ascending
descending
found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANNE AVERY, MADELINE BAKER, KATHLEEN MORGAN
Enchanted Crossings (Anthology)
Dorchester Publishing. 1994. (ISBN: 9780505519740) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0003855
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505519740
In shopping cart

More information

ROYDS, KATHLEEN E AND MORGAN, A E
Coleridge and Scott and Their Poetry
George G Harrap & Co London HB. Hardcover. In the Poetry and Life series, on Coleridge by Royds, dated 1911; and on Scott by Morgan, dated 1919; each with portrait frontis and paginated separately. Olive decorative cloth a little worn and marked, no inscriptions, age-mottling to pages edges, tight and sound, good, no DJ. Good.
Book number: BYB8129
GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 610]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: general, poetry, poems, Scott, Coleridge
In shopping cart

More information

GALLAGHER, CHARLES; BAGG-MORGAN, KATHLEEN, EDITOR
Cross & Crozier; the History of the Diocese of Saint Augustine (Florida)
Strasbourg, France, Editions Du Signe. 1999. (ISBN: 2877189481). Hard Cover, Large 4to. 152pp. Illustrated with photos thru-out. About Fine/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 45948
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 2877189481
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN KATHLEEN E
Christian Themes in Contemporary Poets: A Study of English Poetry of the Twentieth Century
SCM Press 1965 208p dustwrapper
Book number: 9250
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: English Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

MACKENZIE, KATHLEEN & VIOLET MORGAN (ILLUS)
The Four Pentires and Jimmy
London: Harrap, 1949 rep, 1949. Hardcover. Hbk; no d/w; tan cloth boards with black illustration; front hinge started cracking; a little neat 'colouring in' to b/w illus; Vg-; one of this authors harder to find titles;.
Book number: 67838
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Girls Pony Stories Cornwall
In shopping cart

More information

MACKENZIE, KATHLEEN; ILLUS MORGAN, VIOLET
The Pageant
London; White Lion; 1975, 1975. 0856861251. ISBN: 0856861251. H/b; d/w; vg/vg-; 8vo; 176pp; very light foxing on edges; d/w worn; pres label in fep.
Book number: 64573
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 0856861251 Children's
In shopping cart

More information

MACKENZIE, KATHLEEN; ILLUS MORGAN, VIOLET
The Pageant
London; Evans; 1964, 1964. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg-; 8vo; 176pp; d/w worn at edges; 1st ed. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 26666
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Children's Girls Pony Stories
In shopping cart

