ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MIRIAM GRACE MONFREDO.
L'ESPIONNE D'ABRAHAM LINCOLN.
ISBN : 270247828X. Masque.. 2001. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 358 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Catherine Richard.
Book number: RO20081487
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

MIRIAM GRACE MONFREDO
North Star Conspiracy
1993, St. Martin. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a very good copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. slight shelfwear of the DJ top and botom DJ spine due to beeing on the shelves. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2920
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Blackwater Spirits
St. Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Nice bright copy, like new. 1995 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. "Dealing with historic events of the time and their impact on the lives of women, a drama about the happenings in Seneca Falls, New York, in 1857 and 1858 finds librarian Glynis Tryon determined to prove that Jacques Sundown is innocent of murder.".
Book number: 1529626
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Blackwater Spirits
St Martins Pr, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031211754x. First Printing; Sticker residue on DJ rear; small crease on front flap; 1.2 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 328 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 268492
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 031211754x Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MIRIAM GRACE MONFREDO
Blackwater Spirits
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 031211754X tiny nick to dust jacket at head of spine.. Fine .
Book number: APR1028
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 031211754x Librarians Fiction New York State
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Blackwater Spirits
St Martins Pr, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031211754x. First Printing; Signed by author on title page: top foredge soiled ; 1.2 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 328 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 203241
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 031211754x Signed Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Blackwater Spirits
New York: St Martins Press, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312117542. Stated first edition. DJ edgewear, slight corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Glynis Tryon Mysteries; 328 pp; A Glynis Tryon historical mystery.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 14680
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780312117542 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Historical Miriam Grace Monfredo 031211754x Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MIRIAM GRACE MONFREDO
Blackwater Spirits - ***SIGNED***
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1995; ISBN: 031211754x; First Edition, First Printing; owner's name to front fly leaf, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 10898
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: fiction,
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Brothers of Cain
Berkley Prime Crime, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition, nice bright like new copy in a like new dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2001 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 323 pp. "In 1862 Virginia, during the tumultuous 'Seven Days' battles of the Peninsula Campaign, federal troops prepare to capture Richmond. Undercover agent Bronwen Llyr is working with her sister Kathryn, a volunteer nurse for the Union Army, when they learn that their brother has been taken as a prisoner-of-war. Now, Bronwen must engineer his flight from prison before the date set for his hanging. But as time escapes her, so too does hope for her young brother. As the harsh reality of war burns all too close to home, it is the sisters who fight for the brothers in their own battle of right and wrong, of love and war.".
Book number: 1529822
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Children of Cain (Book III of the Cain Trilogy)
Berkley Prime Crime, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minor shelf wear & page tone, light spine crease, text unmarked, binding tight. 2002 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 336 pp. "Bronwen Llyr is heading for the Union lines when she discovers that thousands of Rebel troops are advancing in the near distance. In a daring offensive, Robert E. Lee plans a surprise attack to cut off the Union army's supply line. And McClellan might not know until disaster strikes.".
Book number: 1530869
USD 4.05 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 322]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Children of Cain
Berkley, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 352. In this thrilling conclusion to the Civil War trilogy, Bronwen Llyr must convince Union Army generals of General Lee's battle plans before Northern forces retreat. ISBN: 9780425191309. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U456795
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780425191309
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Children of Cain: First Edition (Book III of the Cain Trilogy)
Berkley Prime Crime, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Lightly rubbed. 2002 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 352 pp. "Bronwen Llyr is heading for the Union lines when she discovers that thousands of Rebel troops are advancing in the near distance. In a daring offensive, Robert E. Lee plans a surprise attack to cut off the Union army's supply line. And McClellan might not know until disaster strikes.".
Book number: 1508201
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Modern First Editions Fiction Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Modern First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

