ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALLEN, AGNES MORGAN.
The Domestic Economy of the Prairie Pioneers : A Study of the Transition in the Home Activities of the People oas They Moved from the Forests of Eastern United States into the Prairies. A Thesis submitted the the faculty of Clark University . . .
Worcester, Mass., 1934,. Hardcover. Very good condition. Typescript, [x], 132, viii leaves, illus. 28 cm. "May, 1934"--P. [vi]. Thesis (M.A.)--Clark University, 1934. Includes bibliographical references.
Book number: 40702
USD 94.40 [Appr.: EURO 75.25 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7499]
Catalogue: Americana
Keywords: Frontier and Pioneer Life - Middle West Migration, Internal - United States Home Economics - Middle West Middle West - Economic Conditions
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, ALLEN & MICHAEL MARTCHENKO (ILLS.)
Matthew and the Midnight Money Van
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada, Annick Press. 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0920303757) Hardcover. First printing. Colour ills. by Michael Martchenko, oversize hardcover in laminated pictorial covers. Fine copy. Uncommon hardcover first printing of this charming children's book. Fine.
Book number: 780382
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children Fiction Boys Money Juvenile 0920303757
In shopping cart

More information

[MORGAN] ALLEN, FREDERICK LEWIS,
Pierpont Morgan.
Bern, Alfred Scherz, 1950. 8vo. 272 S. OLwd (St.a.T. und Titelrücks.).
Book number: 20305DB
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Morgan:
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSEN, MARY ANN (ED.); GEER, ALLEN MORGAN
The Civil War Diary of Allen Morgan Geer, Twentieth Regiment, Illinois Volunteers
McLean County Historical Society, 1977. Hardcover. Good Condition. 306 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to the edges, light discoloring to pages; good solid book.
Book number: 099183
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Military;
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN AND ALLEN COMPANY,
1962 Wholesale Catalog.
San Francisco, Morgan & Allen, 1962.First Edition, Hardcover, Near Fine.Copiously illustrated Wholesale Jewelers Trade catalog.Color and B & W illos.About 1" thick.Hundreds of pages of adverts and descriptions of Jewelry, Watches, Silverware and Sterling, Jewelry Boxes etc.Lots of color.A Treasury of Information! Spiral bound in vinyl covers.; Oversize Volume.
Book number: 221817
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN AND ALLEN COMPANY,
1963 Wholesale Catalog.
San Francisco, Morgan & Allen, 1963.First Edition, Hardcover, Near Fine.Copiously illustrated Wholesale Jewelers Trade catalog.Color and B & W illos.About 1" thick.Hundreds of pages of adverts and descriptions of Jewelry, Watches, Silverware and Sterling, Jewelry Boxes etc.Lots of color.A Treasury of Information! Spiral bound volume.; Oversize Volume.
Book number: 221814
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN AND ALLEN COMPANY,
1964 Wholesale Catalog.
San Francisco, Morgan & Allen, 1964.First Edition, Hardcover, Near Fine with no dust jacket.Copiously illustrated Wholesale Jewelers Trade catalog.Color and B & W illos.About 1" thick.Hundreds of pages of adverts and descriptions of Jewelry, Watches, Silverware and Sterling, Jewelry Boxes etc.Lots of color.A Treasury of Information! Spiral bound in vinyl covers.; Oversize Volume.
Book number: 221815
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN AND ALLEN COMPANY,
1967 Wholesale Catalog.
San Francisco, Morgan & Allen, 1967.First Edition, Hardcover, Near Fine.Copiously illustrated Wholesale Jewelers Trade catalog.Color and B & W illos.About 1" thick.Hundreds of pages of adverts and descriptions of Jewelry, Watches, Silverware and Sterling, Jewelry Boxes etc.Lots of color.A Treasury of Information! Spiral bound in vinyl covers.; Oversize Volume.
Book number: 221816
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
In shopping cart

More information

GINSBERG, ALLEN & JUANITA LIEBERMAN-PLIMPTON & BILL MORGAN
The Book of Martyrdom and Artifice First Journals and Poems 1937-1952
Da Capo Press, 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0306814625. Dust jacket has just a hint of rubbing at its bottom edge, and page block has just a hint of yellowing at its fore and top page block edges. Book is otherwise about like new. ; Dust jacket is in a clear plastic protector. First printing copy. "With over 50 of Ginsberg's earliest poems, previously unpublished." ; 1.8 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 523 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 37917
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0306814625
In shopping cart

More information

GINSBERG, ALLEN (ED JUANITA LIEBERMAN-PLIMPTON & BILL MORGAN)
The Book of Martyrdom & Artifice - First Journals & Poems 1937-1952 with over 50 of Ginsberg's earliest poems previously unpublished
Cambridge, Da Capo Press. 2006, 1st. (ISBN: 0306814625) , 24 Cms x 16 Cms. Hardback, 523 pp, illustrated with black & white photographs from Ginsberg's own archive. Fine, unread book in near fine wrapper. /d/w.
Book number: 015644
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poems Poetry Poets Verse Ginsberg Beat Generation Journal Journals Diary Diaries Burroughs Carr Cassady Huncke Kammerer Kerouac Diaries & Letters 0306814625
In shopping cart

