ascending
descending
found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ANDERSON, PERRY (ED. ) ; MEDVEDEV, ROY; PETRAS, JAMES; MORLEY, MORRIS; HAVENS, A. EUGENE; ARTHUR, CHRIS; ABERCROMBIE, NICHOLAS; HILL, STEPHEN; TURNER, RYAN S. ; EAGLETON, TERRY; FULLER, PETER; AMBURSLEY, FITZROY; JAMES, WINSTON
New Left Review, 142 (November-December 1983) : Towards a Sino-Soviet Detente?
London: New Left Review, 1983. Softcover. Square, sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have general shelf wear. ; Contents: Medvedev, "The USSR and China: Confrontation or Detente?"; Petras, Morley and Havens, "Peru: Capitalist Democracy in Transition"; Abercrombie, Hill and Turner, "Determinacy and Indeterminacy in the Theory of Ideology"; Arthur, "Hegel's Master/Slave Dialectic and a Myth of Marxology"; Eagleton and Fuller, "Value in Art: An Exchange"; Ambursley and James, "Maurice Bishop and Grenada's New Jewel Movement."; 9.0" tall; 96 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1800056
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Radical Socialism Socialist New Left Politics History Economic Journal All History Politics and Government Economics, Finance, Management
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS, JANET E. (WITH CHRIS MORRIS.)
Medusa
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-65573-6) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 200335
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671655736
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS, JANET E. (WITH CHRIS MORRIS.)
Trust Territory
ROC. 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 514083
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BURDEN, CHRIS/MORRIS, FRANCES.
Chris Burden. When Robots Rule: The Two-Minute Airplane Factory. Katalog. London.
The Tate Gallery. 1999. Unpaginiert m. teils farb. Abb. Farb. ill. OKart. 4°. Mit Texten von Chris Burden, Frances Morris und Mary Horlock und bio- bibliographischen Angaben.
Book number: KUN-349
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

HESKETH, CHRIS & GRAHAM MORRIS
Captain Courageous the Chris Hesketh Story
Vertical Editions, 2006. Paperback. ISBN: 1904091199. Spine unbroken, covers uncreased. ; 0.79 x 9.13 x 6.14 Inches; Tells the story of Rugby League great Chris Hesketh, captain of the British Lions Rugby League touring team that flew to Australia and New Zealand in 1974. That honour and more, was achieved after overcoming polio as a child and the shattering experience of being discarded by his first professional club who he had followed since being a youngster. Fine .
Book number: 16953
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 1904091199
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, JANET AND CHRIS
The 40-Minute War
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984, 1984. Hardcover. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. prev. owner's bookplate is taped to the front pastedown. dj has some small nicks and one closed tear. Good .
Book number: 008676
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORRIS, JANET AND CHRIS
Medusa
New York, Baen Books. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671655736) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid and tight copy in Very Good condition, with uncreased covers & spine, light general edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Very Good.
Book number: 100805
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Thriller, Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Fast Moving Action, Suspense, Adventure, Popular Fiction, General Fiction, Contemporary Fiction, Military Fiction 0671655736
In shopping cart

More information

LONDON. TATE GALLERY; MORRIS, FRANCES; CHRIS BURDE
CHRIS BURDEN: When Robots Rule: The Two-Minute Airplane Factory
London. Tate Gallery. CHRIS BURDEN: When Robots Rule: The Two-Minute Airplane Factory. 56 pp., 10 color and 37 b&w plates. 8vo, wraps. 1999.
Book number: 116824
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MILLER, GEORGE AND NOONAN, CHRIS AND MORRIS, JUDY AND LAMPRELL, MARK
The World According To Babe And Friends (life Favors Babe)
NY: Random House, 1998. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679894470. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 18129
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0679894470
In shopping cart

