| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Badlands NY: Ballantine Books, 2008. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107794 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 9780345492425 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badlands Random House Inc. 2008. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, small tear on the top spine cover. ID: mon0000029972 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000029972 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Angels London: William Heinemann Ltd, 2007. Second Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 393pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with chipped dust jacket. Slight lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbm572a GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Angels VGC. William Heinemann, 2007. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, two small marks, nick and scratch on the cover and spine) with Dj(a couple of creases and small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges, a couple of small marks on the edges and inside the page 234 and 235, two small nicks on the edges of the pages, pencil mark impression on the edge of the first page of the book, small ink mark inside the Dj cover. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear on the edges of the cover and spine. 392pp. Price un-clipped. First edition-first printing. This is another paragraph Product Description: When the first body is found, mutilated and strangled on the riverbank, homicide detectives Kevin Byrne and Jessica Balzano suspect yet another random case of urban violence. Until it happens again. And again. One by one, women are lured to the old Schuylkill River, their violent and increasingly staged deaths the only clues to the killer's twisted imagination. All are wearing oddly old-fashioned dresses, holding a prop of some kind. And each one seems to have a story to tell, speaking of nightmares that are not just the stuff of fairy tales. Desperately, Byrne and Balzano try to uncover the fragile link between the murders, until they realise they are up against two different kinds of evil. A ruthless killer is preying upon the citizens of Philadelphia. And someone else is killing the suspects. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780434016044 Book number: 383 GBP 19.64 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 30.79 | JP¥ 2446] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: & 9780434016044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Angels. Evil Preys Upon the Fallen London England, William Heinemann, 2007. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 9780434017225 Paperback Paperback. Proof Copy. When the first body is found on the riverbank mutilated and strangled, Philadelphia homicide detectives Kevin Byrne and Jessica Balzano suspect yet another case of random urban violence. Until it happens again. And again. One by one, women are lured to the river, their violent and increasingly staged deaths the only clues to the killer's twisted imagination. All are wearing oddly old-fashioned dresses, holding a prop and each seems to have a story to tell. Desperately, Kevin and Jessica try to uncover the fragile link between the murders, until theyr realise that they are up against two different kinds of evil. A ruthless killer is preying upon the citizens of Philadelphia. And someone else is killing to suspects. 407 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 072963 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction Murder Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Angels Arrow, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 517. When the first body is found, mutilated and strangled on the riverbanks, Philadelphia homicide detectives Kevin Byrne and Jessica Balzano suspect yet another case of random urban violence. Then it happens again. And again. Carefully dressed and posed, each victim seems to tell a story so gruesome that Byrne and Balzano struggle at first to make sense of the killers dark and twisted imagination. But when they stumble upon a collection of old fairy tales, the fragile link between the murders suddenly becomes clear and with it the terrifying conclusion of the killers plan. Desperately, they try to anticipate the madmans next move, but as the body count rises, the killing spree spirals out of control. ISBN: 9780099499824. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U627963 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780099499824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Angels London: William Heinemann Ltd, 2007. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 393pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbm572 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crucifix Thriller Bastei Lübbe ; Bd. 15554 : Allgemeine Reihe Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei Lübbe, 2006. O-Titel: The Rosary girls Book number: 161262 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deviant Ways Signet, London, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0451189116. Inventory No: 008772. Book number: 008772 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deviant Ways Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1995. Edition Unstated, Mass Market Paperback. Fair. The evidence is both bizarre - & chilling. Veteran detective Jack Paris has been on the street long enough to recognize the horror he's suddenly up against. A diabolical serial killer, capable of the vilest depravity. Seemingly able to charm targets at will.... Cover is curled; chipped and creased. There is a 12 mm long tear to the base of spine. Old price label on rear cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 377 pages. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; United States; Modern; ISBN: 0451189116. ISBN/EAN: 9780451189110. Inventory No: 011136. Book number: 011136 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: CLEVELAND (OHIO)_FICTION FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_POLICE Fiction; United States; Modern; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deviant Way New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. 0684803577. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684803577. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 0.9 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 288 pages. Book number: 36170 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0684803577 Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime Arc's / Uncorrected Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deviant Ways Signet, London, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Remaineder mark to text block and intials FFEP Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0451189116. Inventory No: 004078. Book number: 004078 USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deviant Ways Signet, London, 1995. Mass Market Paperback, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Good Condition. Slightly tanned on edges of pages Size: 170mm - 200mm. 377 pages. Old Price label on back cover. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; 1990s; ISBN: 0461189116. Inventory No: 11349. Book number: 11349 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; 1990s; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Look Now Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 324. A compelling thriller from the Sunday Times bestselling author of THE ROSARY GIRLS. In six months, three women in their twenties have been found brutally murdered - their flow. ISBN: 9780099538721. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1933836 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780099538721 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Echo Man Arrow, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 528. ISBN: 9780099524786. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1587709 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780099524786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FUNERAILLES ISBN : 2286047286. LE GRAND LIVRE DU MOIS. 2008. In-8 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 470 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Fabrice POINTEAU. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160120904 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Merciless a Novel of Suspense Ballantine Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780345492401. First Printing; German Edition; 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.6 Inches; 416 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 198041 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780345492401 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Merciless NY: Ballantine Books, 2007. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107797 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 9780345492401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Merciless. A Novel of Suspense Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 408. When a series of bizarrely posed corpses turns up around Philadelphia, along the banks of the Schuylkill River, homicide detectives Kevin Byrne and Jessica Balzano race against time to stop a vicious murderer whose macabre crimes appear to be inspired by childhood bedtime stories. By the author of The Skin Gods. Reprint. ISBN: 9780345492418. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1922904 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780345492418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Merciless - a Novel of Suspense. New York, Ballantine Books, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Flap Creased. Pages: 402. Book number: MASTER160258I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Merciless: A Novel of Suspense New York: Ballantine Books, 2007. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780345492401. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 366 pp. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 17924 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780345492401 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Richard Montanari 9780345492401 0345492404 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moordscene. Wie imiteert de beroemdste moorden uit de filmgeschiedenis Bruna. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9789022992319. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1863305 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022992319 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moordscène. Utrecht, Bruna, 2007. 400pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; (oorspr. prijs: 19,95) . Book number: 9789022992319 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Uitgeversrestanten Algemene Voorraad
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moordscene. Wie imiteert de beroemdste moorden uit de filmgeschiedenis Bruna. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9789022992319. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U999178 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022992319 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moordscene. Wie imiteert de beroemdste moorden uit de filmgeschiedenis Bruna. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9789022992319. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1833395 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022992319 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page