconer's Crusade
St Martins Pr, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000152340 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000152340
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, British Detectives, Historical Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN
Falconer's Crusade
London, Gollancz. 1995. (ISBN: 0575058919). Paperback. Very good paperback, with tight binding, and clean pages. Very Good.
Book number: 009705
GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 280]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0575058919
In shopping cart

More information

MORSON, IAN,
Falconer's Judgement - a Medieval Oxford Mystery.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear, Prev Owner Bookplate Front Paste-Down. Pages: 208.
Book number: MASTER198747I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search