ascending
descending
found: 19 books

KING, J. ROBERT, ED. (BRIAN M. THOMSEN, MARK ANTHONY, ED GREENWOOD, ELAINE CUNNINGHAM, ROGER E. MOORE.) COVER ART BY JEFF EASLEY.
Forgotten Realms. Realms of the Underdark.
TSR, (Lake Geneva, WI, 1996), Ist printing.. 345 pp, PB. Cover art by Jeff Easley. A collection of five stories by Brian M. Thomsen, Mark Anthony, Ed Greenwood, Elaine Cunningham, Roger E. Moore. "The Underdark. Beneath the surface of Faerun lies a whole different world. A world of drow, deep gnomes, and other denizens of the dark. A world of cities like Menzoberranzan and Skullport, of warriors and rogues like Drizzt Do'Urden and Liriel Baenre and numerous others. Leave the security of the surface world and seek out the darkness that lies below.." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. exterior - light edgewear, small light crease at bottom of front cover, spine flat with one faint crease. VG.
Book number: 8248
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Forgotten Realms, Tsr, Underdark, Faerun, Gnomes, Elves, Dark, Drizzt Do'urden, Brian M. Thomsen, Mark Anthony, Ed Greenwood, Elaine Cunningham, Roger E. Moore, Jeff Easley.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SMART, LESLEY / MOORE, ELAINE
Einführung in die Festkörperchemie
Heidelberg, Springer-Verlag Gmbh, 2000. 344, 23,9 x 17,2 x 2,9 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. Kurzbeschreibung Dieses Lehrbuch bietet eine gut verständliche Einführung in die Festkörperchemie. Zunächst werden die klassischen Grundlagen, wie Kristallstrukturen und deren elektronische Eigenschaften, erläutert. Interessante Eigenschaften der Festkörper wie die Leitfähigkeit führten zu Anwendungen und Erforschung dieser Substanzen in den Materialwissenschaften. Daher befassen sich die Autoren intensiv mit Supraleitfähigkeit, Batterien, Katalysatoren, Halbleiter- und Lasertechnikanwendungen. ISBN/ISSN 3540670661. Gewicht/weight: 624 gr.
Book number: BN5418
€  179.80 [Appr.: US$ 225.77 | £UK 144.25 | JP¥ 17935]
Keywords: Einführung in die Festkörperchemie Lesley Smart Elaine Moore Supraleitfähigkeit Batterien Katalysatoren Halbleiter Lasertechnikanwendungen Materialwissenschaften 3540670661
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFAT, ELAINE MOORE
Blue Ribbon Horsewoman
U. S. A. Rutledge. 1965. Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Usual library marks. Light wear, overall clean and tight. Good/Good.
Book number: 29808
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Catalogue: Biography
In shopping cart

