ascending
descending
found: 10 books

 -
HUNTER, MADELINE; KENYON, SHERRILYN; KURLAND, LYNN; MONING, KAREN MARIE
Tapestry
Jove Pubns, New York, 2002. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Lynn Kurland's story is To Kiss in the Shadows, Madeline Hunter 's story is An Interrupted Tapestry, Sherrilyn Kenyon's story is Dragonswan, and Karen Marie Moning's story is Into the Dreaming. This is a first edition of the book in lovely condition--very faint spine crease, two light scuffs on open edges, tiny box-cutter accident has clipped front cover and first 50 pages--cut is less than 1/4 inch long--sounds much worse than it looks. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 002056
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: LOVE STORIES FICTION ROMANCE SHORT Historical Paranormal Series Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KURLAND, LYNN; HUNTER, MADELINE; KENYON, SHERRILYN; MONING, KAREN MARIE
A Dance Through Time (Time Passages Romance Ser.)
Berkley Publishing Group, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. James MacLeod from Scotland, 1311. Elizabeth Smith from New York, 1996. Lynn Kurland does her usual superb job of getting these two lost lovers together. Book in excellent condition. Faint spine crease. No store stamps. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 000731
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Time Travel Romance Romance; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MONING, KAREN MARIE
Into the Dreaming
Delacourte Press, New York. First Thus, Hardcover. New/New. Book in new condition from my store inventory - no flaws. A lovely hardback reprint of the novella Into the Dreaming, plus lots of bonus material about other books by Moning. Size: 8.5x6x1. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 1 oz.
Book number: 008490
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fae FFaery Unseelie Aedan MacKinnon author Jane Sillee Romance; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MONING, KAREN MARIE
Kiss of the Highlander
Dell, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 432. ISBN: 9780440244806. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1656598
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780440244806
In shopping cart

More information

MONING, KAREN MARIE
Shadowfever
Delacorte Press, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780385341677. First Printing; 2.13 x 9.21 x 6.61 Inches; 608 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 247425
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 9780385341677 Paranormal Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MONING, KAREN MARIE
Spell of the Highlander
Delacorte Press, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385339143. First Printing; 1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 220032
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0385339143 Paranormal Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MONING, KAREN MARIE
Spell of the Highlander
Delacourte Press, 2005. Hardcover. Delacourte Press, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. like new condition . Very Good .
Book number: 015755
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
In shopping cart

More information

MONING, KAREN MARIE.
Spell of the Highlander.
New York, Delacorte Press. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385339143) Hard Cover, 8vo. 307pp. Or cloth backed black boards in jacket. Near new. Powerful, sensual, seductive. He is all that is erotic in a man. Deadly danger and irresistable desire shadow their every move. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 025892
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Paranormal Romance Time Travel Scotland Highlands Paranormal Romance 0385339143
In shopping cart

More information

MONING, KAREN MARIE,
Spell of the Highlander.
New York, U.S.A., Dell Pub Co, 2006. (ISBN: 0440240972) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, no markings in text.
Book number: 217344D
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Romance Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MONING KAREN MARIE
To tame a highland warrior
New York, 1999, 366 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 178466&60C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search