ascending
descending
found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MORAN, RICHARD
Dallas Down
Collins. 1988, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 590723
USD 29.11 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2312]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BARTHORP, MICHAEL; SCOLLINS, RICHARD; HAYTHORNTHWAITE, PHILIP J.; VIAU, JEAN-LOUIS; MORAN, JIM; GREENHILL, STEPHEN J.; COX, MICHAEL; BARTLETT, JACK; FOSTEN, BRYAN.
Military Illustrated Past & Present. No. 35. April 1991.
Military Illustrated, London, 1991.. 51 pp, 11 11/16" H, magazine format (stapled in wraps). Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs, drawings, reproductions, color photographs, uniform studies. Contents: Kabul to Kandahar, 1880; A Hero on Half-Pay; French 18e Regiment de Ligne, 1 809; US Marine Camouflage Uniforms, 1942-45 (3); The Vietnam War on the Screen (2); British Forces in the Gulf (2); The Lancaster Pistols; Gallery: Luke O'Connor. Interior - light cigarette odor, otherwise clean and tight with no previous o w n e r s h i p marks. Exterior - light wear on spine - moderate at top of spine, slight bump to top of spine area, minor wrinkling on covers at spine, very light browning to edges of textblock, very light rubbing on rear cover. VG-.
Book number: 16236
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: Kabul, Kandahar, Afghanistan, Afghan, French 18e Regiment de Ligne, Napoleonic Wars, Us Marine Camouflage Uniform, Vietnam War, Movies, British Forces, Gulf, Lancaster Pistols, Luke O'connor, Royal Welch Fusiliers, Hugh Harrison, Medals, Weapons, Wo
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORAN, RICHARD
Cold Sea Rising
New York: Arbor House Pub Co, 1986. 087795755X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 087795755X. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some light edge wear. ; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pages.
Book number: 21545
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 087795755x
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN RICHARD
COLD SEA RISING
Fontana, 1987. 1st printing, suspense novel of a seismic catastrophe. Paperback. 0006173497. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FN065/278
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0006173497
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Cold Sea Rising
New York, Arbor House. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87795-755-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 352 pp. The lower fore-corner of the front cover is bumped. The jacket is lightly scuffed at the head of the spine. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 009144
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Fiction; Suspense 087795755x
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Cold Sea Rising
London, Fontana. 1987, 1st UK Edition. 0006173497 350 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 71801
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Richard Moran 0006173497
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
COLD SEA RISING
NY, Arbor House. 1986. (ISBN: 087795755x) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book, 1986 hardcover with dust-jacket. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. DJ is well-intact. A Cold War novel in 352 pages. Fair/good/Fair/Good.
Book number: 021922
USD 26.59 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2112]
Keywords: 087795755x
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Cold Sea Rising
Great Britain, Collins/fFontana. 1988. (ISBN: 0006173497) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to cover & spine, lightly yellowed pages and light edgewear, but overall classified as good+copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 110531
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0006173497
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD MORAN
Cold Sea Rising
Berkley Publishing Group. (ISBN: 9780425095584) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0006329
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425095584
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Cold Sea Rising
Arbor House Pub Co, 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 087795755x. 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pages; Name in front of book. Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 5654
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 087795755x
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Cold Sea Rising
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-09558-4) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 178791
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0425095584
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Dallas Down
New York: Arbor House, 1988. 1st. Hardbk. . Very Good in VG/dj, Dust Jkt.
Book number: 1663
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Dallas Down
Great Britain, Fontana/collins. 1989. (ISBN: 0006176445) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to covers & spine, lightly tanned pages and remainder mark on top edge. Very Good.
Book number: 0214923
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Disaster Novel Technological Thriller Suspense 0006176445
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Dallas Down
Arbor House/Morrow, 1998. ISBN: 0877959099. Fine first edition in a fine unclipped dustjacket.
Book number: E2760
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Horror, Thriller 0877959099
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Dallas Down
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87795-909-9) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Richard Moran has a fertile and dramatic imagination. He offers a scary scenario, constant suspense, and a clever resolution." - The Boston Herald. Nr Fine/Nr Fine with Brodart Covered.
Book number: 053777
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective General 0877959099
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Dallas Down
Arbor House, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0877959099; 289pp; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 11135
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: novel,
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD MORAN
Doomsday: End of the World Scenarios
Alpha, 2002. Paperback. 0028643151 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX88113196
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0028643151
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Doomsday: End-Of-The-World Scenarios
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Alpha Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0028643151). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ex-Library, pp.213 with index. The author outlines 10 terrifying scenarios of the apocalypse that could be just around the corner with exhaustive research and up to date scientific information and opinion. clean tight copy library markings include lower spine number frontcover top bar code and date stamp frontpiece stamp. slight water mark middle outer edge. else clean tight copy with slight corner wear. good reading copy. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 005006
CAD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.34 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 504]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Disasters End World Religion Eschatology 0028643151
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Doomsday: End-of-the-World Scenarios
Indianapolis, IN, Alpha Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-02-8643151). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. viii, 213 pp. First printing. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 021989
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0028643151
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD,
Earth Winter.
New York, Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Sticker Remnant on Front. Pages: 350.
Book number: MASTER121503I
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Earth Winter
New York, Forge. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312855281) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 002516
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Keywords: Fiction 0312855281
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Earth Winter
Tor, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 441. A cloud of volcanic ash has darkened the Northern Hemisphere. The U.S. faces the prospects of an endless winter, yet the world's leaders are paralyzed by apathy, avarice, and fear. Only geologist Ben Meade realizes the need for immediate action. With time running out, he devises a brilliant, desperate scheme to bring Earth's weather back into balance. ISBN: 9780812530124. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U479590
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812530124
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICHARD MORAN
Earth Winter
Forge, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000151912 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000151912
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Psychological Thrillers, Science Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, RICHARD
Earth winter
Forge, 1995. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 350. In 2001, a cloud of ash from a volcanic eruption in the Atlantic leads to a 15-year winter, forcing the U.S. to buy food from Argentina, which becomes a world power as a result. When geologist Ben Meade devises a plan to alter the Gulf Stream, Argentina sends a submarine to subvert the operation, a threat to its newly acquired status. ISBN: 9780312855284. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U289660
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312855284
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD MORAN
Earth Winter
Forge, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312855281. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight.. Fine .
Book number: 1002270
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0312855281
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search