| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 350 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Cobra Team Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-11289-7) . 1981, 1st U.S. edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 702190 USD 11.47 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0441112897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aloha Manor. (ISBN: 0-532-19133-1) . [1977], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fiction, Lesbian and Gay Literature). Book number: 073498 USD 24.65 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1958] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Lesbian and Gay Literature 0532191331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Never Forgets Manor. (ISBN: 0-532-19178-1) . [1978], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover rubbed. (Mystery). Book number: 073505 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0532191781 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fifth Estate Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-08333-3) . [circa 1975], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. (Mystery). Book number: 275146 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553083333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The French Connection Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) About very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Boards slightly warped. Photographs. (True Crime). Book number: 388667 USD 17.28 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1373] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The French Connection Coronet. (ISBN: 0-340-15089-0) . 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (True Crime). Book number: 201313 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: True Crime 0340150890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hotel Tomayne Neptune 7010. 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 232665 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Phase of Darkness Third Press. (ISBN: 0-89388-136-8) . [1974], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Very slightly cocked. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 390419 USD 35.32 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2806] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0893881368 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Terminal Connection Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-82685-7) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery). Book number: 169828 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0441826857 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Connection Jonathan Ball, 1979. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0868500178. Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Mild tanning.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: oi61 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0868500178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Connection J. Ball, 1979. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0868500178. Good. Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Gift inscription signed by the author.Some light tanning.Well bound.[R.K] Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) -- Chapter 1Book number: qb94 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0868500178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gold Connection Jonathan Ball, 1979. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0868500178. Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Mild tanning.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: lp44 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0868500178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Journal for Healing : Writing Through Pain and Illness NY: Doubleday, 1994. Soft cover. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. Illustrated. White, clean, crisp, solid and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. About Like New except for a break at the front gutter running the length of the volume. A very nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 085693 USD 8.96 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: "Metaphysical, Self-Help, Spiritual
Keywords: Healing Health Fitness | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Mafia in Caserma Rizzoli, 1973. Condizioni: ottimo.copertina rigida con sovraccoperta illustrata a colori, pagine 330.i edizione agosto 1973.traduzione di argia micchettoni. Book number: R2619-4145 € 17.89 [Appr.: US$ 22.46 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1785] Catalogue: Romanzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fodor's India 1978 : Illustrated Edition with Maps, City and Archaeological Plans Hodder and Stoughton, 1978 600pp octavo. Orange buckram gilt with slight wear to d/w. Maps, photographs and illustrations throughout. Excellent. Book number: 68656 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: travel guides india | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fodor's South-East Asia 1979. New York, David McKay Company, Inc., 1979. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/. The cover is rubbed and scuffed. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Fep is signed by previous owner. Book number: 127732 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Red Falcons GB, Sphere. 1978, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG. Book number: Sphere_0071 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE RED FALCONS Sphere, 1978. 1st printing. Red Star versus Swastika in the most bizarre manhunt of modern times. Paperback. 0722129173. very good paperback. Book number: FC11.424 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0722129173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Red Falcons GB, Sphere. 1978, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG. Book number: Sphere 0071 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ULTIMATUM CHINOIS ISBN : 2710700808. TCHOU. 1978. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 269 pages. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Collection "Scoop" dirigée par Muriel Lesterlin et Alain Cancés. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240000439 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Accidental Pope New York, St. Martin's Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312268017) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7. The former US Ambassador to the Vatican and the bestselling author of The French Connection join forces to write an unforgettable, compelling novel about a humble fisherman who is elected as the next Pope. A few marks to the page edges, very little wear. 394 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 017879 GBP 4.11 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.44 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312268017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accidental Pope. New York, St. Martin's Press, 2000. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 394. Book number: MASTER199222I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Accidental Pope - Signed Copy New York NY USA, St Martin's Griffin. 2000, 3rd Paperback Printing. (ISBN: 0312282982) Paperback. PB, 394 pages, in Fine condition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR (Robin Moore) on the half title page in green ink and underneath a gift inscription BY THE AUTHOR (Robin Moore) difficult to read (childlike writing). Another inscription at bottom of page from "Ron" (screenplay writer). Fine. Signed by Authors. Book number: 39796 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: PB Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Signed Copies 0312282982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Accidental Pope: A Novel. Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Press, 2000. First Printing (ISBN: 0312268017) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 052807 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Accidental Pope: A Novel Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 2000, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0312268017). Hardcover. First printing. Inscribed on title page to a personal friend. Novel about the first American pope, with co-writer Robin Moore (French Connection, Green Berets). Very good plus copy in like DJ. 394 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 11075 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Signed & Inscribed 0312268017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page