| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Crosskiller Harper & Collins. (ISBN: 0-00-223486-6) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 233104 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0002234866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crosskiller Fitzhenry & Whiteside. (ISBN: 0-88902-899-0) . 1988, 1st Canadian Edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Mystery). Book number: 385389 USD 22.78 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1810] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0889028990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BIG TIME. ISBN : 0671709712. Pocket star books.. 1991.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 528 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Tranches de couleurs jaune. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20074542 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time 1990, William Morrow. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - first edition, first printing in as new conditions signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 3335 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time William Morrow & Co: William Morrow & Co, 1990. First Edition. . B008102; 493 pp, 1st edition contents very good, very good dust jacket. Book number: 8102 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Montecino | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 9780671709716) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0003291 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671709716 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time Pocket, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0671709712 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING4004041.ST USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0671709712 Arts & Entertainment - Fiction, Crimes - Fiction, Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-70971-2) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 198370 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671709712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time Pocket, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0671709712 Used book. Very good. Some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING721A0331 USD 5.54 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 440]
Keywords: 0671709712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time. New York, William Morrow and Company, 1990. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Second book by the author of THE CROSSKILLER. Book number: 2234 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time New York, William Morrow & Co. 1990, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0688093744) Hard Cover. A square solid tight over-all clean carefully read copy. This copy has some veryyyyyyyy light pagedge soil. The jacket has two short creases to the rear pastedown. The author's second book,his follow-up to The Crosskiller. A pretty nice copy. Very Good +/N-Fine. Book number: 020382 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction 0688093744 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time. Markham, ONT, CANADA: Viking Press, (1990). First Edition. First Canadian Edition. Very Good in Very Good (price-clipped) DJ. Book number: 707271 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time London, Century, 1990. (ISBN: 0712638326) 215x135mm, 493 pages, hardcover. Light foxing to page edges, otherwise good condition in good dustjacket with small tears. -- Titles BooksBook number: 23345 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0712638326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time Signet. 1991. (ISBN: 9780451171108) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0003312 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451171108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time NY: Morrow, 1990. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688093744. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 10026 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0688093744 Fiction 0-688-09374-4 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time Grafton 1991 Paperback, 608pp. (ISBN: 9780586211991). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 606211 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586211991 9780586211991 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time New York, Pocket Star Books. 1991, First Thus. (ISBN: 0-671-70971-2). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall. 528 pp. First printing thus. There is stress creasing on the spine, and the cover edges are scuffed. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 014577 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Fiction 0671709712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time Grafton, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 607. ISBN: 9780586211991. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U912713 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780586211991 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time Morrow. 1990, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0688093744) Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket Bookplate, FC06555. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 001101 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction 0688093744 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time. NY: William Morrow & Co. (1990). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 707272 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time New York, William Morrow & Co. 1990, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0688093744) Hard Cover. A as new un-read copy that could not have looked any better then this the day it was printed. The author's second book,his follow-up to The Crosskiller. A veryyyyyyyyyyy nice copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 018303 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction 0688093744 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time Australia, Grafton Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0586211993) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight, solid copy, in a near very good condition, with flat uncreased spine, very clean pages, some creasing to front cover, light edgewear and remainder mark on bottom edge. Good - Very Good. Book number: 106834 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction Rich and Famous Novel Glamour High Society the Jet Set 0586211993 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time Morrow. 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 671063 USD 24.09 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1914] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time Grafton 1991 first P/Back VG some creasing to covers pages discoloured 607pp 7 x 4.5 365g ¶ The dank dens of after midnight New Orleans : the rank streets of Rio where sun and sex fuel the lives of the poor and rich alike : the glitzy hotels of Cannes where international talent brokers buy and sell the dreams of the ever hopeful : the make of brek glamour of the Grammy Awards, where even well established stars wait in breathless agony to see if they are still winners.This is the world of Big Time. -- Stort BooksBook number: 22487 GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 93]
Keywords: isabel genelli sal d'amore gambler thriller cannes new orleans 0586211993 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Time Grafton 1991 Paperback, 608pp. (ISBN: 0586211993). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 263556 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller0586211993 0586211993 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page