ascending
descending
found: 89 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MOODY, SUSAN.
DEATH TAKES A HAND.
New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. First US printing. The first book in the Cassandra Swan bridge mysteries. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 1-883402-00x
Book number: 19522
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 188340200x
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY, SUSAN
Death Takes a Hand
New York, Otto Penzler Books, 1994. First American edition. hardcover. Green bds. with purple cloth spine in DJ. A Cassandra Swann Bridge Mystery. Cassie matches her bridge-sharpened wits against a ruthless and desperate opponent. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 203
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764]
Keywords: Mystery - Bridge
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY, SUSAN.
DEATH TAKES A HAND.
New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. First US printing. The first book in the Cassandra Swan bridge mysteries. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (rem dot.) ISBN: 1-883402-00x
Book number: 16727
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 188340200x
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN MOODY
Doubled in Spades: A Cassandra Swann Mystery
New York: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. 0684802597 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING7234301
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0684802597 Swann, Cassandra (Fictitious Character) --, Fiction, Women Detectives -- England -- Fiction, Women Bridge Players -- Fiction, England -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY, SUSAN.
DOUBLED IN SPADES.
New York: Scribner's, 1996. First US printing. A Cassandra Swan bridge mystery. Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-684-802597
Book number: 19523
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0684802597
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY, SUSAN
Doubled in Spades
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade. 1997, Advance Reading Copy. (ISBN: 9780684802596). Trade Paperback, 8vo. The fifth Cassandra Swann mystery. Near Fine/No Jacket As Issued.
Book number: 0002450
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: ENGLAND FICTION SWANN CASSANDRA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE TRADITIONAL BRITISH WOMEN SLEUTHS ARC/Unrevised Proof 9780684802596
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY, SUSAN
Doubled in Spades
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684802597. New book, unmarked and unread with publisher's material laid-in.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 11262
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0684802597 England Fiction Swann Cassandra Fictitious
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY SUSAN
Falling Angel
UK, Coronet Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0340686057) Mass Market Paperback. 440 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 63442
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0340686057
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY, SUSAN
Gewaagd bod (Sacrifice Bid)
Utrecht, Bruna. 1998. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2698 detective. Vertaling Milly Clifford. Goed.
Book number: 023993
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2698 detective niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN MOODY
Grand Slam
Headline 1994 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 70408
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detective mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY, SUSAN
Hartenheer (King of Hearts)
Utrecht, Zwarte Beertjes (Bruna). Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2613 detectives bridge. Vertaling Mariëlla Snel. Zonder jaartal (©1996). Goed.
Book number: 027005
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2613 detectives bridge niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY, SUSAN (ED)
The Hatchard's Crime Companion : 100 Top Crime Novels
GB, Hatchards. 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0904030024). Paperback. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Edges of text a bit browned. VG.
Book number: d203.013
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Crime and Criminals_fiction Detective and 0904030024
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN MOODY
House of Moons
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd; New Ed Edition, 1994. Paperback. 0340590289 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7072618
USD 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Keywords: 0340590289
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN MOODY
Hush-a-Bye
1995 "Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60537
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction detective horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MOODY, SUSAN
Hush-a-bye
Great Britain, Coronet Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0340594403) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, tight copy in a good general condition, with some rubbing & creasing to covers and spine, remainder marks on top & bottom edges and bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. Good.
Book number: 103092
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Mystery; Murder Mystery; Crime; Detective; Crime Detection; Suspense Novel; Psychological Thriller; Who-Done-It; Whodunit; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Courtroom Drama 0340594403
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN MOODY
Hush-a-Bye
1995 "Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61219
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction detective horror
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY SUSAN:
Hush-a-bye (Hushabye)
Macdonald 1991 Hardback. First edition Slightly dusty page edges. Dustwrapper very slightly shelf worn. WT 0.9Kg Fine (Fine)
Book number: 4225
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY, SUSAN
The Italian garden
Hodder & Stoughton, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 391. ISBN: 9780340609156. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U644962
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780340609156
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN MOODY
The Italian Garden
Coronet 1995 Paperback, 391pp. (ISBN: 9780340609156). Good.
Book number: 544909
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340609156 9780340609156
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN MOODY
The Italian Garden
1995 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60430
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction horror thriller
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN MOODY
The Italian Garden
London England, Hodder & Stoughton, 1994. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0340609133 Hardback Hannah Cartwright was twenty-two that summer in Italy. It was the summer that Hannah met Lucas, and became a creature wholly given up to the rich sensation of the flesh. Through her lover Hannah learned the secrets of her own sensuality, discovering herself as he discovered her. It should have been a summer to remember but something so terrible happened that Hannah cannot allow herself even to think about it. Now, twenty-five years later, Hannah avoids passion, having seen how passion can destroy. She knows that others have richer lives where risks are taken and breath comes short, but she prefers the ordinary safeness of invisibility. Hannah has been punished enough for what happened. But others disagree. And when Hannah's family is threatened she knows that she must face the truth of that summer in the Italian garden and confront the demons of her past.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 009359
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Fiction/Italy/Love/Secret
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN MOODY
The Italian Garden
1995 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61107
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction horror thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY, SUSAN
De kaarten op tafel (Dummy Hand)
Utrecht, Bruna. 1999. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2768 detective. Vertaling Milly Clifford. Goed.
Book number: 024035
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2768 detective niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

MOODY, SUSAN
King of Hearts: A Cassandra Swann Bridge Mystery
New York: Scribner, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780684802589. First printing. DJ shows slight corner wear. Lower corner of book lightly bumped. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 313 pp; Cassandra Swann's third mystery adventure.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 18549
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780684802589 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Susan Moody 0684802589 9780684802589 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN MOODY
King of Hearts (A Cassie Swann Mystery)
Ulverscroft Large Print Books Ltd 1996 Hardcover, 496pp. (ISBN: 0708935753). Fair.
Book number: 162338
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Large_Print0708935753 0708935753
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search