| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 152 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The High Destiny Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02434-2) . 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. Cover illustration by Richard Powers. (Science Fiction). Book number: 817263 USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425024342 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The High Destiny Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02434-2) . 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Richard Powers. (Science Fiction). Book number: 678153 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425024342 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The High Destiny Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-02434-2) . 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Richard Powers. (Science Fiction). Book number: 200930 USD 10.35 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425024342 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Berkley N2734. 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 817262 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Neutral Stars (Series: Venturer Twelve 3.) Ballantine 03086. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Venturer Twelve 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 201301 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Minds Corgi GS7630. 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 201132 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Several Minds Avon V2302. 1969. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Sticker pull on front panel. (Science Fiction). Book number: 200241 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Passing the Torch: Transfer Strategies for Your Family Business U.S.A. Liberty Hall Pr. 1990. (ISBN: 0830630503). Hard Cover. ner fine in very good DJ. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 7443 USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1827]
Keywords: Business Handbooks Manuals Etc Economics 0830630503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Authentic Science Fiction Monthly No. 54 Published by Hamilton & Co. Ltd., Goldhawk Road, London February 1955. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips, crease line to the front cover and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hold 24 other Authentic Science Fiction Monthly Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46306 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
High Destiny Millington, 1975. 0860000443. Hardcover. ISBN: 0860000443. Millington 1975; Good to very good in blue cloth -no dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12781 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0860000443 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Merchants of Grain The Viking Press, 1979 387p, 12 pages of illustrations, 4 charts, a map and end-paper maps, hardback, previous owner's name tippexed out - otherwise a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper (minor repairs) [067047150X] (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item. Please note that we always reduce charges for lightweight books.) Book number: 95061 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: History of Trade and Finance
Keywords: History of Trade and Finance | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 21 No. 62 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London August 1957. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46551 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 17 No. 50 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, Strand, London August 1956. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46537 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rising in the West: The True Story of an "Okie" Family from the Great Depression Through the Reagan Years Knopf; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394574532. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings; Notes. Selected bibliography. In 1984, the author set out to discover the people and countryside immortalized in Steinbeck's novel of Depression-era America. He discovered the Tathams and the Tacketts, two of the hundreds of families who, like the fictional Joads, joined the great "Okie" migration westward in the 1930s; Ex-Lib; 8vo ; 532 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 18995 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Great Depression
Keywords: 0394574532 Biography: Letters: Memoirs Great Depression California Migration, Internal Rural Families Tatum Family | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 20 No. 58 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, Strand, London April 1957. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46547 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Neutral Stars London, Pan Books. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330242504) Paperback. 215 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Third Book Of Venturer Twelve. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 067621 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0330242504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seed Of Stars London, Pan Books. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330240994) Paperback. 210 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Sesond Book Of Venturere Twelve: United Earth Needs Strong Colonies Who Can Stand By Her As Allies, Not Rebellious Subject Planets. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 067620 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0330240994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seed of Stars . (ISBN: 9780345025036) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0012589 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345025036 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing 3-D. Boston, Little Brown. 1983, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0316582832) Oversize Paper. , Amazing book on the history of 3-D, including movies, comics, photos & more. Illus. throughout with many 3-D examples that you can view with the 3-D glasses that come with the book. Also many color repros of posters & comics. Long gift inscription on title pg. Marvelous book. Vg+. Book number: 005048 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Film And Entertainment
Keywords: 3-D Special Effects Horror Fantasy Sci-Fi Publicity | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing 3-d. Little, Brown and Company, Boston: 1982. Softcover. Good condition. Doesn't include glasses. ¶ 175 pages. Book number: 40581X1 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: REFERENCE
Keywords: . 0316582832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing 3-D Boston and Toronto: Little Brown & Co, 1982. First. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall A 4to 176 pp. 150 illustrations in "3-D," 17 full-color plates of movie posters, plus two pairs of 3-D glasses in PLASTIC SLEEVES (one never opened). Glossy, pictorial soft cover, FINE. Fine . Book number: 9524 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: 3-D Movies Films Comics Three-D Gum Cards | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing 3-D. 1982. Cloth with dustjacket with 3-D glasses. Boston: Little Brown. 1982. (First edition). Quarto. Cloth and paper covered boards. Front preliminary has a bit of light staining else near fine in dustjacket with some light wear to the extremities and a trace of edge tanning. Top front joint has a tiny closed tear else very good. Laid in is the pair of 3-D glasses in the original plastic bag with which this book was issued. A nice copy of this excellent and best book on the history and use of 3-D in photography, gum cards, comics, cinema, etc. Profusely illustrated with hundreds of examples. A great book. Uncommon in cloth. Book number: 6714 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Photography, Stereo, Cinema | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing 3-D. 1982. Paper with 3-D glasses. Boston: Little Brown. 1982. (First edition). Quarto. Illustrated wraps. Wraps have some light creasing. Extremities have a trace of wear. Verso of front panel and title page have a light dried glue stain from removed 3-D glasses pocket, with which this book was issued, and which are present are now held to the front page by a piece of masking and cello tape concocted by a previous owner else very good. A nice (and nicer than the description sounds) copy of this excellent and best book on the history and use of 3-D in photography, gum cards, comics, cinema, etc. Profusely illustrated with hundreds of examples. A great book. Uncommon with the 3-D glasses. Book number: 9230 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing 3-D Gum Cards Photos Movies Comics W/3-D Glasses Boston - Toronto: Little Brown, 1982. 1st thus. 4to color wrappers. ISBN: 0316582832. Very good w/3-D glasses in cut bag, but glasses unopened. ; There is an extra pair of glasses (not the same size) but in poor condition. Glasses in bag are in fine condition. ; Illus. Throughout in Color & B/w; 175pp pages. Book number: 9476 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: 3-D Novelty Illustrations
Keywords: 0316582832 Amazing 3-D Gum Cards Photos Movies Comics 2 Pair of 3-D Glass Color Illustrations 3-D Collectible Three-D Pictures | In shopping cart More information div> |
Basic Gourmet: 100 Foolproof Recipes and Essential Techniques for the Beginning Cook. San Francisco, Ca., Chronicle Books, 1995. Trade Paperback., Vg in French Wraps. Pages: 167. Book number: MASTER165456I USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Cooking
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page