| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 107 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Blood of the Lamb Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52222-2) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 197366 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0812522222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of the Dragonstar Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05932-4) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 913920 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425059324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of the Dragonstar Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05932-4) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 917804 USD 7.91 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 628] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425059324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of the Dragonstar NY: Berkley, 1983. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0425059324. in softcover, reading creases, binding and pages discolored.. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 107205 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425059324 Science Fiction 0-425-05932-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night of the Dragonstar New York USA, Berkley Books, 1985. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0425079635 Paperback Revolt of the dinosaurs on a world sized starship. Browning to end pages. Wear to cover. Small piece of corner front cover missing.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 017729 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
NIGHT OF THE DRAGONSTAR *1e druk, juli 1985, Berkley Books, NY, Engelstalig. Paperback, 264+2 pp.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A10859 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Night of the Dragonstar New York, Berkley Books, 1985. (ISBN: 0425079635) Paperback, 264 pages. Small damp stain to first few pages. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40745 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0425079635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brimstone Turnpike Cemetery Dance Pubns, 2008. 1 Limited Edition. Hardcover. 441 pp horror anthology. Signed by all contributors. Limited, numbered edition of only 600 copies. Brand new condition. New/new. Book number: 013894 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Fiction::Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Night of the Dragonstar Berkley SF, 1985, 264 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 235150&SF € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seeds of Change, Limited Collector's Edition NY: Laser, 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 088950900X. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly. 190 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic wrap around art work by Freas. Limited Collector's Edition. Limited Collectors Edition. An excellent gift! Eric Stone and his beautiful girlfriend, Jessica, manage to reach an underground colony living in he wastelands outside the city. It appears that not everyone loves the Citiplex, but only the arrival of small colony of earthling survivors from Mars enables the dissidents to hope they may make some changes. But it is only a hope.. Fine . Book number: 10293 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 088950900x Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arts and Beyond : Visions of Man's Aesthetic Future / Edited By Thomas F. Monteleone Garden City. N. Y. : Doubleday 1977. 1st Edition. Description: viii. 205 p.[6] leaves of plates : ill. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Science fiction. American. Science fiction. English. Arts--Fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0385126824. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 62435 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: 0385126824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arts and Beyond: Visions of Man's Aesthetic Future New York: Doubleday, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385126824. About new book, unmarked and still stiff to open; bright dj with slight edgewear.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 13224 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Science Fiction&Fantasy
Keywords: 0385126824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arts and Beyond: Visions of Man's Aesthetic Future Doubleday, 1997. with minor edgewear and cornewea on book, edgewear and small tears in DJ, back corner of DJ missing. Black Spine, 205 pp. 8.5x5.5. Hardcover, Very Good/Good ISBN: 0385126824. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 17510 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0385126824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arts & Beyond Visions of Man's Aesthetic Future New York: Doubleday & Company, 1977. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385126824. Remainder. Illustrated by Jonathan Weld. Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Dark yellow paper covered boards have a blue paper spine with blue lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. Bottom edge of text block has purple speckled remainder speckling (done by the publisher when they remaindered the book). Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Top front edge of dust jacket has a small semi-closed edge tear and there is some light nicking and rubbing to bottom front edge of dust jacket as well. Front cover of dust jacket has a smallish patch of color loss (right over the letter N of the title) where a price sticker was removed. Rear cover of dust jacket has a couple of very small edge tears to top edge and some ground-in dirt. Overall, a very good+ copy. "This unusual illustrated anthology contains twelve stories that explore the concept of art as it has been envisioned in recent science fiction. The stories include: Black Charlie by Gordon R. Dickson, The Masterpiece by J. J. Russ, A Museum Piece by Roger Zelazny, Telepathos by Ronald Cain, Stella Blue by Grant Carrington, Ultimate Melody by Arthur C. Clarke, Eldorado by Charles R. Grant, The Ghost Writer by George Alec Effinger, Camera Obscura by Thomas F. Monteleone, Patron of the Arts by William Rotsler, With these Hands by C. M. Kornbluth, and -- written especially for this volume -- Shoppe Keeper by Harlan Ellison.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 19945 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0385126824 Science Fiction Thomas F. Monteleone Jonathan Weld Short Fiction Short Stories Fantasy Science Fiction art Scifi Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arts and Beyond: Visions of Man's Aesthetic Future New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0385126824 Very Good. Very Good . Book number: LD10276 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: 0385126824 Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Floors. Subterranean Press, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Card stapled pictorial wrappers. Fine copy. Short story. Limited to 250 signed and numbered copies (though this copy is unnumbered and marked PC). Book number: 15217 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Of The Lamb Orion mass market paperback 1993 Paperback, 496pp. (ISBN: 9781857970890). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 531753 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9781857970890 9781857970890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood of the Lamb: A Novel of the Second Coming New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-85031-X) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Book and dust jacket, in mylar, are tight, bright, and clean with no markings. Presentation signed by author on ffep. Minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling - shelfwear. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 002838 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Vatican City Fiction Mystery Detective 031285031X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of the Lamb Orion 1993 Paperback, 496pp. (ISBN: 9781857970890). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 329022 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9781857970890 9781857970890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderlands 3 - SIGNED Borderlands Press, 1992. 1st edition, limited to 750 numbered copies signed by all the contributors. hardback. 1565041097. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper in a fine slipcase. Book number: FAN0608/13 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
Keywords: 1565041097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderlands 2: An Anthology of Imaginative Fiction [Signed]. Baltimore:, Borderlands Press,, 1991., First Edition, Hardcover. LIMITED EDITION, #482 OF 750 COPIES, SIGNED BY ALL 22 CONTRIBUTORS. Octavo, about 9.25 inches tall, in gilt stamped brown cloth. 275 pages. Well produced anthology of 21 short stories and the editor's introduction. Contributors include Joe Landsdale, Rex Miller, David Silva, Ian McDowell. A bright, clean, soundly bound copy with no sign of wear. The jacket is crisp, unfaded and also unworn. Fine in Fine Dustjacket. Book number: 15551 USD 85.20 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 6768] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Horror Anthology Horror Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderlands 4. Baltimore, Borderlands Press. 1994, Limited. Hard Cover. No. 195 of 500 copies signed by all contributors. 328pp. Faint small mark to fore-edge, very good in hardback with dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 37158 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: Fiction Horror Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Creature of Accident Amazing Science Fiction. 1975, First Edition/ First Printing. Soft Cover. A square solid tight copy. The pictoral covers do have some moderate rubbing wear. First appearence of the above listed short novel. This issue also features a new novelet by Charles L. Grant "When Two or Three Are Gathered". N-Fine. Book number: 018569 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Charles L. Grant Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crooked House New York: Tor, 1987. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0812522184. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 346 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8819 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0812522184 Horror Ghosts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crooked House U.S. Tor. 1987, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-812-52218-4) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with creases on spine and 3" corner crease on back cover, otherwise covers show light wear from rubbing. Very Good -. Book number: 10882 CAD 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.29 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 341] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Horror Suspense Fantasy 0812522184 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page