ascending
descending
found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MORRISON, GRANT AND FRANK QUITELY
Jla: Erde 2
Germany, DC Comics. 2000. NOTE: TEXT IN GERMAN - A very good paperback in slightly creased/edge-worn illustrated card wrappers without creases to the spine, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good;.
Book number: 32195
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.28 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Comic Books Super Hero Comics
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT
Kid Eternity 3 Vols
DC Comics, New York, 1991. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Very light cover wear else fine 3 vols #Graphic Novels# Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz.
Book number: 021131
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: Comics & Cartoons; Graphic Novels; Graphic Novels
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT
The Mystery Play
DC Comics, New York, 1994. Softcover. Near Fine. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz.
Book number: 034635
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Comics & Cartoons; Graphic Novels; Graphic Novels
In shopping cart

More information

VARIOUS AUTHORS: A. CONAN DOYLE, GRANT ALLEN, ARTHUR MORRISON, M. P. SHIEL, L. T. MEADE ETC
The Strand Magazine, Volume VIII (8), July - December 1894
London, George Newnes. 1894, First Edition. Hard Cover, [. Contains: Martin Hewitt, Investigator by Arthur Morrison -- parts V - VII of serialisation. Short stories & article include: The Lord of Chateau Noir, The Medal of Brigardier Gerard & An Alpine Pass on Ski by A. Conan Doyle, The Dynamiter's Sweetheart & Dr Wardroper's Lie by Grant Allen, The Eagle's Crag by M. P. Shiel, A Horrible Fright by L. T. Meade, The Robbery at Foxborough by Mrs C. N. Williamson, The Star of the Grasmere by E. W. Hornung. Contemporary red cloth, lettered in gitl on spine. Spine dulled, a little foxing, good. A heavy volume which will require additional postage.
Book number: 01940
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD; MORRISON, GRANT; GROSSBERG, ANDREW; ORZECHOWSKI, TOM; CAPULLO, GREG
Spawn: Escalation
London, Titan Books. 1997, 2nd. (ISBN: 1852868317) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, illustrated in colour throughout, VG+.
Book number: 002897
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Graphic Novel Fantasy Comics Graphic Novels & Comic Books 1852868317
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT; QUITELY, FRANK
All-Star Superman Volume 1
New York: DC Comics, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1401209149. Collects All-Star Superman 1 to 6. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to the upper edge.; 17.5 x 26.5 cm.
Book number: 20474
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comics 1401209149 Comics Superheroes Superman Dc Comics
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT
Animal Man, Book 1 - Animal Man
Vertigo, 2001. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9781563890055. Fifth Printing; 0.7 x 10 x 6.5 Inches; 240 pages.
Book number: 272370
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 9781563890055 Comics Graphic Novel
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT; MCKEAN, DAVID
Arkham Asylum
New York: DC Comics, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 093028948X. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with mild shelf wear. ; 18 x 27 cm.
Book number: 18559
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic 093028948x Comics Superheroes Batman
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT / MCKEAN, DAVE (ILLUSTRATOR)
Arkham Asylum : A Serious House on Serious Earth (Isbn: 093028948x / 0-930289-48-X)
DC COMICS, New York, 1989. "First Edition. 4to - over 9¾"" - 12"" tall. HB - 1st. print - FINE/FINE - Signed by Dave McKean in silver sharpie on title page - The inmates of Arkham have taken over the Asylum on April Fools Day, demanding Batman in exchange for their hostages. Accepting their challenge, Batman is forced to live and endure the personal hells of the Joker, Scarecrow, Poison Ivy, Two-Face and many other sworn enemies in order to save the innocents and retake Gotham's prison for the criminally insane. Signed by Artist. Near-new in d/w."
Book number: 106587
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: ARKHAM ASYLUM : A serious HOUSE on serious EARTH batman graphic novels signed
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT AND DAVE MCKEAN
Arkham Asylum.
New York, DC Comics Inc. 1989. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. An unread copy. Scarce, especially in this condition.
Book number: 4660
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction Books to Film
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT
Arkham Asylum
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Dc Comics. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 093028948x) Hard Cover. Ill.: McKean, Dave. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket. Clean and bright. Tightly bound and crisp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 2GN0582
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Comic Books
Keywords: 093028948x Mckean, Dave
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT
Batman & Robin: The Deluxe Edition Batman Vs. Robin
New York, Dc. 2010, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781401228330) Hard Cover. Comic, A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. Compilation edition that contains material originally published as Batman and Robin #7-12. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 028095
USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2741]
Catalogue: Batman
Keywords: Comic Dc9781401228330
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT
Batman: The Black Glove
New York, DC Comics. 2008, First Printing. (ISBN: 9781401219093) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to. Ill.: Williams, J.H. II; Daniel, Tony S. ; et al. 174p. First printing as a single volume (originally published as individual comics). Shiny dust jacket with a tiny bit of minor wear to the edges. Black paperboards with titling and image in shiny black. Slight bump to spine foot. Clean and shiny throughout. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 064552
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: 9781401219093 Williams, J.H. Ii; Daniel, Tony S. ; Et Al
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT,
Batman: Arkham Asylum
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Warner Books Inc, 1990. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. TIGHT COPY, SPINE UNCREASED, A FEW CREASED CORNERS
Book number: 101061
USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 745]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: 0446391891
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT; STEWART, CAMERON
Batman Incorporated Leviathan Strikes #1
Garden City, NY: DC COMICS, 2011. Trade paperback. ISBN: 042520653x. 1 x 13 x 10 Inches. Very Good+ .
Book number: 269966
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Comics
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT
Batman: Arkham Aslyum a Serious House on Serious Earth 15th Anniversary Edition
New York, Dc Comics. 2004, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1401204252) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Dave Mckean. Comic, A square solid tight clean un-read near new copy. This edition includes the original comic and the original script and notes bt Morrison. A very nice copy. Fine.
Book number: 027052
USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3535]
Catalogue: Batman
Keywords: Dc1401204252 Dave Mckean
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT; ILLUSTRATED BY MCKEAN, DAVE,
Batman: Arkham Asylum, a Serious House on Serious Earth.
New York, Dc Comics, 1989. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn.
Book number: MASTER217508I
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3336]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT
Batman: Arkham Asylum a Serious House on Serious Earth
New York, Dc. 1989, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 093028948x) Hard Cover. Comic, A square solid tight clean carefully read copuy. This copy has some light shelf wear to the bottom board edges else fine. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 025997
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3932]
Catalogue: Batman
Keywords: Comic Books Strips Etc Humor Comic Dc Sold 2006093028948x
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT ET AL
Batman 677
DC Comics. 2008. Soft cover. Book, Unread, as new. Fine.
Book number: 9756
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Graphic Novels
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT
Dare #1 and 2
Seattle, Monster Comics. 1992, First. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Comic, Almost mint copies of this rare comic. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued.
Book number: 000344
CAD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.45 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1704]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comics
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRANT MORRISON
Dc One Million
DC Comics. PAPERBACK. 1563895250 Looks new and unread. Fine .
Book number: HH-043012-AC
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 1563895250
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT; PEYER, TOM (ED)
Doomforce Special No. 1 1992.
USA: DC Comics Inc. 1992. First Edition. Magazine. 26 x 17cm stapled, glossy coloured covers, colour comic strips, no inscriptions. 64 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 38983
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Comics Cartoons Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT;LEE, JAE
Fantastic Four: 1234 (Marvel Knights)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises, Incorporated. 2004, First Printing. (ISBN: 0785110402) Trade Paperback. A fine trade paperback graphic novel. Clean and bright. Tightly bound and crisp. Fine.
Book number: 2GN0679
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Comic Books 0785110402
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON,GRANT & WESTON,CHRIS & ERSKINE,GARY
The Filth/ Set of 13 Comics Numbers 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13
Vertigo / DC Comics. 2002. Comic. This set of comics is in very fine or better condition. Individually packed in a comic bag with a backing board . Fine.
Book number: 6C2227
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Comics
In shopping cart

More information

MORRISON, GRANT
Final Crisis
New York, Dc. 2009, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781401222819) Hard Cover. Comic, A square solid tight clean as new copy. A compilation edition that includes material previously published as Final Crisis Issues #1-7, Superman Beyond Issues #1-2, Final Crisis: Submit #1, Final Crisis Sketchbook #1. A very nice copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 025585
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3932]
Catalogue: Superman
Keywords: Batman Comic Dc9781401222819
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search