ascending
descending
found: 21 books

ANDERSON, K. J (EDITED BY) , WOLVERTON. D. , TYERS, K. , BELL, SHAYNE. , KEYS MORAN,DANIEL
Star Wars Tales of the Bounty Hunters.
Bantam Books, 1996. Paperback; Thirteenth Printing. Illustrated by Cover Art by Stephen Youll Good plus condition with light usage showing. Text is clean/tight with normal page browning. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 339 pages. G+.
Book number: 19721
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Star Wars Bounty Hunters
In shopping cart

More information

DANIEL KEYS MORAN
The armageddon blues
Bantam SF, 1988, 206 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 273908&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KEYS MORAN, DANIEL
De Ring- bron van licht, symbool van Macht.Onmisbaar is de Ring in de strijd tehgen de Heersers
Bruna, Utrecht, 1989, paperback, goed
Book number: 8128273
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

DANIEL KEYS MORAN
The Armageddon Blues
Spectra 1988 Paperback, 205pp. "Jalian, a silver-eyed huntress from 700 years in the future, travels back to the 20th century in an attempt to save her world from the ravages of nuclear destruction. A stunning tour-de-force of love and adventure sweeping along a timeline of infinitely possible worlds. ", (ISBN: 9780553271157). Good.
Book number: 786343
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780553271157 9780553271157
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, DANIEL KEYS
The Armageddon Blues
Bantam Spectra, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. Minor edge / shelf wear on cover. Some age discoloration. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. 205pp. Julian is a silver-eyed huntress from 700 years in the future. Georges is over 200 years old. They have traveled from improbably distant places across the landscape of time to meet by chance on a California highway in the year 1962.
Book number: 1678367
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN DANIEL KEYS
THE ARMAGEDDON BLUES - limited hardcover edition
Quiet Vision, 2004. 1st edition, scarce limited edition 10/500. Moran became a cult writer with the publication of his first book, the Armageddon Blues. Hardback. 157646637X. new hardcover copy in new dustwrapper, still in shrink wrap.
Book number: FS09/026
GBP 149.95 [Appr.: EURO 187.25 US$ 235.09 | JP¥ 18675]
Keywords: 157646637X
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, DANIEL KEYS
Emerald Eyes
New York, Bantam Books, 1988. First Edition. Paperback. Tiny nicks at spinecapsand v-e-r-y slight crease to corner of cover, and endpapers. No read crease; Unread. Sharp copy of this now-classic work, tough to find in first edition in this condition. Mass market paperback. Near Fine .
Book number: 52992
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORAN, DANIEL KEYS (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JIM BURNS.)
The Long Run
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28144-5) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Jim Burns. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 240783
USD 24.79 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1969]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553281445
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN DANIEL KEYS
THE LONG RUN - limited hardcover edition
Quiet Vision, 2004. 1st edition, scarce limited edition 10/500. The hero of the story, Trent, is now in his early twenties, and is a professional high-tech thief and con-man extraordinaire. Hardback. 1576466396. new hardcover copy in new dustwrapper, still in shrink wrap.
Book number: FS09/024
GBP 149.95 [Appr.: EURO 187.25 US$ 235.09 | JP¥ 18675]
Keywords: 1576466396
In shopping cart

More information

DANIEL KEYS MORAN
The Ring
Doubleday, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385248164. First American edition, first printing. Stated first edition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1009397
USD 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382]
Keywords: 0385248164
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, DANIEL KEYS & LEISTRA, AUKE
De ring
Bruna, 1989. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 414. In een verre toekomstwereld komt de werker Kain met behulp van een magische ring in opstand tegen de wrede heersers. ISBN: 9789022978658. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1598181
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022978658
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORAN, DANIEL KEYS
The Ring
Doubleday & Co, New York, 1988. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good/Very Good. 900 g; 469 pp. chronology, biog notes about author. Dustwrapper illustrated by Shusei. Very slight rubbing of the edges of the dustwrapper. This book, was written from the screenplay produced by William Stewart and Joanne Nelsen, a husband and wife team who spent ten years working towards a production of film that finally was never made. Based on Wagner's Ring Cycle, this is an entire, vividly detailed, breathtakingly original world. And within the world is a towering adventure spanning galaxies and centuries,Stradling the human present and the cosmic future. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0205780
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.22 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2719]
Keywords: Film, Screenplay, Wagner, Science-Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORAN, DANIEL KEYS
The Ring
Doubleday & Co, New York, 1988. Stated First, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. 469 pp. chronology, biog notes about author. Dustwrapper illustrated by Shusei. This book, was written from the screenplay produced by William Stewart and Joanne Nelsen, a husband and wife team who spent ten years working towards a production of film that finally was never made. Based on Wagner's Ring Cycle, this is an entire, vividly detailed, breathtakingly original world. And within the world is a towering adventure spanning galaxies and centuries,Stradling the human present and the cosmic future. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0200466
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.22 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2719]
Keywords: Film, Screenplay, Wagner, Science-Fiction Film, Radio & Television; Fiction -- Science-Fiction; Fiction -- Science-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, DANIEL KEYS,
De Ring (roman)
(The Ring, 1989; vert. Anke Leistra); Utr., Bruna, 1989, 1e, 416p., garenloos, een fantasy-boek dat zijn inspriatie vond in Wagners Ring des Nibelungen. Een betoverend epos te vergelijken met Tolkiens In de ban van de ring,
Book number: 11805
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: muziek en literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, DANIEL KEYS
De ring
Bruna. 1989 414pp paperback
Book number: 101254843
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, DANIEL KEYS.
The Ring.
A foundation Book/Doubleday, New York, (1988), Ist ed.. 467 pp, large 8vo, HC. The spellbinding tale of a ring of great power, the battle for ownership, and the tragedies it brings to those that hold it until it is returned to its rightful place. Dust jacket has minor edgewear/rubbing, some areas of li ght creasing to edges, 1" knife mark on rear panel. VG.
Book number: 7114
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Rings, Adventure, Screenplay, Sisterhood, Rulers, Ring, Moran Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MORAN, DANIEL KEYS (JACKET ILLUSTRATION BY SHUSEI.)
The Ring
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-24816-4) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Shusei. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 764878
USD 57.69 [Appr.: EURO 46 | £UK 37 | JP¥ 4583]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385248164
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, DANIEL KEYS
The Ring
Doubleday & Co, New York, 1988. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good/Very Good. 900 g; 469 pp. chronology, biog notes about author. Dustwrapper illustrated by Shusei. Very slight rubbing of the edges of the dustwrapper, creasing of the front fold over flap, traces of foxing to the top edge, faint handling marks. This book, was written from the screenplay produced by William Stewart and Joanne Nelsen, a husband and wife team who spent ten years working towards a production of film that finally was never made. Based on Wagner's Ring Cycle, this is an entire, vividly detailed, breathtakingly original world. And within the world is a towering adventure spanning galaxies and centuries,Stradling the human present and the cosmic future. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0230499
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.22 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2719]
Keywords: Film, Screenplay, Wagner, Science-Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, DANIEL KEYS & LEISTRA, AUKE
De ring
Bruna, 1989. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 414. In een verre toekomstwereld komt de werker Kain met behulp van een magische ring in opstand tegen de wrede heersers. ISBN: 9789022978658. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U644445
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022978658
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, DANIEL KEYS; MORAN, JODI
Terminal Freedom
Sherman Oaks, CA: Queen of Angels, 1997. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Stated first limited edition. Limited to 500 copies, not numbered. DJ shows light edgewear and minor shelf rubbing. Small smudge on ffep, else very clean. ; 223 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 20901
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Limited Daniel Keys Moran Jodi Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MORAN, DANIEL KEYS (EDITED BY JOHN KEEGAN.)
Wars of National Liberation
London, Cassell & Co.. (ISBN: 0-304-35272-1) . 2001. (4to) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 224pp. Photograph endpapers, black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations, chronology, maps, bibliography, index. Edited by John Keegan. Locale: Africa; Algeria; China; Israe1; Korea; Latin America; South Asia; Southeast Asia; Vietnam.
Book number: 117425
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Military, Communism, War, Zionism 0304352721
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search