ascending
descending
found: 21 books

BUSONI. STUCKENSCHMIDT, H.H. MORRIS, SANDRA TRANS.
Ferruccio Busoni: Chronicle of a European.
St. Martin's Press, 1970. Hardcover. A little wear to dust jacket, otherwise good condition. 224pp.
Book number: 72991
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.47 | £UK 15 | JP„ 1864]
Keywords: music musical ferruccio busoni italy italian biography pianist
In shopping cart

More information

BEVERLEY DUNLOP AND SANDRA MORRIS
Dolphin Boy
Hachette Livre New Zealand 1989 Paperback, 168pp. (ISBN: 9780340387528). Good.
Book number: 770759
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780340387528 9780340387528
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOURNIER, ALAIN [TRANSLATED BY SANDRA MORRIS] JACKET DRAWINGS BY DAVID KNIGHT
Meaulnes The Lost Domain
Published by Blackie & Son Ltd., 5 Fitzhardinge Street, London First Thus UK Edition 1966. London 1966. First thus UK edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 212 printed pages of text. Ex School Library copy with card holder to the front paste down, label traces to the front free end paper and oval ink stamp to the title page. Wear to the lower edges, age darkened closed upper edges. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition art work dust wrapper with wear to the spine ends, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 69834
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP„ 1868]
In shopping cart

More information

(H. LEVITT) PHILLIPS & HAMBOURG, SANDRA S. & MARIA MORRIS
Helen Levitt.
1991. Paper. San Francisco: San Francisco Museum of Photography. 1991. First edition. Quarto. Stiff pictorial wraps. Fine. A gorgeous copy of this wonderful profusely illustrated book which was issued on the occasion of the exhibition "Helen Levitt" held at the San Francisco Museum of Photography in San Francisco in 1991. Beautifully printed. A wonderful book.
Book number: 7867
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986]
Keywords: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, SANDRA
The beauty manual. How to look your best ever
Contemporary Books, 1999. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9780737305050. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1749934
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1197]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780737305050
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, SANDRA.
The Beauty Manual: How To Look Your Best Ever.
Lowell House, Los Angeles: 1999. Softcover. Good condition.
¶ 192 pages.
Book number: 58290X1
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Catalogue: BEAUTY
Keywords: ( ). 0737305053
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, SANDRA.
Cat Walk. Inside the World of the Supermodels.
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1996. As new. 4to. Fine in dj. B/W & col. photos. Examines the world of the supermodels, profiling over 40 of the world's top models, the history of modelling, interviews etc. 96pp.
Book number: 29368
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 1942]
Keywords: Model Supermodel Modelling Catwalk
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, SANDRA.
Catwalk. Inside the world of the Supermodels.
London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1996. Profusely illustrated. Cloth. Hardbound. 4to. 95 pp. (A very good copy).
Book number: 40044
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Catalogue: Art/Kunst
Keywords: art / kunst mode / fashion
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, SANDRA
Catwalk. Inside the world of the supermodels
Universe Pub, 1996. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 95. 1996 The inside scoop on Kate Moss, Naomi Campbell, Cindy Crawford, Claudia Schiffer and more. ISBN: 9780789300560. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1494183
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 898]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780789300560
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, SANDRA & MOON, GEOFF
The Kingfisher
Auckland, Heinemann, 1985, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0868637939) 185x230mm, unpaginated, laminated boards. Very good condition.
Book number: 30965
NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP„ 479]
Keywords: 0868637939
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, SANDRA
Polutukawa
Auckland, Reed. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 1869488628). Soft Cover, Landscape 4to. 28pp, all colour for v. young children. Cycle of life. Very Good.
Book number: 100502
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 777]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: New Zealand Author 1869488628
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, SANDRA
TOP MODELS. Les secrets de leurs succès
1996. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 95. ISBN: 9782881430640. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1749990
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1097]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9782881430640
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, SANDRA & MOON, GEOFF
The White-Faced Heron
London: Heinemann.1985, 1985. Hardcover. Hbk with glossy covers; Wide 8vo; Vg+;.
Book number: 54468
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 498]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: White-Faced Heron Birds
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, SANDRA & MOON, GEOFF
The White-Faced Heron
Auckland, Heinemann, 1985, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0868637947) 185x230mm, unpaginated, laminated boards. Very good condition.
Book number: 30964
NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP„ 479]
Keywords: 0868637947
In shopping cart

