| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 132 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
English Men of Letters : Thomas DeQuincey New York Harper & Brothers, 1882. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Good. A detailed biography of a formidable member of British literati, born near the end of the eighteenth century. Thomas De Quincey's literary career spanned some forty years into the nineteenth century. A discussion is included of the general syntax and versatility of style of his numerous publications, including thirty-seven plays and one hundred and fifty magazine articles. Black cloth with red cover lettering, brown endpapers, 198 pages, plus publisher's advertisements. The book is in good condition with some light overall surface rubbing, lightly rubbed perimeters, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. Book number: 020656 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: Biography Thomas de Quincey Dequincey British Literati Political Commentators Novelists Playwrights Tait Magazine Contributors | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Anatomiestunde des Dr. Tulp Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Frankfurt am Main ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596137969. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU341515 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anatomy Lesson , St. Martin's Press 1995, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0312134266 The previous owner's name is stamped on the flyleaf.The dust jacket has a mylar cover. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 017432 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anatomy Lesson NY: St. Martin Press, 1995. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 13216 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312134266 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anatomy Lesson. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1995. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Nf/Nf. Pages: 184. Book number: MASTER019448I USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ANATOMY LESSON. Morley, John David. THE ANATOMY LESSON. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1995. September 1995. 184pp. 8vo. As nw in d/w Book number: 15039 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ANATOMY LESSON New York, St Martin's Press 1995, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312134266 Book number: 34178 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1346] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anatomy Lesson NY: St. Martin Press, 1995. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 32055 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312134266 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anatomy Lesson. New York: St Martin's Press 1995. 1st U.S. Ed. Hardbound Description: 8vo. BINDING/CONDITION: Book & dust jacket are both Near Fine (dj is NOT price clipped). ISBN: 0-87113-070-X -- The BookwormBook number: 018368 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 087113070X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anatomy Lesson St Martins Press, New York, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8"-9" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0312134266. ISBN/EAN: 9780312134266. Inventory No: 11175. -- Berry BooksBook number: 11175 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The case of Thomas N. Harmondsworth, Abacus, 1988. Paperback, 214 pp, 20 cm. Goed / good. Book number: 37420 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literatuur - Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Case of Thomas N. New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0871131528. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Unable to remember his past despite a police investigation and psychiatric treatment, Thomas, a teenager, worries that he might be responsible for a new friends murder; 214 pages. Book number: 26181 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: 0871131528 Morley, John Mysteries Fiction 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of Thomas N. New York, Atlantic Monthly Press. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87113-152-8). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 214 pp. The author's first novel. Fine/Fine. Book number: 017109 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0871131528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of Thomas N. London; Deutsch, 1987. 0233981500. Hardcover. ISBN: 0233981500. H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 214pp; a reprint before publication; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 42507 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Crime Fiction: : John David Morley
Keywords: 0233981500 Fiction Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of Thomas N.. NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1987). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 706895 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CASE OF THOMAS N. New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1987.) First printing. The author's first novel (third book), a story of a young man who has lost in memory, and becomes a suspect in the death of a young woman, a suspenseful and complex story of identity and responsibility culminating in a murder trial. 214 pp. Very near fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-87113-1528 Book number: 36679 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: First book or first novel
Keywords: 0871131528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case Of Thomas N. Abacus, 1988, First edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Probably unread. Some tanning. Slight cover marks. Main language English. ISBN 0349100519. Weight 184g.. -- BooksortBook number: 23402 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0349100519 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of Thomas N.. NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1987). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 706896 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of Thomas N. (London): Deutsch, (1987). First UK edition. Cloth & boards. Fine copy. Black price-clipped jacket slightly rubbed, near fine otherwise. Author's first crime novel, 3rd book. Book number: 7069 USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2111] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of Thomas N. New York, New York, U.S.A. Atlantic Monthly Press Book. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87113-152-8) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. John David Morley's eventful life includes running away from school, tutoring the children of Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton in Mixzico, and working in the theater in Munich. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine. Book number: 057445 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction 0871131528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of Thomas N London, Abacus. 1988. (ISBN: 0349100519) Soft Cover. 214 pp, remainder mark and stamped introduction page. Very Good. Book number: 14397 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: General Fiction 0349100519 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The case of Thomas N Abacus, 1988, paperback. 9780349100517 . Book number: 108905067 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of Thomas N. London, Andre Deutsch. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0233981500). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine uninscribed copy with Fine complete dustjacket. The author's FIRST NOVEL of a youth suffering from total loss of memory who is picked up by the police and after questioning and treatment in a psychiatric hospital his identity is still a mystery. He is placed in a home, eventually finds a job and a place to live in hopes that he can lead a normal life but his troubled mind and meeting a girl who is prone to drugs results in a frenzied party where he wakes up to find the girl murdered. Evidence points to Thomas but the policeman investigating the murder sheds light on an enigmatic character in the shadows who gives the murderer's identity and the identity of Thomas an unexpected twist. Fine/Fine. Book number: 002424 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Murder Mystery Thrillers Fiction
Keywords: 0233981500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of Thomas N.. NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1987). First Edition. Author's first novel. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 707257 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case Of Thomas N. Atlantic Monthly Press, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark. Dust jacket has a small tear on the front and also shows some edge rubbing and is price clipped. ID: mon0000098646 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000098646 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books, General Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page