| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Australian Nurses Since Nightingale 1860 -- 1990 Spectrum Publications, Richmond, Victoria, 1992. 1st Edition, Photographic Card. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 450 g; VIII, 258 pp. foreword by Sir Edward 'Weary' Dunlop, introduction by author, appendices, bibliography and index. Text is illustrated with black and white photographs and illustrations. Photographic front cover with red background and white and blue writing on front panel and black on the spine. Corners are slightly scuffed and the top and bottom edges of the book are lightly rubbed. "This book is appreciation of the spirit of modern nursing -- for Senator Crimean battle fields, and continuing today in the automated and computerised wards of our modern hospitals.". Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0219138 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Nursing -- Australia -- History, Nursing Victoria -- History, History; Australiana; Medicine; Australia; Australiana Medicine | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELISABETH SCHWARZKOPF - THE UNPUBLISHED EMI RECORDINGS (1946-1952) Testament UK, 1999. Audio CD. B00000IAEV. ELISABETH SCHWARZKOPF - THE UNPUBLISHED EMI RECORDINGS (1946-1952) A copy, binding is CD. /Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: 26464 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Music::Classical::CD | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girls in Green London; Lutterworth, 1949, 1949. Hardcover. 1st edition; 8vo hbk in d/w; Vg/P; good clean sound book; award sticker on fep; d/w has quite a large loss to spine and rear cover;. Book number: 62318 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls' School Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girls in Green. London, Epworth Press, 1949. 1st Ed., H/B green cloth bds, VG, edges and spine sunned, rear btm corner rubbed a little, pge edges show foxing, Sunday School prize label on prelim., nice colour frontis., contents nice and tight. Book number: 1444 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: novel, girls, juvenile, fiction, adventure, school. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jess of the Juniors UK: Epworth Press, 1947, 1947. Hardcover. 1st ed. Hbk no d/w Vg; neat inscription. Book number: 16391 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls School Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jess of the Juniors London; Spring Books. Hardcover. H/b; vg; light browning to pages; colour frontis. Book number: 72632 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls' School Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jess of the Juniors London; Spring Books. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg/vg-; 8vo; 264pp; nice d/w, but it has a little loss at spine ends;. Book number: 55001 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls' School Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jess of the Juniors London: Spring Books, [1960]. Reprint. Grey hardback cloth cover. 264pp :: Colour frontis with b/w drawings :: 180mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bcm103 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jess of the Juniors Spring Books, London, No date. Edition Unstated, Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Marked grey covers, colour frontis, binding is partially split between pages 16 and 17, pages are a little darkened. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inventory No: 10211010119. Book number: 10211010119 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: , children's fiction Children's Fiction; Children's Fiction; Fiction; Fiction. Children's Fiction Fiction Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jess of the Juniors Spring Books Hardcover, 264pp. no dj. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 429915 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judy's Triumph London: Spring, nd. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg; name & address on fep;. Book number: 25153 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls School Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |