ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MOORE, ROGER E.
The Maelstrom's Eye (Series: Cloakmaster Cycle 3.)
TSR Spelljammer. (ISBN: 1-56076-344-2) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Cloakmaster Cycle 3. (Fantasy).
Book number: 135162
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 1560763442
In shopping cart

More information

GAMELLI RICHARD L, ROSTER, ROGER S & MOORE ERNEST E (EDITED BY)
Q & A Review of Surgery
St Louis, Mosby-Year Book. 1995. (ISBN: 0815134142) . PB, 235 pages, in Fine condition.
Book number: 27761
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Medical
Keywords: Surgery 0815134142
In shopping cart

More information

KING, J. ROBERT, ED. (BRIAN M. THOMSEN, MARK ANTHONY, ED GREENWOOD, ELAINE CUNNINGHAM, ROGER E. MOORE.) COVER ART BY JEFF EASLEY.
Forgotten Realms. Realms of the Underdark.
TSR, (Lake Geneva, WI, 1996), Ist printing.. 345 pp, PB. Cover art by Jeff Easley. A collection of five stories by Brian M. Thomsen, Mark Anthony, Ed Greenwood, Elaine Cunningham, Roger E. Moore. "The Underdark. Beneath the surface of Faerun lies a whole different world. A world of drow, deep gnomes, and other denizens of the dark. A world of cities like Menzoberranzan and Skullport, of warriors and rogues like Drizzt Do'Urden and Liriel Baenre and numerous others. Leave the security of the surface world and seek out the darkness that lies below.." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. exterior - light edgewear, small light crease at bottom of front cover, spine flat with one faint crease. VG.
Book number: 8248
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Forgotten Realms, Tsr, Underdark, Faerun, Gnomes, Elves, Dark, Drizzt Do'urden, Brian M. Thomsen, Mark Anthony, Ed Greenwood, Elaine Cunningham, Roger E. Moore, Jeff Easley.
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS, TRACY HICKMAN, ROGER E. MOORE, DOUGLAS NILES
The Cataclysm (Dragonlance Tales, Vol. II)
Wizards of the Coast, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ID: f1135_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: f1135_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Magic & Wizards Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MOORE ROGER E.
CONAN ET LA PROPHETIE
ISBN : 2263010238. Solar. 1982. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 2ème plat abîmé. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 157 pages. Dessin en noir et blanc en frontispice. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans et hors texte.
¶ Les quêtes sans fin, 14. Par les créateurs de Donjons et Dragons. Couverture de Keith Parkinson. Illustrations de Sam Grainger.
Book number: RO40100331
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER E. MOORE
Conan the Outlaw
TSR Hobbies 1985 Paperback. (ISBN: 0394739744). Good.
Book number: 228495
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0394739744 0394739744
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ROGER E.
Demihumans of the Realm
TSR, 1998. paperback. very good condition
Book number: 53221
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGER E. MOORE
Dragon Magazine, No 169
Wizards of the Coast, 1991. Paperback. Like New. Paperback magazine, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine creases. There is some slight creasing to the back coverand some slight edgewear over all. ID: mon0000006995 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000006995
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ROGER E. EDITOR
Dragon Magazine #149, Vol. XIV, No. 3, September 1989, Treasures Bright, Rare, and Wonderful
Dragon Magazine. 1989. (ISBN: 0880387017) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. NEAR FINE magazine, staplebound, APPEARS UNREAD, clean, shiny, no creases, very light surface rubbing. MAG708519. Near Fine.
Book number: 708519
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Dragon Magazine, Collectibles 0880387017
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGER E. MOORE
Dragon Magazine 167 Feb/March 91 #
Wizards of the Coast, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, light front and back cover creases, it has what appears to be water damage, ID: mon0000052785 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000052785
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGER E. MOORE: R MOORE
Dragon Magazine No 200/December 1993/Special Collector's Edition by Moore...
Wizards of the Coast, UK, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000052872 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000052872
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ROGER E. EDITOR
Dragon Magazine: #151, Vol. XIV, No. 6, November 1989
Dragon Magazine. 1989. (ISBN: 0880387033) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. NEAR FINE magazine, staplebound, APPEARS UNREAD, shiny, clean, no creases or wear, small pressure mark on front at spine, light rubbing on back, otherwise FINE. Eastern influence. Collectible, MAG708520. Near Fine.
Book number: 708520
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine, Dragons, Collectibles 0880387033
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGER E. MOORE
Dragon Magazine, Series No. 171/July, 1991/With Ad & D Trading Cards and Poster
Wizards of the Coast, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, light front and back cover creases. ID: mon0000052719 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000052719
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Puzzles, Quizzes, General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGER E. MOORE
Dragon Magazine, No 172 (Monthly Magazine)
Wizards of the Coast, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, light front and back cover scuffing, ID: mon0000052561 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000052561
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Puzzles, Quizzes, General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGER E. MOORE
Dragon Magazine 165 January #
Wizards of the Coast, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, light front and back cover scuffing. ID: mon0000052562 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000052562
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, Magic & Wizards, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROGER E. MOORE
Dungeons and Dragons: Dragon Magazine, #151 (Dungeons & Dragons Dragon Magazine)
TSR, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, some light front and back cover creases and scuffing, some light front cover sticker label. ID: mon0000052714 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000052714
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER E MOORE
The Maelstrom's Eye
Wizards of the Coast. (ISBN: 9781560763444) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0012192
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9781560763444
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MOORE, ROGER E.
The Maelstrom's Eye: Spelljammer Books- The Cloakmaster Cycle Three
USA, TSR. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1560763442) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Firm paperback in good condition with some creasing to covers, small chip on top edge of front cover and light general edgewear. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 100915
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 1560763442
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER E. MOORE
"The Maelstrom's Eye (Spelljammer Book, Cloakmaster Cycle, No. 3)"
Wizards of the Coast 1992 Paperback, 313pp. "Teldin Moore's quest for the truth about his mysterious cloak leads him on a search for a fal, a genius slug, but his odyssey traps him between Scro forces and an evil behemoth as he draws ever nearer the secret of the great ship Spelljammer. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781560763444). Good.
Book number: 590505
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9781560763444 9781560763444
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER E. MOORE
"The Maelstrom's Eye (Spelljammer Book, Cloakmaster Cycle, No. 3)"
Wizards of the Coast 1992 Paperback, 313pp. "Teldin Moore's quest for the truth about his mysterious cloak leads him on a search for a fal, a genius slug, but his odyssey traps him between Scro forces and an evil behemoth as he draws ever nearer the secret of the great ship Spelljammer. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781560763444). Good.
Book number: 590496
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9781560763444 9781560763444
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER E. MOORE
The Maelstrom's Eye (Spelljammer Book, Cloakmaster Cycle, No. 3)
Lake Geneva, WI: Wizards of the Coast, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 1560763442 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7244779
USD 7.85 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 1560763442
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ROGER E.
The Maelstrom's Eye
Lake Geneva, TSR, 1992. (ISBN: 1560763442) Paperback, 313 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40508
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1560763442
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ROGER E.
The Malestrom's Eye : SPELLJAMMER Cloakmaster Cycle 3
United States of America, TSR, 1992. 1st, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1560763442 Paperback old bokstore stamp inside (We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064313
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS TRACY HICKMAN ROGER E MOORE DOUGLAS NILES
The Cataclysm (Dragonlance Tales Vol. 2)
TSR Inc. 1992. (ISBN: 9781560764304) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0074963
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9781560764304
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS; TRACY HICKMAN; ROGER E. MOORE; DOUGLAS NILES
The Cataclysm (Dragonlance Tales, Vol. II)
Wizards of the Coast, 1992-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. names and phone numbers written inside front cover, spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 110718004
USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search