| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1636 books on 66 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Warriors of Mars (Also released as: The City of the Beast (as by Michael Moorcock).) (Series: Michael Kane 1.) Lancer 72-118. 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Michael Moorcock. Series: Michael Kane 1. Also released as: The City of the Beast (as by Michael Moorcock). (Science Fiction). Book number: 020447 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Edited by David Garnett USA, White Wolf Publishing. 1997, Presumed First Edition. (ISBN: 1565041909). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (USA) No markings, Fine. Wraps, 357pp. 14 science fiction stories by the likes of Brain Aldiss,m Eric Brown, William Gibson, Christine Manby and others. (1.5 JM FO 0/4. Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 59427 USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Anthologies Speculative Fiction 1565041909 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best SF Stories from New Worlds Four Panther 027947. 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 540048 USD 25.35 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2014] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Red Game Dale 0109X. 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 200239 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood AvoNova. (ISBN: 0-380-78078-X) . 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Remainder mark on tail. (Fantasy). Book number: 387138 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 038078078x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brothel in Rosenstrasse New English Library. (ISBN: 0-450-54985-2) . 1984, 2nd pring. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fiction). Book number: 924248 USD 15.71 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0450549852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Byzantium Endures Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-616512-5) . 1982, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 910719 USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0006165125 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Casablanca Gollancz. 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Michael O'Shaughnessy. (Science Fiction). Book number: 197690 USD 32.07 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2548] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Champion of Garathorm Mayflower. (ISBN: 0-583-12199-3) . 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover rubbed, edgewear. (Fantasy). Book number: 953746 USD 12.02 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0583121993 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The City in the Autumn Stars Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-10629-3) . 1987, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 832559 USD 22.58 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1794] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441106293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The City of the Beast (Also released as: Warriors of Mars (as by Edward P. Bradbury).) (Series: Michael Kane 1.) Lancer 74668. 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Michael Kane 1. Also released as: Warriors of Mars (as by Edward P. Bradbury). (Science Fiction). Book number: 908218 USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The English Assassin Quartet 31039. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 540052 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eternal Champion (Series: Tale of the Eternal Champion 1.) Mayflower. (ISBN: 0-583-11745-7) . 1976, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Tale of the Eternal Champion 1. (Dark Fantasy). Book number: 804304 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Dark Fantasy 0583117457 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fabulous Harbors Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-79543-4) . 1997. (Trade paperback) Very good. Remainder mark on tail. (Science Fiction). Book number: 401655 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380795434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Programme Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-615341-0) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 765557 USD 11.08 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 880] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0006153410 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fortress of the Pearl Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-19123-1) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 764870 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441191231 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fortress of the Pearl Book Club. [1989]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 671780 USD 19.78 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1571] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gloriana Popular Library Questar. (ISBN: 0-445-20271-8) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 697004 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0445202718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gloriana Gollancz. (ISBN: 0-575-07359-4) . 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 392596 USD 13.54 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1076] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0575073594 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hollow Lands (Series: Dancers at the End of Time 2.) Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-35386-5) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Dancers at the End of Time 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 817270 USD 12.96 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380353865 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hollow Lands (Series: Dancers at the End of Time 2.) Mayflower. (ISBN: 0-583-12104-7) . 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Dancers at the End of Time 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 200357 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0583121047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ice Schooner Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-14445-0) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. (Fantasy). Book number: 914671 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0440144450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jewel in the Skull DAW UJ1712. 1977 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 433425 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Knight of the Swords Berkley S1971. 1971 edition, 2nd pring. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored. (Fantasy). Book number: 295111 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Messiah at the End of Time (Also released as: The Transformation of Miss Mavis Ming.) DAW (Canadian). (ISBN: 0-87997-358-7) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 277. Also released as: The Transformation of Miss Mavis Ming. (Science Fiction). Book number: 351838 USD 11.46 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879973587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page