ascending
descending
found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MONTECINO, MARCEL
The Crosskiller
Harper & Collins. (ISBN: 0-00-223486-6) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 233104
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0002234866
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MONTECINO, MARCEL
The Crosskiller
Fitzhenry & Whiteside. (ISBN: 0-88902-899-0) . 1988, 1st Canadian Edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Mystery).
Book number: 385389
USD 22.78 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1810]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0889028990
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARCEL MONTECINO.
BIG TIME.
ISBN : 0671709712. Pocket star books.. 1991.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 528 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Tranches de couleurs jaune.
¶ Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO20074542
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

MARCEL MONTECINO
Big Time
1990, William Morrow. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - first edition, first printing in as new conditions signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3335
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO, MARCEL
Big Time
William Morrow & Co: William Morrow & Co, 1990. First Edition. . B008102; 493 pp, 1st edition contents very good, very good dust jacket.
Book number: 8102
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Montecino
In shopping cart

More information

MARCEL MONTECINO
Big Time
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 9780671709716) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0003291
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671709716
In shopping cart

More information

MARCEL MONTECINO
Big Time
Pocket, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0671709712 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING4004041.ST
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0671709712 Arts & Entertainment - Fiction, Crimes - Fiction, Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO, MARCEL
Big Time
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-70971-2) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 198370
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671709712
In shopping cart

More information

MARCEL MONTECINO
Big Time
Pocket, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0671709712 Used book. Very good. Some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING721A0331
USD 5.54 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 440]
Keywords: 0671709712
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO, MARCEL
Big Time.
New York, William Morrow and Company, 1990. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Second book by the author of THE CROSSKILLER.
Book number: 2234
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO,MARCEL
Big Time
New York, William Morrow & Co. 1990, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0688093744) Hard Cover. A square solid tight over-all clean carefully read copy. This copy has some veryyyyyyyy light pagedge soil. The jacket has two short creases to the rear pastedown. The author's second book,his follow-up to The Crosskiller. A pretty nice copy. Very Good +/N-Fine.
Book number: 020382
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Keywords: Fiction 0688093744
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO, MARCEL,
Big Time.
Markham, ONT, CANADA: Viking Press, (1990). First Edition. First Canadian Edition. Very Good in Very Good (price-clipped) DJ.
Book number: 707271
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO, MARCEL
Big Time
London, Century, 1990. (ISBN: 0712638326) 215x135mm, 493 pages, hardcover. Light foxing to page edges, otherwise good condition in good dustjacket with small tears.
Book number: 23345
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Keywords: 0712638326
In shopping cart

More information

MARCEL MONTECINO
Big Time
Signet. 1991. (ISBN: 9780451171108) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0003312
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451171108
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO, MARCEL
Big Time
NY: Morrow, 1990. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688093744. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 10026
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0688093744 Fiction 0-688-09374-4 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MARCEL MONTECINO
Big Time
Grafton 1991 Paperback, 608pp. (ISBN: 9780586211991). Good.
Book number: 606211
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586211991 9780586211991
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO, MARCEL
Big Time
New York, Pocket Star Books. 1991, First Thus. (ISBN: 0-671-70971-2). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall. 528 pp. First printing thus. There is stress creasing on the spine, and the cover edges are scuffed. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 014577
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Fiction 0671709712
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO, MARCEL
Big Time
Grafton, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 607. ISBN: 9780586211991. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U912713
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780586211991
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO, MARCEL
Big Time
Morrow. 1990, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0688093744) Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket Bookplate, FC06555. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 001101
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction 0688093744
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO, MARCEL,
Big Time.
NY: William Morrow & Co. (1990). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 707272
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO,MARCEL
Big Time
New York, William Morrow & Co. 1990, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0688093744) Hard Cover. A as new un-read copy that could not have looked any better then this the day it was printed. The author's second book,his follow-up to The Crosskiller. A veryyyyyyyyyyy nice copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 018303
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: Fiction 0688093744
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MONTECINO, MARCEL
Big Time
Australia, Grafton Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0586211993) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight, solid copy, in a near very good condition, with flat uncreased spine, very clean pages, some creasing to front cover, light edgewear and remainder mark on bottom edge. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 106834
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction Rich and Famous Novel Glamour High Society the Jet Set 0586211993
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO, MARCEL
Big Time
Morrow. 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 671063
USD 24.09 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1914]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MONTECINO , MARCEL:
Big Time
Grafton 1991 first P/Back VG some creasing to covers pages discoloured 607pp 7 x 4.5 365g
¶ The dank dens of after midnight New Orleans : the rank streets of Rio where sun and sex fuel the lives of the poor and rich alike : the glitzy hotels of Cannes where international talent brokers buy and sell the dreams of the ever hopeful : the make of brek glamour of the Grammy Awards, where even well established stars wait in breathless agony to see if they are still winners.This is the world of Big Time.
Book number: 22487
GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 93]
Keywords: isabel genelli sal d'amore gambler thriller cannes new orleans 0586211993
In shopping cart

More information

MARCEL MONTECINO
Big Time
Grafton 1991 Paperback, 608pp. (ISBN: 0586211993). Good.
Book number: 263556
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller0586211993 0586211993
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search