More information

MORLEY, MORRIS ; MCGILLION, CHRIS
Unfinished Business. America and Cuba After the Cold War, 1989 - 2001.
Cambridge University Press 2002. . 253p red paperback with pictorial laminated cover, as new, pages clean with notes and index, VG.
Book number: PAQ73138
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: 20th Century
In shopping cart

More information

MORLEY, MORRIS & MCGILLION, CHRIS.
Unfinished Business. : America and Cuba After the Cold War, 1989-2001.
Cambridge University Press, Cambridge. 2002. 8vo, 253pp. A near fine paperback copy.
Book number: 73063
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: Politics
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, JANET (& CHRIS MORRIS),
The 40-Minute War.
Baen Books: NY, 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.
Book number: 08891
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, JANET AND CHRIS
The 40-Minute War
NY: Baen Books, 1984. 1st printing. hardcover. in dj. 13.95 price on dj.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 154121
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Childrens Illustrated 0671559109
In shopping cart

More information

JANET MORRIS; CHRIS MORRIS
40 Minute War
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Baen, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671559109 Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: LD9572
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: 0671559109 American Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, CHRIS
The American Warrior
Stamford, CT, Longmeadow Pr. 1992, 1st. (ISBN: 0681414014). Hard, 8vo. First edition. Hard cover in original cloth and dust jacket . Published Stamford, CT: Longmeadow Pr, 1992, first printing. 8vo. xiv+271 pp. Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus.
Book number: 004641
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Military 0681414014
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, CHRIS & JANET
The American Warrior
, . Longmeadow Press, 1992. ( hb with dj, dj worn, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 47043
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Military
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS,CHRIS
The American Warrior
Stamford,CT, Longmeadow Press. 1992, First Edition. First Printing. Near fine in VG+ lightlywrinkled dj. Clean and tight.
Book number: 017504
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, JANET; MORRIS, CHRIS
City at the Edge of Time
Baen, 1988. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. 312pp. In the catacombs beneath a warlock's citadel, swords and courage face the jaws of demons- with a girl's life and a god's vengeance resting on the outcome and leaving you trembling between love and sorcerous obsession.
Book number: 1710267
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, JILL & MOUWEN, CHRIS
Het droom-werkboek. Ontdek de kennis en kracht die in uw dromen verborgen liggen
Bigot & Van Rossum, 1987. Paperback. Pp: 197. ISBN: 9789061342977. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1611822
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789061342977
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, JILL & MOUWEN, CHRIS
Het droom-werkboek. Ontdek de kennis en kracht die in uw dromen verborgen liggen
1987. Paperback. Pp: 197. ISBN: 9789061342977. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U936180
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789061342977
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, JANET E. (WITH CHRIS MORRIS.)
Forty-Minute War
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-55986-9) . 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 199037
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0671559869
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS CHRIS
George & Robert Stephenson Railway Poineers
Tanners Yard Press, 2010. (ISBN: 9780956435804) Oblong Octavo, 112pp, illustrated, new softback
Book number: 40219
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117]
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, CHRIS.
Gloucester Folk Museum. A Guide to the Collections.
Gloucester: Gloucester City Council, 1986. "..illustrates the social history, folk lore, crafts and industries of Gloucester and Gloucestershire from the Tudors until the present."(1986). Landscape format. 14.5cms x 21cms. Pp.47, with b/w illustrations and photos. Stiif card covers, slight scuffing to spine. VG.
Book number: 31060
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Local History
Keywords: Morris Gloucester Folk Museum Social History Folk Lore Crafts Industries Gloucestershire Local History 29828 Local History
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS CHRIS
The Great Brunel
Tanners Yard Press, 2005. Oblong Octavo, 112pp, illustrated, bound in red cloth with fine dustwrapper
Book number: 26887
GBP 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.2 | JP¥ 2240]
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS, JANET; MORRIS, CHRIS
Little Helliad
New York: Baen Books, 1988. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671653660. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front corner, store stamp on inside cover/last txt pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 302 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 216908
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671653660 Science Fiction Fantasy Morris, Janet Morris, Chris
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search