More information

MACKENZIE, KATHLEEN & MORGAN, VIOLET (ILLUS)
Prize Pony
London: Evans Bros 1959, 1959. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg-; d/w has a little wear to edges; name inside on fep;.
Book number: 79773
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Girls Pony Stories
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORGAN, KATHLEEN
All Good Gifts
Grand Rapids MI: Fleming H Revell/Baker Book House Co, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 0800718526. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 170 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 14549
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0800718526
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, DIANE; TAGGART, DAN; TAGGART, KATHLEEN; VARELDZIS, GEORGIA
The Basic Gourmet 100 Foolproof Recipes and Essential Techniques for the Beginning Cook
San Francisco, Chronicle Books. 1995, First Printing. (ISBN: 0811804763-). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. (USA) No markings, but the corner of the front flap is clipped to remove the price, VG. Glossy wraps with flaps, 167pp, index. A few colour photos. This book offers a unique collection of 100 basic recipes created especially for the beginning cook which are easy yet delectable: Three Bean Meatless Chili; Chicken Stir Fry. (1.9 FO 75/2. Very Good.
Book number: 01563
USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: Cooking for Beginners Easy Recipes Cooking Skills Cookbooks 0811804763
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, DIANE; TAGGART, DAN; TAGGART, KATHLEEN; VARELDZIS, GEORGIA,
Basic Gourmet: 100 Foolproof Recipes and Essential Techniques for the Beginning Cook.
San Francisco, Ca., Chronicle Books, 1995. Trade Paperback., Vg in French Wraps. Pages: 167.
Book number: MASTER165456I
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Cooking
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, KATHLEEN E.
Book of Modern Prose and Poetry, A
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1963, First Edition. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue cloth with white label and red title to front board. Slightly bumped to corners. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 15609
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Prose
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORGAN, KATHLEEN
A Certain Magic
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Haunted by visions of a bejeweled island and fearsome dragon, Alena sets out on a perilous mission to resuce her fellow comrades-in-arms who have been captured by an evil sorcerer. At the island she meets Galen Radbourne, an exiled sorcerer who has turned from the ways of magic. 344 pages. Book in excellent condition - inside covers beginning to tan otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only, No spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks. A very handsome copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz.
Book number: 005676
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: romance Fantasy Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN KATHLEEN
A CERTAIN MAGIC
St Martin's Press, 1995. 1st printing. Setting off on a daring rescue mission, the beautiful warrior Alena is haunted by strange dreams about a bejeweled island and a dragon and finds her only hope in exiled sorcerer Galen Radbourne. Paperback. 0312954239. fine paperback.
Book number: FS10.140
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0312954239
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN MORGAN
A Certain Magic
St. Martin's Paperbacks 1995 Paperback, 344pp. "In this exciting sequel to Fire Queen, two mercenary warriors, Alena and Renard, strike out on their own, and in the course of delivering a ransom to an evil sorcerer, he turns on them in rage. Renard is captured. Alena escapes and sets out on a mission to find a sorcerer of equal or greater powers to help her rescue Renard. Romance media attention. ", (ISBN: 9780312954239). Fair.
Book number: 574593
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780312954239 9780312954239
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN MORGAN
Child of the Mist
BMI. 1993. MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0008824
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, KATHLEEN
Christian Themes In Contemporary Poets
London, SCM Press. 1965. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 021113
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, KATHLEEN E.
Christian Themes in Contemporary Poets
0. Hardcover. 208pp. Hardcover, gilt. London, SCM (1965) first edition in dustjacket. Nine essays, includes Charles Williams. Select bibliography. Tightly-bound, block edges tanned, pages clean, some inscriptions in light pencil. Slight wear, else dustjacket good. Good/Good.
Book number: 000352
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: Tolkien, Charles Williams,
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, KATHLEEN
The Christkindl's Gift
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A., Fleming H Revell Co 2004, First Edition, Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0800718712 The dust jacket has a mylar cover. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 033728
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: WIDOWS FICTION RELIGIOUS CHRISTMAS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORAN; KATHLEEN O'LEARY; MORGAN; SCOTT; EDITOR-KATHLEEN O'LEARY MORGAN; EDITOR-SCOTT MORGAN
City Crime Rankings 2008-2009: Crime in Metropolitan America, 15th Edition
CQ Press. 2008-11-01. (ISBN: 0872899322). Paperback. ex-library with markings, good condition, clean pages. Good.
Book number: m2126p
USD 82.03 [Appr.: EURO 65.5 | £UK 52.5 | JP¥ 6516]
Keywords: 0872899322
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN MORGAN
Crystal Fire
Love Spell, 1995-11. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 091115052
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN MORGAN
Demon Prince
Dorchester Publishing Company Incorporated. 1994. (ISBN: 9780505519412) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0003278
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505519412
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN KATHLEEN
DEMON PRINCE
Love Spell, 1994. 1st printing. Aidan, a mysterious and powerful warrior whose dark lineage has cursed him to a life of lonely exile, finds salvation in the arms of Breanne, an innocent beauty who risks her life to save the Demon Prince from his enemies. Paperback. 0505519410. fine paperback.
Book number: FS10.141
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0505519410
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN O'LEARY MORGAN.
EDUCATION STATE RANKINGS 2010-2011.
CQ Press: 2011. First edition. Softcover. Ex-library with old library stamps and labels else a clean tight book in very good condition. ISBN: 9781608710157
Book number: 102356
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: 9781608710157
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORGAN, KATHLEEN
Embrace the Dawn
Historical Fiction: Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 9780842340977. Scottish Highlands Series #1; 1.08 x 8.38 x 5.5 Inches; 416 pages. New .
Book number: 11775
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
Keywords: 9780842340977 Historcal Fiction Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search