MIRIAM GRACE MONFREDO
Crime Through Time 2
Berkley, August 1, 1998. Paperback. 0425164101 Mystery/Suspense Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1016537
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0425164101
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Das Erbe von Seneca Falls
Orlanda . Broschiet ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , ISBN: 392982311X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU301883
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE.
MUST THE MAIDEN DIE.
New York: Berkley, 1999. First printing. Sixth in the highly praised Seneca Falls Historical Mysteries series, set in Seneca Falls in 1861 at the beginning of the Civil War. Hardcover review copy with publisher's material laid in. Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-425-166996
Book number: 25672
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0425166996
In shopping cart

More information

MIRIAM GRACE MONFREDO
Must the Maiden Die (Seneca Falls Historical Mysteries)
New York: Berkley Hardcover, 1999. Hardcover. 0425166996 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING7234298
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0425166996 Detective and Mystery Stories
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Must the Maiden Die: A Seneca Falls Historical Mystery (the Glynis Tryon Mystery Series Book 6)
Berkley Prime Crime, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 2000 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 366 pp. "Librarian Glynis Tryon must untangle a tapestry of lust, high treason, and legal treachery that brings the stark reality of the growing Civil War close to home.".
Book number: 1503741
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214]
Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Must the Maiden Die: A Seneca Falls Historical Mystery (the Glynis Tryon Mystery Series Book 6)
Berkley Prime Crime, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, nice bright copy with minimal shelf wear, inked name on front endpaper, in a lightly edge worn dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 1999 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 366 pp. "Librarian Glynis Tryon must untangle a tapestry of lust, high treason, and legal treachery that brings the stark reality of the growing Civil War close to home.".
Book number: 1530933
USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 858]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Must Maiden Die
Berkley Hardcover, 1999. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0425166996. First Printing; Spine cocked; name clipped from front endpaper; Seneca Falls Historical Mysteries; 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 366 pages. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 195131
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0425166996 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
North Star Conspiracy
St. Martin's Press, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, nice bright copy with minimal shelf wear in a lightly shelf worn dust jacket protected in mylar, inked name on endpaper, text unmarked, binding tight. 1993 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 332 pp. "Glynis Tryon returns in a mystery, set in nineteenth-century Seneca Falls, that involves Glynis's own difficult decision about marriage, fugitive slaves from the Underground Railroad, the issue of women's rights, and murder.".
Book number: 1529852
USD 13.05 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1037]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
North Star Conspiracy: A Glynis Tryon Mystery
Berkley Prime Crime, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good copy with some edge wear & tone to wraps with a small tear near spine head, page ridges toned, spine creasing, text unmarked, binding tight. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 353 pp. "While working for the Underground Railroad in Seneca Falls, New York, librarian Glynis Tryon is troubled by the suspicious death of a freed slave and uncovers a shocking secret about some of her fellow abolitionists.".
Book number: 1522638
USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Historical Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO MIRIAM GRACE
North Star Conspiracy, A Glynis Tryon Mystery
Berkley, 1995, 353 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 12 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 269891&G1H
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Seneca Falls Inheritance
NY: St. Martin's, 1992. 2nd printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312070829. (signed & inscribed by author) SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on 1/2 title page- Signed on Title page- dj edgeworn and rubbed-blemish on front cloth. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 30592
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0312070829 Mystery Fiction Signed 0-312-07082-9
In shopping cart

More information

MONFREDO, MIRIAM GRACE
Seneca Falls Inheritance (the Glynis Tryon Mystery Series Book 1)
St. Martin's Press, 1992. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 3rd printing. Signed by author. Lightly rubbed. 1992 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 259 pp. "Amidst the bustle of the Women's Rights Convention of 1848, free-thinking town librarian Glynis Tryon is called upon by Elizabeth Cady Stanton to help organize the historic event. But when a body turns up in the canal, Glynis puts history on hold and uses her talent for detection to catch a murderer.".
Book number: 069760
USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2145]
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller::Detective Signed Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller::Detective Signed
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MONFREDO MIRIAM GRACE
Seneca falls inheritance
New York, 1994, 289 .pp, paperback, 10 x 17 cm. A glynis tryon mystery, Berkley prime crime. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 143450&293H
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search