More information

MORSE, GEOFFREY; GIRVIN, STEPHEN (MORRIS, RICHARD; FRISBY, SANDRA; HUDSON, ALASTAIR)
Charlesworth Company Law
London, Sweet & Maxwell Ltd. 2005, Seventeenth Edition. (ISBN: 0421887907). paperback. Used, Soft cover is lightly edge worn with creases at front, otherwise it is sound. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 222241
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 996]
Keywords: Corporation Law_great Britain 0421887907
In shopping cart

More information

PHILLIPS, SANDRA S.;HAMBOURG, MARIA MORRIS
Helen Levitt
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. San Francisco Museum of Art. 1991. (ISBN: 0918471206) Soft Cover. Fine.
Book number: 049908
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: photography helen levitt 0918471206
In shopping cart

More information

PHILLIPS, SANDRA S. AND MARIA MORRIS HAMBOURG,
Helen Levitt..
San Francisco, San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1991. 84p., 61 b/w and 24 colored illus., quarto format, stiff wrappers.
Book number: 035331
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2780]
Keywords: Helen Levitt Americana Photography
In shopping cart

More information

(LEVITT, HELEN). PHILLIPS, SANDRA S.; HAMBOURG, MARIA MORRIS.
Helen Levitt.
(San Francisco, CA: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1991). - Quarto [11-1/4 inches high by 9-1/2 inches wide], brown cloth titled in gilt on the spine in a pictorial dust wrapper. The corners of the front cover are very lightly rubbed. 64 pages & 84 full-page photographic illustrations, 34 of them in color. Near fine in a fine dust wrapper. Published on the occasion of a traveling exhibition organized by the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art and co-curated by Sandra S. Phillips, the museum's curator of photography, and Maria Morris Hamburg, assistant curator, Department of Prints and Photographs, The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York.
Book number: 19620
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP„ 3575]
Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography; American Photographer; Helen Levitt; New York City; Sandra S. Phillips; Maria Morris Hamburg; Exhibition; San Francisco Museum of Modern Art.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS SANDRA
CatWalk: Inside The World Of The Supermodels
London, Weidenfewld And Nicolson. Unknown. (ISBN: 0297835572) Hard Cover. 95 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This Is An Intimate Glimpse Into The Rarified Lives Of Those Most Mega Of Magastars, The Supermodels, By An Ex-model And Fashion Industry Insider, All These Models Are Famous Throughout The World. As New/As New.
Book number: 041143
USD 16.80 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP„ 1335]
Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: 0297835572
In shopping cart

More information

SANDRA MORRIS
TOP MODELS, LES SECRETS DE LEURS SUCCES
ISBN : 2881430643. Liber. 1996. In-Folio Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 95 pages illustrées de nombreuses photographies couleur, jacquette couleur, cartonnage toile.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Hélčne Morita. Sandra Morris, ancien mannequin et grande spécialiste des milieux de la mode, nous fait entrer dans l'intimité des superstars de notre temps, les top models...
Book number: RO30003316
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1975]
Keywords: Mode
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALAIN FOURNIER (SANDRA MORRIS TRANSLATOR)
Meaulnes. The Lost Domain.
Blackie, 1966. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Newly translated UK hardback, 1966, by Sandra Morris, with price-clipped jacket. From a private collection this edition is in overall very good to near fine condition with ony minor signs of handling and storage - dj slightly rubbed to corners; grey cloth boards, with bright silver titles to spine, very crisp. Binding tight, no annotations or inscriptions - neat owner's name in ink to ffep, very faint age-spotting to endpapers and page ends but text clean and clear throughout. Foyle's Book Shop sticker to front pastedown, hidden by front dj flap. Please contact us for more information and photographs.
Book number: 110981
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP„ 5604]
Catalogue: Auto/Biography
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search