ascending
descending
found: 182 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ABBEY, LYNN & CHERRYH, C. J. & MORRIS, JANET
Soul of the city
Ace Books, 1986. Paperback. Pp: 242. ISBN: 9780441775811. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1469081
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441775811
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ABBEY, LYNN AND CHERRYH, C. J. AND MORRIS, JANET
Soul of the City: Thieves' World, Book 8.
NY: Ace Fantasy Books, 1986. Paperback. ISBN: 0441775810. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 242 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 40360
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0441775810
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS, JANET E. (WITH DAVID DRAKE.)
Active Measures
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-55945-1) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 928528
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0671559451
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS, JANET E. (EDITOR)
Angels in Hell
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-65360-1) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good plus. (Fantasy).
Book number: 877414
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671653601
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS, JANET E.
Beyond Sanctuary (Series: Thieves' World.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-05635-0) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Thieves' World. (Fantasy).
Book number: 102087
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441056350
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS, JANET E. (WITH DAVID DRAKE.)
Kill Ratio
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-44116-5) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 244274
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441441165
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS, JANET E. (WITH CHRIS MORRIS.)
Medusa
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-65573-6) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 200335
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671655736
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS, JANET E. (EDITOR)
Rebels in Hell
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-65577-9) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 391385
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671655779
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS, JANET E. (WITH DAVID DRAKE.)
Target
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-79955-8) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 918710
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441799558
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS, JANET E. (WITH CHRIS MORRIS.)
Trust Territory
ROC. 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 514083
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS, JANET E.
Warlord!
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-61923-3) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 849634
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0671619233
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASPRIN, ROBERT LYNN; CHERRYH, C.J.; ABBEY, LYNN; MORRIS, JANET; OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
CROSS-CURRENTS: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos and Wings of Omen.
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. Book club edition - first thus. Ominbus edition includes 3 volumes of the anthologies about the Sanctuary universe Sanctuary, a dangerous, degenerate, and engrossing city provides the background for many of these stories by authors such as Diane Duane, David Drake, Andrew J. Offutt, Robin W. Bailey, and more. 628 pp. Map endpapers. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket.
Book number: 45974
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[PAXSON, DIANA L , SIGNED] ASPRIN, ROBERT LYNN; CHERRYH, C.J.; ABBEY, LYNN; MORRIS, JANET; OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
CROSS-CURRENTS: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos, Wings of Omen.
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. Original book club edition. Ominbus edition includes 3 volumes of the anthologies about the Sanctuary universe Sanctuary, a dangerous, degenerate, and engrossing city provides the background for many of these stories by authors such as Diane Duane, David Drake, Andrew J. Offutt, Robin W. Bailey, and more. SIGNED by Diane Paxon THREE times - at each of her stories in each volume - 'Fugitive Art,' 'Mirror Image' and 'Breath of Power.' 628 pp. Map endpapers. Very good in a very good dustjacket.
Book number: 13432
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[PAXSON, DIANA L , SIGNED] ASPRIN, ROBERT LYNN; CHERRYH, C.J.; ABBEY, LYNN; MORRIS, JANET; OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
CROSS-CURRENTS: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos and Wings of Omen.
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. Book club edition - first thus. Ominbus edition includes 3 volumes of the anthologies about the Sanctuary universe Sanctuary, a dangerous, degenerate, and engrossing city provides the background for many of these stories by authors such as Diane Duane, David Drake, Andrew J. Offutt, Robin W. Bailey, and more. SIGNED by Diane Paxon THREE times - at each of her stories in each volume - 'Fugitive Art,' 'Mirror Image' and 'Breath of Power.' 628 pp. Map endpapers. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (prev owner's name on rear endpaper.)
Book number: 13147
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
In shopping cart

More information

CHERRYH, C.J. & JANET MORRIS
The Gates of Hell
Baen Books, 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Cherryh. Fine in VG dj..
Book number: 10941
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHERRYH, C. J. AND JANET MORRIS
The Gates of Hell
New York: Baen Books, 1986. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671655612. Illustrated by Carol Russo. Cover Art; This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Very Good+ to Near Fine - dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket has some beginning edge wear and nicking, mostly to the top edges and top spine end. This book is part of the Heroes in Hell series. "The rumor ran that there was a way out of Hell, through tunnels. Of course the rumor could be false; all the heroes assembled for the journey knew that. What they didn't know was what dangers they might face once out of the city of New Hell - except that boredome wouldn't be one of them. ". Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 25548
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671655612 Science Fiction Fantasy C. J. Cherryh Janet Morris Heroes in Hell series Hell Adventure Suspense Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHERRYH, C. J.; MORRIS, JANET
The Gates of Hell
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1986. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671655922. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,remainder stamp on upper pg edges; (Heroes in Hell Ser. ) ; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 282 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 50981
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671655922 Science Fiction Morris, Janet Fantasy Cherryh, C.J. Heroes in Hell Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

JANET MORRIS; GREGORY BENFORD; CJ CHERRYH - DAVID DRAKE
Heroes in Hell
Baen, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. 0671655558 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6860940
USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0671655558
In shopping cart

More information

C. J. CHERRYH AND JANET MORRIS MSC
Kings In Hell
Baen Books 1987 Paperback, 377pp. "As the Second Trojan War begins, history's greatest champions and villains, including Alexander the Great, Julius Caesar, Hatshepsut, Cleopatra, Brutus, and Machiavelli, fight the Battle of the Ages ", (ISBN: 9780671656140). Good.
Book number: 568371
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780671656140 9780671656140
In shopping cart

More information

C. J. CHERRYH AND JANET MORRIS MSC
Kings In Hell
Baen Books 1987 Paperback, 377pp. "As the Second Trojan War begins, history's greatest champions and villains, including Alexander the Great, Julius Caesar, Hatshepsut, Cleopatra, Brutus, and Machiavelli, fight the Battle of the Ages ", (ISBN: 9780671656140). Good.
Book number: 598938
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780671656140 9780671656140
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID DRAKE; JANET MORRIS
Active Measures
Baen, 1985-04-01. Paperback. Used: Acceptable. heavy wear, yellowed, may have writing, markings staining, or bookstore stamps, still readable .
Book number: 101003048
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DRAKE, DAVID, AND MORRIS, JANET
Arc Riders
USA, Aspect. 1995, 1st Printing Ppb. (ISBN: 9780446601528). Unbound, 8-1/2 x 11". Galley/Proof, 320 pages. This is the galley, printed one-page-per-sheet-of-typing-paper, for the original paperback edition. The cover is iincluded, unfolded, with marketing information printed on the back. There is also one copy of a page on the marketing campaign in front of the proof, with a contact number (for the editor or publicist?) An unusual item for the David Drake completist. Very Good.
Book number: 0005048
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Keywords: Time Travel War Vietnam ARC/Unrevised Proof 9780446601528
In shopping cart

More information

DRAKE, DAVID (WITH JANET E. MORRIS.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JEAN TARGETE.)
Arc Riders
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-60152-7) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Jean Targete. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 179821
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0446601527
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DRAKE, DAVID (WITH JANET E. MORRIS.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JEAN TARGETE.)
Arc Riders
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-60152-7) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Jean Targete. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 688679
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0446601527
In shopping cart

More information

DRAKE, DAVID; MORRIS, JANET
Arc Riders: The Fourth Rome
Aspect, 1996. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 310pp. Unchecked after the collapse of the USSR, a Soviet scientific team conducts experiments in time travel, hoping to rewrite history and thus cultivate a Russian superpower.
Book number: 1701664
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search