| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 89 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
DEATH TAKES A HAND. New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. First US printing. The first book in the Cassandra Swan bridge mysteries. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 1-883402-00x Book number: 19522 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 188340200x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Takes a Hand New York, Otto Penzler Books, 1994. First American edition. hardcover. Green bds. with purple cloth spine in DJ. A Cassandra Swann Bridge Mystery. Cassie matches her bridge-sharpened wits against a ruthless and desperate opponent. Fine/Fine. Book number: 203 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Mystery - Bridge | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH TAKES A HAND. New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. First US printing. The first book in the Cassandra Swan bridge mysteries. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (rem dot.) ISBN: 1-883402-00x Book number: 16727 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 188340200x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doubled in Spades: A Cassandra Swann Mystery New York: Scribner, 1997. Hardcover. 0684802597 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING7234301 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0684802597 Swann, Cassandra (Fictitious Character) --, Fiction, Women Detectives -- England -- Fiction, Women Bridge Players -- Fiction, England -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOUBLED IN SPADES. New York: Scribner's, 1996. First US printing. A Cassandra Swan bridge mystery. Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-684-802597 Book number: 19523 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0684802597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doubled in Spades New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade. 1997, Advance Reading Copy. (ISBN: 9780684802596). Trade Paperback, 8vo. The fifth Cassandra Swann mystery. Near Fine/No Jacket As Issued. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0002450 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: ENGLAND FICTION SWANN CASSANDRA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE TRADITIONAL BRITISH WOMEN SLEUTHS ARC/Unrevised Proof 9780684802596 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doubled in Spades Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684802597. New book, unmarked and unread with publisher's material laid-in.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 11262 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0684802597 England Fiction Swann Cassandra Fictitious | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falling Angel UK, Coronet Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0340686057) Mass Market Paperback. 440 pp. Very Good. Book number: 63442 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0340686057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gewaagd bod (Sacrifice Bid) Utrecht, Bruna. 1998. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2698 detective. Vertaling Milly Clifford. Goed. Book number: 023993 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2698 detective niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grand Slam Headline 1994 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 70408 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detective mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hartenheer (King of Hearts) Utrecht, Zwarte Beertjes (Bruna). Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2613 detectives bridge. Vertaling Mariëlla Snel. Zonder jaartal (©1996). Goed. Book number: 027005 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2613 detectives bridge niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hatchard's Crime Companion : 100 Top Crime Novels GB, Hatchards. 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0904030024). Paperback. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Edges of text a bit browned. VG. Book number: d203.013 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Crime and Criminals_fiction Detective and 0904030024 | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Moons Hodder & Stoughton Ltd; New Ed Edition, 1994. Paperback. 0340590289 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7072618 USD 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Keywords: 0340590289 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hush-a-Bye 1995 "Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60537 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction detective horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hush-a-bye Great Britain, Coronet Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0340594403) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, tight copy in a good general condition, with some rubbing & creasing to covers and spine, remainder marks on top & bottom edges and bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. Good. Book number: 103092 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Mystery; Murder Mystery; Crime; Detective; Crime Detection; Suspense Novel; Psychological Thriller; Who-Done-It; Whodunit; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Courtroom Drama 0340594403 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hush-a-Bye 1995 "Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61219 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction detective horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hush-a-bye (Hushabye) Macdonald 1991 Hardback. First edition Slightly dusty page edges. Dustwrapper very slightly shelf worn. WT 0.9Kg Fine (Fine) -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 4225 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Italian garden Hodder & Stoughton, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 391. ISBN: 9780340609156. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U644962 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780340609156 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Italian Garden Coronet 1995 Paperback, 391pp. (ISBN: 9780340609156). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 544909 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340609156 9780340609156 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Italian Garden 1995 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60430 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction horror thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Italian Garden London England, Hodder & Stoughton, 1994. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0340609133 Hardback Hannah Cartwright was twenty-two that summer in Italy. It was the summer that Hannah met Lucas, and became a creature wholly given up to the rich sensation of the flesh. Through her lover Hannah learned the secrets of her own sensuality, discovering herself as he discovered her. It should have been a summer to remember but something so terrible happened that Hannah cannot allow herself even to think about it. Now, twenty-five years later, Hannah avoids passion, having seen how passion can destroy. She knows that others have richer lives where risks are taken and breath comes short, but she prefers the ordinary safeness of invisibility. Hannah has been punished enough for what happened. But others disagree. And when Hannah's family is threatened she knows that she must face the truth of that summer in the Italian garden and confront the demons of her past.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 009359 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction/Italy/Love/Secret | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Italian Garden 1995 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61107 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction horror thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
De kaarten op tafel (Dummy Hand) Utrecht, Bruna. 1999. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2768 detective. Vertaling Milly Clifford. Goed. Book number: 024035 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2768 detective niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
King of Hearts: A Cassandra Swann Bridge Mystery New York: Scribner, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780684802589. First printing. DJ shows slight corner wear. Lower corner of book lightly bumped. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 313 pp; Cassandra Swann's third mystery adventure.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 18549 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780684802589 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Susan Moody 0684802589 9780684802589 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
King of Hearts (A Cassie Swann Mystery) Ulverscroft Large Print Books Ltd 1996 Hardcover, 496pp. (ISBN: 0708935753). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 162338 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Large_Print0708935753 0708935753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page