ascending
descending
found: 20 books

 -
MONAHAN, BRENT
The Blood of the Covenant
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-96214-2) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Vampires).
Book number: 380309
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0312962142
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL MARYK & BRENT MONAHAN
Spasms [Book = Death Bite]
ACE, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 044114182x. [POOR condition] (reading copy only) (Book = Death Bite) (back cover - "Soon to be a major motion picture" - believed to be "SPASMS") [US pb. ] (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (some cover & spine wear) (large remainder "cut" on bottom edge) (pen marks on cover). Poor .
Book number: 19231
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 044114182x Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - S
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN, BRENT
Die amerikanische Polterhexe, Nach einem Augenzeugenbericht von Richard Powell über das Auftret[...]
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Frankfurt, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596140285. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU327466
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN, BRENT
Die amerikanische Polterhexe
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1998 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596140285. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU327467
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MONAHAN, BRENT
The Blood of the Covenant a Novel of the Vampire
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312134363. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Black paper covered boards with gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --Blood of the Covenant resumes with the vampire DeVilbiss dead and Simon Penn and Frederika Vanderveen on the run, scrolls in tow. However, an ancient vampire has been sent in pursuit, the last of his kind: a wily, brutal monster who once tutored Vlad Tepes in the art of massacre--.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 480
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0312134363 General Fiction Horror Fantasy dark fantasy Brent Monahan Vampires Vampire Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN, BRENT
The Blood of the Convenant
NY: St. Martin Press, 1995. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 36264
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0312134363
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN, BRENT
The Blood of the Covenant.
NY: St. Martin's, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. No defects. Covers are clean and unworn, binding is tight, pages are crisp and unmarked. Book is unread, new. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 310 pages. Horror. Supernatural. Vampires. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 16330
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN, BRENT,
The Blood Of The Covenant: A Novel Of The Vampire..
St Martin's Press: NY, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0312134363. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Vampire novel: sequel to THE BOOK OF COMMON DREAD (1993).
Book number: 01340
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0312134363
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MONAHAN, BRENT
The Blood of the Covenant
VGC. Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. First UK edition-first impression(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the edge of the back cover) with Dj(a couple of creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages but tainted on the outer edges, pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book, light shelf wear on the edges of the pages(slightly yellow). Price un-clipped. 311pp. A collectable first edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: Following on from The Book of Common Dread, the vampire DeVilbiss is dead and Simon and Frederika are on the run with the scrolls of Ahriman. An ancient vampire has been sent in pursuit, and he is a wily and brutal monster - but is it too late for him to keep the vampires' existence a secret?. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780340660812
Book number: 335
GBP 20.20 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 31.67 | JP¥ 2516]
Keywords: & 9780340660812
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN, BRENT
Blood of the Covenant: A Novel of the Vampiric
New York, St. Martin’s Press. 1995, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. As New/As New; 310 pages; First edition stated, first printing; As New in black boards titled in gilt, in an As New dustjacket.
Book number: 001438
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN, BRENT
The Blood of the Covenant
New English Library. (ISBN: 0-450-63824-3) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Vampires).
Book number: 691283
USD 11.34 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 901]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0450638243
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN, BRENT
The Blood of the Covenant : A Novel of the Vampiric
St. Martins, 1991. Trade Paperback. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 076708
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction Horror Vampires
In shopping cart

More information

BRENT MONAHAN
The Book Of Common Dread
St Martins Mass Market Paper 1994 Paperback, 328pp. taped spine, (ISBN: 9780312953591). Good.
Book number: 590501
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9780312953591 9780312953591
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN,BRENT
The Book of Common Dread
New York, St. Martins Press. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312093497) Hard Cover. An as new copy of a scary book by an author who is pretty good at what he does with the genre. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 007637
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: New Jersey Fiction Horror 0312093497
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN, BRENT
The Jekyl Island Club
New York, St. Martin's Press. 2001, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0-312-27698-2). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xi, 287 pp. One corner very lightly rubbed. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 002385
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0312276982
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN, BRENT
The Jekyl Island Club: A Novel
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with minimal corner edge wear to wraps, inked inscription on front endpaper, text unmarked, binding tight. 2000 Trade Paperback. 287 pp. "Located on the idyllic Georgia coast, Jekyl Island was the playground of the rich at the turn of the last century. Vanderbilts, Goulds, Rockefellers, and other members of elite society vacationed there, enjoying the finest aspects of Southern hospitality that money could buy and importing the rest from New York. Indeed, the money was good: the club's one hundred members controlled one sixth of the nation's wealth. When one of the club's members is shot to death on the island, his fellow captains of industry anxiously conclude it was as a hunting accident. Is the impending visit to the Jekyl Island Club by President McKinley the only reason? Could J. P. Morgan himself have been the one who pulled the trigger? Whose side is member and millionaire newspaperman Joseph Pulitzer on? The answer to whether or not the richest of the rich can literally get away with murder lies in the hands of local sheriff John le Brun, a wily Civil War veteran who has his own agenda with the Yankees who bought Jekyl Island. This ingenious novel raises Brent Monahan to the first rank of contemporary entertainers. The real Jekyl Island Club, its members, and many real events from American history of the era are interwoven within a plot that could easily have happened. Cleverly plotted and delightfully told, The Jekyl Island Club is suspenseful storytelling at its finest.".
Book number: 1529810
USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Contemporary Fiction::Contemporary
In shopping cart

More information

BRENT MONAHAN
The Jekyl Island Club
St. Martin's Minotaur. 2000. (ISBN: 9780312276980) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0085374
USD 13.18 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312276980
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN, BRENT
The Jekyll Island Club
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0312261837). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 054851
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0312261837 Fiction Historical Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

BRENT MONAHAN
The Manhattan Island Clubs
St. Martin's. 2003. (ISBN: 9780312304133) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0053166
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312304133
In shopping cart

More information

MONAHAN, BRENT
The Sceptred Isle Club
Minotaur Books, 2003. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0312313683. 0.82 x 9.16 x 6.28 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 245474
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312313683 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search