More information

GINSBERG, ALLEN; MORGAN, BILL, EDITOR
The Letters of Allen Ginsberg
United States, De Capo Press. 2008. (ISBN: 1607519324). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (24)468pp. Index. Clean & unmarked. NOT ex-library. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years. Fine/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 58921
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: Poetry 1607519324
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IVEY, ALLEN E.; SIMEK-MORGAN, LYNN; IVEY, MARY BRADFORD
Counseling and Psychotherapy: A Multicultural Perspective - Fourth Edition
USA, Allyn & Bacon. 1997, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0205198902) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 429 pages. Book is clean with light wear but bears considerable pink high-lighting. Good.
Book number: 211a7825
CAD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.83 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3482]
Catalogue: Text
Keywords: Counseling Psychotherapy Psychology 0205198902
In shopping cart

More information

IVEY, ALLEN E.; IVEY, MARY BRADFORD; SIMEK-MORGAN, LYNN
Counselling and Psychotherapy : A Multicultural Perspective
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Allyn and Bacon. 1992, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0205147984). paperback. Ex-Library, Ex-library: label on spine; bookplate inside cover; torn out labels on first pp; ink stamps inside back cover, on edges of page block, in front matter. Contents otherwise clean and sound. Light wear to cover. Good.
Book number: 194914
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619]
Keywords: 0205147984
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, ALLEN
Brendon and the Wolves
Toronto, Oasis Press (1991). First Edition. (ISBN: 1895092019) . Ill.: Christina Farmilo. Paper covers. Unpaginated. Generic inscription and signed by the author. Creases to front cover, laminate lifting. Contents solid. Very Good.
Book number: 004029
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Children's Books, Animals, Wolves, Wolf, Changeling 1895092019 Christina Farmilo
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, ALLEN
CAREER ACCOUNTING FUNDAMENTALS
Orlando, Florida, Harcourt College Publishers. 1989. (ISBN: 0155057782) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, This book is presented as a first course in the study of accounting. Corners and edges worn. The book has the usual library markings and stamps on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The librarys pocket is inside the book. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 016118
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0155057782 Accounting Business Economics
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, ALLEN
Jessica Moffat's Silver Locket
Stoddart Kids, Don Mills, ON, Canada, 1994. Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Martchenko, Michael (illustrator). vg large format illustrated glossy boards hard cover with no dj. Previous owners name on ffep ow clean and tight. Some faint indents to glossy sufrace of covers. vg/-- .
Book number: 39159
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: PICTURE BOOKS FOR CHILDREN
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, ALLEN
Jessica Moffat's silver locket
Toronto, Stoddart 1994 ill Michael Martchenko 1st ed. - Hardcover
Book number: J48687
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: kinderboek/prentenboek
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN MORGAN
The Kids from B.A. D.
Canadian Printer. (ISBN: 9780590712194) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0018805
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590712194
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, ALLEN; MARTCHENKO, MICHAEL
The Magic Hockey Skates
Oxford Univeristy Press, Toronto, 1991. 4th Printing, Hard Cover. Near fine illustrated glossy large format hard cover with no dj. clean and tight no names or marks. nf/-- .
Book number: 35523
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: HOCKEY FICTION MAGIC CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL SPORTS RECREATION WINTER SCIENCE FANTASY
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, ALLEN; MARTCHENKO, MICHAEL
The Magic Hockey Skates
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Stoddart Publishing. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0195408233. Unmarked book in jusg slightly rubbed covers.. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11767
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 0195408233 Hockey Fiction Magic Children Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, ALLEN
Matthew and the Midnight Turkeys
Annick Pr, 1991. Card Stock. Martchenko, Michael. 1550371932 Annikins, light wear with some creasing on front cover, inscription to prev. owner inside front cover. Very Good -/No Jacket .
Book number: 010485
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1550371932
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, ALLEN
MATTHEW AND THE MIDNIGHT MONEY VAN
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada, Firefly Books Ltd. 1987. (ISBN: 0920303757) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. Good/Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 009071
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0920303757 Children Fiction Boys Money Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, ALLEN, ILLUSTRATED BY MARYANN KOVALSKI
Molly and Mr. Maloney
Kids Can Press, Limited, 1982. 1982. (ISBN: 0919964419). Soft cover. Paperback. Good. ISBN:0919964419. Gift inscription inside front cover. Some light creases, clean copy.
Book number: 12217
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0919964419
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, ALLEN; ILLUS FOSTER, DOREEN
Search for the New-Moon Stones
Toronto; Annick Press; 1987. 0920303870. ISBN: 0920303870. P/b; vg; 8vo; 159pp; white cover.
Book number: 55604
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0920303870 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MORGAN, GEORGE ALLEN
Speech and Society: The Christian Linguistic Social Philosophy of Eugen Rosenstock-Huessy
Gainesville, University of Florida Press, (1987). orig.cloth. 23x16cm, xii,209 pp. Minor rubbing, VG. dustwrapper.
¶ Contents: Fundamentals: Speech Thinking: The Grammatical Method, the Cross of Reality; gods, Devils, the Living God, and his Grace; The Multiformity and Unity of Man; Human souls; Sexes, Marriage, Generations; Faith, Hope, Love, Incarnation, and Resurrection; Times, Spaces, Wholes; Historical Perspectives: Human Life Began with Tribes; Cosmic Empires; The Chosen People of the Coming God: Israel; The Ancient Greeks; Jesus Christ the Center of History; The Christian Era; The First Millennium of the Christian Era: The Church; The Second Millennium: World Revolutions; Introduction to the Third Millenium: Planetary Human; Contrasting Views; Fires of Inspiration: Selected Aphorism; Epilogue.
Book number: BOOKS009481I
USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4687]
Keywords: Eugen Rosenstock-Huessy, Linguistic, Linguistics, Sprachdenken, Language, Philosophy, Christianity, Theology, Sociology,
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search