More information

ELAINE MOORE
Food Preservation. A Unilever Education Booklet
Paperback published by Unilever, reprint . A Unilever educational booklet revised ordinary series no. 3. Title page a little marked and outer covers a little rubbed. Good condition.
Book number: 314942
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MOORE, ELAINE ILLUSTRATED BY ANDREASEN, DAN
Grandma's Smile
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., 1st 1995. Hardback, with dustjacket. 'As new' condition in an 'as new' dustwrapper. Grandma's smile becomes an inspiration to Kim. Oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Beautiful colour pictures.
Book number: 707660
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Andreasen, Dan
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ELAINE A. & MOORE, LISA
Graves' Disease. A Practical Guide
McFarland & Co Inc , 2001. Paperback. Pp: 296. Graves' Disease, a common form of hyperthyroidism characterized by a goiter and often a slight protrusion of the eyeballs, currently affects approximately 200 million people worldwide, three million in the United States alone. This work addresses both typical and special concerns of patients with Graves' Disease, discusses its association with related autoimmune disorders, and emphasizes the patient's role in the healing process. Included are chapters with basic information on the disease, the thyroid and its hormones, Graves' ophthalmopathy, dermopathy, and acropachy, the diagnosis of GD, autoantibodies and autoimmune diseases associated with it, genetic and nongenetic influences, allopathic treatments, alternative medicine, special considerations in pregnant women, children, and teens, hyperthyroidism associated with GD, anecdotes and testimony of patients, and resources for further information. A list of medical acronyms and a glossary of medical terms is included. ISBN: 9780786410118. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U216376
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: 9780786410118
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ELAINE
MADONNA OF THE DARK
New York, Authorlink 1999, First Edition; First Printing, Paperback. Near Fine. 9781928704027
¶ 0.69 x 8.58 x 5.54 Inches; 280 pages; A Vampire Novel.
Book number: 56476
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ELAINE
I'd Rather Be Eaten by Sharks
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1995. Softcover. ISBN: 0590479180. softcover,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name on inside cover,pgs clean/off-white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 9134
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0590479180 Children Fiction Juvenile General Schildrens / Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ELAINE,
I'd Rather Be Eaten by Sharks.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Little Apple, 1995. (ISBN: 0590479180) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear. Text clean with no markings.
Book number: 410010A
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ELAINE
RETRIBUTION (MADONNA OF THE DARK, BK. 2)
New York, Authorlink Press 2002, First Edition; First Printing, Paperback. Fine. 9781928704195
¶ 0.69 x 8.48 x 5.6 Inches; 253 pages; A Vampire Novel, (MADONNA OF THE DARK, BK. 2).
Book number: 56477
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ELAINE
There's a Mastodon in My Living Room
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A, Troll Communications L.L.C. 1996. (ISBN: 0816740151). Soft Cover. Book, Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A: Troll Communications L.L.C, 1996. Soft Cover. As New. Minor edge wear. Excellent condition! . ISBN: 0816740151. Condition: As New.
Book number: 001284
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: 0816740151
In shopping cart

More information

ELAINE MOORE
Trouble with Valentines
Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 0590372343 Fine. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING67315
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0590372343
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ELAINE
Who Let Girls in the Boys Locker Room?
Scholastic, 2004. Trade Paperback. Good. 2004 Trade Paperback.
Book number: 1503035
USD 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 143]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Clearance Clearance
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ELAINE T.
Winning Your Spurs. Illustrated by Paul Brown.
Bramhall (1954), lg. 8vo., 124 pp., illus., glossary, index; VG/G;
Book number: LR38209
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MOORE, ELAINE
Winning Your Spurs
New York: Bramhal House, 1954. Hardcover. Illustrated by Brown, Paul. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/inside labels, card pocket on ffep, libstamp on title pg/last txt pg, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 124 pages. Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 211048
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Children Juvenile Horses Riding Animals Pets Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ELAINE T.,
Winning Your Spurs.
New York, Bramhall House, 1954. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Yellow boards are rubbed on edges, slight discoloring. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 326855E
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Horses Horsemanship Riding
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MOORE, ELAINE T
Winning Your Spurs
Bramhall House, NY, 1954, Republication. Hardbound, Ill: Paul Brown. Winning Your Spurs by Elaine T Moore. Published by Bramhall House, NY, 1954. Republication. Hardbound, no DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 124 Pgs. Condition: Nr Fine. LCCN 54-5146. Illustrated by Paul Brown. Published by arrangement with Little, Brown & Co. A comprehensive approach to riding focusing on the areas of Horsemanship: Understanding your horse, Conformation, The Seat, Position at the Increased Gaits, Schooling, Outwitting Your Horse, and Care of the Horse; and Showmanship: The Horse Show, Dressage. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 13336.. Nr Fine. No DJ. 4to.
Book number: 13336
€  10.35 [Appr.: US$ 13 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Animals;Horses
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, ELAINE T.
Winning Your Spurs
NY: Little, Brown, 1954. 1st printing. os hardcover. (various dj edgewear; endpapers discolored). Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 176617
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Horses
In shopping cart

More information

SMART, LESLEY ; MOORE, ELAINE
Solid State Chemistry: An Introduction. Signed.
London: Chapman 1992. . 292p blue paperback, inscription by both authors to front endpaper, binding firm, as new.
Book number: PAQ115448
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Catalogue: Chemistry
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search