| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 96 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Blackboard Cavalier Popular Library 60-2185. [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). Book number: 817259 USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 882] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostworld and Dreamfire Book Club. [1977]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 164309 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Under a Calculating Star Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-04240-0) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 201440 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445042400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mammoth Book of Awesome Comic Fantasy Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Single spine crease, remainder mark on page base. 2001 Trade Paperback. 512 pp. "With the hilarious "Happy Valley," a story originally written by John Cleese and Connie Booth for Monty Python's Flying Circus, this third volume in an extraordinarily popular Mammoth Book series gets off to a suitably silly start. It continues merrily apace with "Attack of the Charlie Chaplins" by Garry Kilworth, visits "The Strawhouse Pavilion" by Ron Goulart, and takes in "A Bad Day on Mount Olympus" with Marilyn Todd. Along the way it introduces Esther Eisner's "Gunsel and Gretel" and Cherith Baldry's "Broadway Barbarian" and renews acquaintance with F. Anstey's "Ferdie." It bemuses as well as amuses with "A Case of Four Fingers" concocted by John Grant, not to mention "The Absolute and Utter Impossibility of the Facts in the Case of the Vanishing of Henning Vok" from Jack Adrian. And before this wildly comic romp ends, it discovers "Math Takes a Holiday" (Paul Di Filippo) and "Mother Duck Strikes Again" (Craig Shaw Gardner). Fantasy finds broad definition in this wackily comic tour. While some of the stories approach the domain of science fiction, others are lodged in an everyday reality. None of them, though, fails to entertain. Together, the more than thirty selections -- thirteen of them brand-new and the balance of them often rare finds or forgotten gems -- provide a fresh sampling of comic genius in the sphere of fantasy fiction and a wide range of tales to suit every taste in humor.". Book number: 070442 USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179] Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostworld and Dreamfire Garden City NY: Doubleday, 1977. Hardcover. Aged with mild edge discoloration - light edge wear from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 185 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 40043 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Starbrat London, New English Library. 1979, Reprint. Paperback. 190 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Tale Of Adventure, Humour And Ideas. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 044439 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Men Inside; Starbrat (2 Books) NY. First Printing. Paperback. TWO books. THE MEN INSIDE by Barry N. Malzberg is in Near Fine condition with light age tan at edges. No reading creases. Solid, clean. A Lancer Original, 1st printing, 1973, 375 pages. STARBRAT by John Morressy is Very Good Plus condition with Light front hinge crease and chip to top spine tip. Just a bit of shelf rub. Solid, clean. Curtis Books, 1972, 190 pages. Starbrat.. A mind-boggling trek to the far reaches of the future - an extraordinary sci-fi debut by a master storyteller. Great reading!. Very Good+ . Book number: 7125 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Bargain Fictionscience Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Addison Tradition: A Novel About a College Sit-in Doubleday & Company, 1968. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; tight book. THe dj has some creasing and wear, torn corner of front flap. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 077154 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Addison Tradition New York, New York, Doubleday and Company, Inc. 1968, First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated first edition. The book is very tight and clean, with a slightly cocked spine and a review of the book from 1968 pasted on the ffep. The jacket is tight and clean as well, with very light rubbing at the top/bottom of the spine. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine Plus. Book number: 000765 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: First Editions
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Addison Tradition. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1968. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. Book number: 706898 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Sixties | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blackboard Cavalier Popular Library, 1966. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. 60-2185. Moderate creasing, tight book, pages yellowed at edges, good solid copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 026362 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blackboard Cavalier. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1966. First Edition. Review copy w/ publisher's slip laid in. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn) DJ. Book number: 706899 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drought of Ziax II Walker and Company, 1978. Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Skardinsky, Stanley. Very Good/Fair-Good. Light bumping to corners, mark on ffep; tight book, clean otherwise. The dj has some wear and tear to edges. Illustrator: Skardinsky, Stanley. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 072417 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Extraterritorial laser Books 12, 1977. 1st printing. Paperback. 0373720521. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FS0404/107 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0373720521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Extraterritorial Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72052-1) . 1977. (Mass market paperback original) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 877894 USD 8.77 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE EXTRATERRITORIAL Laser Books 52, 1977. 1st printing, thriller. Paperback. 0373720521. very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FJ08/318 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0373720521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Extraterritorial Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72052-1) . 1977. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 910698 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Extraterritorial NY: Laser Books, 1977. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0373720521. in softcover, pages and cover discolored.. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 107598 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0373720521 Science Fiction 0-373-72052-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE FILS DES ETOILES - STARBRAT EDITONS MARABOUT COLLECTION BIBLIOTHEQUE N°502. 1974. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 308 pages. ¶ Editions Marabout. Collection Bibliothèque.Série Fantastique.Roman traduit de l'américian par Gérard Halleux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90038001 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature fantastique | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostworld And Dreamfire New English Library/Times Mirror, 1980, First edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Fading. Slight cover wear. Tight. Main language English. ISBN 0450046222. Weight 124g.. -- BooksortBook number: 19430 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0450046222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostworld and Dreamfire Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 038512256X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 593 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: 038512256X Science Fiction Morressy, John | In shopping cart More information div> |
FROSTWORLD AND DREAMFIRE ISBN : 450046222. New English Library. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 176 pages. 1er plat illustré en couleur. ¶ SF Novel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60008071 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostworld And Dreamfire New English Library/Times Mirror, 1980, First edition & printing in this form. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Looks unread but tanned. Main language English. ISBN 0450046222. Weight 131g.. -- BooksortBook number: 30408 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0450046222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FROSTWORLD AND DREAMFIRE. Morressy, John. FROSTWORLD AND DREAMFIRE. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, c1977. B/c, 186pp, 8vo, VG+ in d/w,. Book number: 10478 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frostworld & Dreamfire Doubleday & Company Inc, 1977. book club ed. Hardcover. ISBN: 038512256X. very good condition; NOVI000247. Book number: 74570 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 038512256x Morressy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page