| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Lucky Chance Methuen/Royal Court Writers London 1984 PB. (ISBN: 0413571203). Soft cover. From the Women's Playhouse Trust production, with cast-list. Stapled booklet, good. 69pp. Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB8826 GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 610] Catalogue: Stage and Screen Theatre - Scripts
Keywords: 0413571203 stage, drama, theatre, theater, script, play, playscript, Aphra Behn, Morgan, Women's Playhouse, Royal Court | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Well Known Trouble-Maker London: Faber and Faber, 1988. 0571147437. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0571147437. Faber and Faber 1988 1st. ; A life of Charlotte Clarke, well known actress of the eighteenth century, illustrations, good to very good in dust jacket; B&W Illustrations; 231 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 10223 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Biographical
Keywords: 0571147437 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Alchemie der Wünsche [Reinbek] : Wunderlich, 2001. 1. Auflage 350 S. 22 cm historischer Roman Pp. mitSchutzumsckag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 260248 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ambitious Stepmother ++Signed ++ Harper Collins London 2002. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book head of spine slightly creased and pages lightly tanned and a faint impresssion of an erased price on the ffep in a fine dust jacket with slight creasing to the spine ends and minor surface wear to the lamination of the covers. First edition, first printing. The third mystery to feature the irrepressible Countess Ashby de la Zouche. SIGNED and dated by the author 18 December 2002. (ISBN: 0007134231) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author. Book number: 2007_07_81 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0007134231 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The ambitious stepmother 2002. Paperback. Pp: 422. ISBN: 9780007134274. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U914270 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780007134274 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ambitious Stepmother [A Countess Ashby de la Zouche Mystery] Published by Collins Crime, Harper Collins Publishers, 77-85 Fulham Palace Road, London First Edition 2002. London 2002. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 341 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0007134231 Book number: 65334 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bluff Your Way in British Theatre - Bluffer's Guides Series Centennial Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0822022036) Paperback. very good mass market size paperback, no markings, PA504595. Very Good. Book number: 504595 USD 3.47 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 276] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Theater Great Britain Performing Arts 0822022036 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fortune's slave 2003. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 342. ISBN: 9780007134243. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U916396 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780007134243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Misogynist's Source Book London, Jonathan Cape. 1989, First Edition. Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 246 pages, small name on title page, otherwise near fine. Box 3. (ISBN: 0224025678) , Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 64480 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Quotations Women_social Conditions 0224025678 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plays and Players Theatre Yearbook 1993 London, Multimedia, 1992, First Edition. Pictorial Card Covers , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 600pp. Illustrated. Sl. crease to covers. Very Good. Book number: 004770 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Performing Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rival Queens: A Novel of Artifice, Gunpowder and Murder in Eighteenth-Century London William Morrow, 2002. Hardcover. 0688176844 First U.S. Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING85211088 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0688176844 Historical Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rival Queens London, United Kingdom, Collins Crime Club, 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002326965) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Crime thriller set in 17th. Century London and SIGNED by the author on the title page with the inscription ' To Pip. Best Wishes Fidelis Morgan '. Good, clean copy with slight signs of shelf life. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 022182 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Signed Copies
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Historical Fiction Crime Fiction: : Author M Zvab0002326965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rival Queens: A Novel of Artifice, Gunpowder and Murder in Eighteenth-Century London NY: William Morrow, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Photo Sections. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, remainder. SIGNED by the author on title page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 087794 USD 17.96 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1427] Catalogue: Signed Editions, Fiction Historical
Keywords: London England Fiction Historical Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rival Queens London, Collins Crime. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007116357). Hardcover, 8vo. Pp 340. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 050330 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Crime,Mystery,Fiction,Literature 0007116357 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE RIVAL QUEENS. Morgan, Fidelis. THE RIVAL QUEENS. NY: William Morrow, c2001. first printing. 340pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in as new d/j Book number: 85853 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unnatural Fire. : A Tale of Murder and Mayhem in 17th Century London. Harper Collins, London, 2000. Uncorrected proof. Paperback copy, no dust jacket, as issued. Small 8vo, 346pp. Very good. Book number: 56689 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof Copies, Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unnatural Fire - a Countess Ashby de la Zouche Mystery. New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Remainder Mark on Head. Pages: 356. Book number: MASTER105253I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unnatural Fire: A Countess Ashby de la Zouche Mystery London, HarperCollins. 2001. (ISBN: 0006514529) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Tight and clean trade paperback, in Very Good condition, with a flat uncreased spine. and slight creasing to the coves , Very Good. Book number: 006039 AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.57 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 601] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Occult, Mystical, Thriller, Action, Drama, Historical Fiction, Novel, General Fiction 0006514529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unnatural Fire London, HarperCollins. 2000. Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some very minor markings to the cover, otherwise a very good copy of this uncorrected proof copy of this tale of ''murder and mayhem in 17th century London''. 346pp. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 000974 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Proof, Uncorrected Proof, Historical Fiction, Historical Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unnatural Fire. A Tale of Murder and Mayhem in 17th Century London London, Flamingo. 1998. (ISBN: 0007114249) Trade Paperback. 356 pp. Fine. Book number: 67148 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0007114249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unnatural fire : a Countess Ashby de la Zouche mystery HarperCollins, London, 2001. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 18 cm. 417 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0006514529. -- Random BooksBook number: 14302 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; Detective and mystery stories, English 17th century Fiction.; Detective and mystery stories, English 17th century Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unnatural Fire New York, Morrow. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688176836). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/NF; 356 pages; First U.S. edition stated, first printing; Fine in light blue backstrip titled in copper over dark blue boards; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, short surface scratch on front panel. Book number: 003004 USD 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 17th Century, Mystery 0688176836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unnatural fire. A Countess Ashby de la Zouche mystery 2001. Paperback. Pp: 417. ISBN: 9780006514527. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1258297 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006514527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unnatural Fire London: Harper Collins, 2000. Paperback. 1st edition. Uncorrected proof copy in printed wrappers. Includes an Erratum slip for an alchemical equation which appears in six places in the book. Very Good+. Book number: 6300 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
Keywords: Proof copy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unnatural Fire. A Tale of Murder and Mayhem in 17th Century London Harper Collins, London, 2000. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"- 10" Tall. ISBN: 0007114249. ISBN/EAN: 9780007114245. Inventory No: 8764. -- Berry BooksBook number: 8764 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
| In shopping cart More information div> |