| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dallas Down Collins. 1988, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 590723 USD 29.11 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2312] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Military Illustrated Past & Present. No. 35. April 1991. Military Illustrated, London, 1991.. 51 pp, 11 11/16" H, magazine format (stapled in wraps). Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs, drawings, reproductions, color photographs, uniform studies. Contents: Kabul to Kandahar, 1880; A Hero on Half-Pay; French 18e Regiment de Ligne, 1 809; US Marine Camouflage Uniforms, 1942-45 (3); The Vietnam War on the Screen (2); British Forces in the Gulf (2); The Lancaster Pistols; Gallery: Luke O'Connor. Interior - light cigarette odor, otherwise clean and tight with no previous o w n e r s h i p marks. Exterior - light wear on spine - moderate at top of spine, slight bump to top of spine area, minor wrinkling on covers at spine, very light browning to edges of textblock, very light rubbing on rear cover. VG-. Book number: 16236 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Military - Uniforms & Arms
Keywords: Kabul, Kandahar, Afghanistan, Afghan, French 18e Regiment de Ligne, Napoleonic Wars, Us Marine Camouflage Uniform, Vietnam War, Movies, British Forces, Gulf, Lancaster Pistols, Luke O'connor, Royal Welch Fusiliers, Hugh Harrison, Medals, Weapons, Wo | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Sea Rising New York: Arbor House Pub Co, 1986. 087795755X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 087795755X. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some light edge wear. ; 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pages. Book number: 21545 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 087795755x | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLD SEA RISING Fontana, 1987. 1st printing, suspense novel of a seismic catastrophe. Paperback. 0006173497. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN065/278 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0006173497 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Sea Rising New York, Arbor House. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87795-755-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 352 pp. The lower fore-corner of the front cover is bumped. The jacket is lightly scuffed at the head of the spine. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009144 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Fiction; Suspense 087795755x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Sea Rising London, Fontana. 1987, 1st UK Edition. 0006173497 350 pages. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 71801 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Fiction/Adventure
Keywords: Richard Moran 0006173497 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLD SEA RISING NY, Arbor House. 1986. (ISBN: 087795755x) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book, 1986 hardcover with dust-jacket. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. DJ is well-intact. A Cold War novel in 352 pages. Fair/good/Fair/Good. Book number: 021922 USD 26.59 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2112] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 087795755x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Sea Rising Great Britain, Collins/fFontana. 1988. (ISBN: 0006173497) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to cover & spine, lightly yellowed pages and light edgewear, but overall classified as good+copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 110531 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 0006173497 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Sea Rising Berkley Publishing Group. (ISBN: 9780425095584) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0006329 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425095584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Sea Rising Arbor House Pub Co, 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 087795755x. 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pages; Name in front of book. Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 5654 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 087795755x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Sea Rising Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-09558-4) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 178791 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0425095584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dallas Down New York: Arbor House, 1988. 1st. Hardbk. . Very Good in VG/dj, Dust Jkt. Book number: 1663 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dallas Down Great Britain, Fontana/collins. 1989. (ISBN: 0006176445) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with some creasing to covers & spine, lightly tanned pages and remainder mark on top edge. Very Good. Book number: 0214923 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Disaster Novel Technological Thriller Suspense 0006176445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dallas Down Arbor House/Morrow, 1998. ISBN: 0877959099. Fine first edition in a fine unclipped dustjacket. Book number: E2760 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Horror, Thriller 0877959099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dallas Down New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87795-909-9) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Richard Moran has a fertile and dramatic imagination. He offers a scary scenario, constant suspense, and a clever resolution." - The Boston Herald. Nr Fine/Nr Fine with Brodart Covered. Book number: 053777 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective General 0877959099 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dallas Down Arbor House, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0877959099; 289pp; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 11135 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomsday: End of the World Scenarios Alpha, 2002. Paperback. 0028643151 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX88113196 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0028643151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomsday: End-Of-The-World Scenarios East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Alpha Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0028643151). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ex-Library, pp.213 with index. The author outlines 10 terrifying scenarios of the apocalypse that could be just around the corner with exhaustive research and up to date scientific information and opinion. clean tight copy library markings include lower spine number frontcover top bar code and date stamp frontpiece stamp. slight water mark middle outer edge. else clean tight copy with slight corner wear. good reading copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 005006 CAD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.34 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Disasters End World Religion Eschatology 0028643151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomsday: End-of-the-World Scenarios Indianapolis, IN, Alpha Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-02-8643151). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. viii, 213 pp. First printing. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 021989 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0028643151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Winter. New York, Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Sticker Remnant on Front. Pages: 350. Book number: MASTER121503I USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Winter New York, Forge. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312855281) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 002516 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction 0312855281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Winter Tor, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 441. A cloud of volcanic ash has darkened the Northern Hemisphere. The U.S. faces the prospects of an endless winter, yet the world's leaders are paralyzed by apathy, avarice, and fear. Only geologist Ben Meade realizes the need for immediate action. With time running out, he devises a brilliant, desperate scheme to bring Earth's weather back into balance. ISBN: 9780812530124. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U479590 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812530124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Earth Winter Forge, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000151912 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000151912 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Psychological Thrillers, Science Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth winter Forge, 1995. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 350. In 2001, a cloud of ash from a volcanic eruption in the Atlantic leads to a 15-year winter, forcing the U.S. to buy food from Argentina, which becomes a world power as a result. When geologist Ben Meade devises a plan to alter the Gulf Stream, Argentina sends a submarine to subvert the operation, a threat to its newly acquired status. ISBN: 9780312855284. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U289660 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312855284 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Winter Forge, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312855281. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight.. Fine . Book number: 1002270 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0312855281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page