ascending
descending
found: 79 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MOLONEY, SUSIE
A Dry Spell
Doubleday Canada. (ISBN: 0-385-25663-9) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, slightly cocked in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 391170
USD 29.27 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2325]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385256639
In shopping cart

More information

SUSIE MOLONEY
362 Besile St.
Michael Joseph 2002 Paperback. Good.
Book number: 522955
NZD 27.03 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.37 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1618]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
362 Belisle St.
London Michael Joseph. 2002, 1st Edition. Soft cover. Uncorrected proof copy. Large paperback; 23.4cm x 15.3cm, 400 pages. Near Fine. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: LW1606112
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
In shopping cart

More information

SUSIE MOLONEY
362 Belisle St.
BCA 2006 Paperback, 421pp. (ISBN: 9780718145637). Very Good.
Book number: 861224
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror, Thriller"9780718145637 9780718145637
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
362 Belisle St. [ Street ]
Michael Joseph, 2002, 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. 421pp, a fine copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 0718145631
¶ Chilling ghost story set in London about a haunted house, which seemed so perfect when Dan & Rebecca moved in.
Book number: 32051
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Keywords: ISBN 0718145631, fiction, ghost stories, horror 0718145631
In shopping cart

More information

SUSIE MOLONEY
Bastion Falls
Seal. 1999. (ISBN: 9780770427467) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0003326
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780770427467
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE,
Bastion Falls.
(Toronto): Key Porter Books, (1995). First Edition. Her first book, a tale of small-town horror. Fine in wrappers.
Book number: 915401
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
Bastion Falls: A Novel
Dell, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing, nice bright copy with some minimal corner edge wear to wraps, pages clean, binding tight. 1999 Mass Market Paperback. 328 pp. "Young, pretty, and divorced, Marilyn was nobody special in Bastion Falls, a town like any other: People had affairs, cheated on taxes, and kept their secrets. But on the day of the freak September snowstorm, everything changed. Marilyn's old truck died on the highway into town. And a test of her courage, and her soul, was about to begin. Fifteen-year-old Shandy seemed ordinary too. But she had a gift for seeing things others couldn't. And as snow buried the town, as early autumn became bitter winter, terrible things were beginning to happen to the residents of Bastion Falls--particularly the scared ones, the ones with something to hide. Now fate was bringing Marilyn and Shandy together: two women who would find each other, take a leap of faith, and race time and nature to save a town--and set themselves free.".
Book number: 1522415
USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Horror Fiction::Horror
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
A Dry Spell
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Island Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440223458. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 38354
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0440223458 Fiction Horror North Dakota Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
A Dry Spell
Delacorte Press. (ISBN: 0-385-31829-4) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. (Mystery).
Book number: 129171
USD 33.25 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2641]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385318294
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
A Dry Spell
London: Headline, 1997. First Edition. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 374pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbm561
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
A dry spell
1997. Paperback. Pp: 374. ISBN: 9780747277118. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U920402
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9780747277118
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE,
A Dry Spell.
Headline: London, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0747219044. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket with promotional letter. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 15736
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0747219044
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
A Dry Spell
Delacorte Press. (ISBN: 0-385-31829-4) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 502111
USD 25.22 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2003]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385318294
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
Dry Spell
Delacorte Press: Delacorte Press, 1997. 1st ed. . B013727; 385 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading.
Book number: 13727
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Keywords: Moloney
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
A Dry Spell
Delacorte, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Delecorte Press in 1997. Contains numberline 1-10. Very minor wear to covers. ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 5000824
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MOLONEY, SUSIE
A Dry Spell
London, Headline, 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747219044) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, bright copy in unclipped dustjacket. 374 pages. A dying town, a deserate woman - in comes the rainmaker. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 004889
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Fiction 0747219044
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
A Dry Spell
London, Headline, 1997. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Burgundy cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Upper panel shows some indented markings else Very Good in near Very Good dust-jacket with one closed tear and some creasing to upper panel. near Very Good/near very good.
Book number: 81762
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE; (READ BY) ALLEN, KAREN
A Dry Spell
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Audio Publishing, 1997. Audio Book. ISBN: 0553479091. (4) audio cassettes in soft plastic case,tapes test good, and are numbered with marker; Ex-Library. Good.
Book number: 44702
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0553479091 Fiction Audio Book Cassette Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
A Dry Spell
Delacorte Press, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385318294. No price of DJ. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. October 1997.; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 385 p.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 7302
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385318294
In shopping cart

More information

SUSIE MOLONEY
A Dry Spell
Doubleday. 1997. (ISBN: 9780385256636) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0058250
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780385256636
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY (SUSIE).
A Dry Spell.
Headline, 1998. 0747256152. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0747256152. Very Good .
Book number: 12076
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: 0747256152
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE.
A dry spell. A dying town, a desperate woman, then comes the rainmaker...
Headline, 1997. 1st edition. hardcover in dustwrapper. 374pp. large 8vo. Very good in vg dustwrapper. very minor foxing to closed page edges. dw rubbed and minor creasing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 106740
AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.4 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
A Dry Spell
Delacorte 1997, Delacorte 1997. 1st edition. wraps Advance Reading Copy, in Fine cond.
Book number: 000796
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MOLONEY, SUSIE
A DRY SPELL
New York, NY, Dell Publishing Co. Inc. 1997. (ISBN: 0385318294) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, 1997. This is a good fictional story. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library's pocket is inside the book. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 004602
USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: 0385318294 No Amz-Ca North Dakota Fiction Horror
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search