| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Enchanted Crossings (Anthology) Dorchester Publishing. 1994. (ISBN: 9780505519740) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0003855 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505519740 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coleridge and Scott and Their Poetry George G Harrap & Co London HB. Hardcover. In the Poetry and Life series, on Coleridge by Royds, dated 1911; and on Scott by Morgan, dated 1919; each with portrait frontis and paginated separately. Olive decorative cloth a little worn and marked, no inscriptions, age-mottling to pages edges, tight and sound, good, no DJ. Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB8129 GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 610] Catalogue: General
Keywords: general, poetry, poems, Scott, Coleridge | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross & Crozier; the History of the Diocese of Saint Augustine (Florida) Strasbourg, France, Editions Du Signe. 1999. (ISBN: 2877189481). Hard Cover, Large 4to. 152pp. Illustrated with photos thru-out. About Fine/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 45948 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 2877189481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Themes in Contemporary Poets: A Study of English Poetry of the Twentieth Century SCM Press 1965 208p dustwrapper Book number: 9250 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: English Literary Criticism
Keywords: English Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Four Pentires and Jimmy London: Harrap, 1949 rep, 1949. Hardcover. Hbk; no d/w; tan cloth boards with black illustration; front hinge started cracking; a little neat 'colouring in' to b/w illus; Vg-; one of this authors harder to find titles;. Book number: 67838 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Kathleen Mackenzie
Keywords: Girls Pony Stories Cornwall | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pageant London; White Lion; 1975, 1975. 0856861251. ISBN: 0856861251. H/b; d/w; vg/vg-; 8vo; 176pp; very light foxing on edges; d/w worn; pres label in fep. Book number: 64573 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Kathleen Mackenzie
Keywords: 0856861251 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pageant London; Evans; 1964, 1964. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg-; 8vo; 176pp; d/w worn at edges; 1st ed. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 26666 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Kathleen Mackenzie
Keywords: Children's Girls Pony Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prize Pony London: Evans Bros 1959, 1959. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg-; d/w has a little wear to edges; name inside on fep;. Book number: 79773 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Kathleen Mackenzie
Keywords: Girls Pony Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Good Gifts Grand Rapids MI: Fleming H Revell/Baker Book House Co, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 0800718526. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 170 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 14549 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0800718526 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Basic Gourmet 100 Foolproof Recipes and Essential Techniques for the Beginning Cook San Francisco, Chronicle Books. 1995, First Printing. (ISBN: 0811804763-). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. (USA) No markings, but the corner of the front flap is clipped to remove the price, VG. Glossy wraps with flaps, 167pp, index. A few colour photos. This book offers a unique collection of 100 basic recipes created especially for the beginning cook which are easy yet delectable: Three Bean Meatless Chili; Chicken Stir Fry. (1.9 FO 75/2. Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 01563 USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 674] Catalogue: Food Writing and General Cookbooks
Keywords: Cooking for Beginners Easy Recipes Cooking Skills Cookbooks 0811804763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Basic Gourmet: 100 Foolproof Recipes and Essential Techniques for the Beginning Cook. San Francisco, Ca., Chronicle Books, 1995. Trade Paperback., Vg in French Wraps. Pages: 167. Book number: MASTER165456I USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Cooking
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of Modern Prose and Poetry, A London, Hamish Hamilton. 1963, First Edition. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue cloth with white label and red title to front board. Slightly bumped to corners. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 15609 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Prose | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Certain Magic St. Martin's Press, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Haunted by visions of a bejeweled island and fearsome dragon, Alena sets out on a perilous mission to resuce her fellow comrades-in-arms who have been captured by an evil sorcerer. At the island she meets Galen Radbourne, an exiled sorcerer who has turned from the ways of magic. 344 pages. Book in excellent condition - inside covers beginning to tan otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only, No spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks. A very handsome copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz. Book number: 005676 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: romance Fantasy Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A CERTAIN MAGIC St Martin's Press, 1995. 1st printing. Setting off on a daring rescue mission, the beautiful warrior Alena is haunted by strange dreams about a bejeweled island and a dragon and finds her only hope in exiled sorcerer Galen Radbourne. Paperback. 0312954239. fine paperback. Book number: FS10.140 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0312954239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Certain Magic St. Martin's Paperbacks 1995 Paperback, 344pp. "In this exciting sequel to Fire Queen, two mercenary warriors, Alena and Renard, strike out on their own, and in the course of delivering a ransom to an evil sorcerer, he turns on them in rage. Renard is captured. Alena escapes and sets out on a mission to find a sorcerer of equal or greater powers to help her rescue Renard. Romance media attention. ", (ISBN: 9780312954239). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 574593 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780312954239 9780312954239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Mist BMI. 1993. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0008824 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Themes In Contemporary Poets London, SCM Press. 1965. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. Book number: 021113 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Themes in Contemporary Poets 0. Hardcover. 208pp. Hardcover, gilt. London, SCM (1965) first edition in dustjacket. Nine essays, includes Charles Williams. Select bibliography. Tightly-bound, block edges tanned, pages clean, some inscriptions in light pencil. Slight wear, else dustjacket good. Good/Good. -- Ajanta BooksBook number: 000352 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: Tolkien, Charles Williams, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Christkindl's Gift Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A., Fleming H Revell Co 2004, First Edition, Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0800718712 The dust jacket has a mylar cover. Fine/Fine. Book number: 033728 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: WIDOWS FICTION RELIGIOUS CHRISTMAS | In shopping cart More information div> |
City Crime Rankings 2008-2009: Crime in Metropolitan America, 15th Edition CQ Press. 2008-11-01. (ISBN: 0872899322). Paperback. ex-library with markings, good condition, clean pages. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: m2126p USD 82.03 [Appr.: EURO 65.5 | £UK 52.5 | JP¥ 6516] Catalogue: Non-Fiction: Other
Keywords: 0872899322 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crystal Fire Love Spell, 1995-11. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 091115052 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Demon Prince Dorchester Publishing Company Incorporated. 1994. (ISBN: 9780505519412) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0003278 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505519412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEMON PRINCE Love Spell, 1994. 1st printing. Aidan, a mysterious and powerful warrior whose dark lineage has cursed him to a life of lonely exile, finds salvation in the arms of Breanne, an innocent beauty who risks her life to save the Demon Prince from his enemies. Paperback. 0505519410. fine paperback. Book number: FS10.141 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0505519410 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EDUCATION STATE RANKINGS 2010-2011. CQ Press: 2011. First edition. Softcover. Ex-library with old library stamps and labels else a clean tight book in very good condition. ISBN: 9781608710157 Book number: 102356 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: 9781608710157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace the Dawn Historical Fiction: Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 9780842340977. Scottish Highlands Series #1; 1.08 x 8.38 x 5.5 Inches; 416 pages. New . Book number: 11775 USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 9780842340977 Historcal Fiction Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |