ascending
descending
found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MOFFITT, DONALD (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY H. R. VAN DONGEN.)
The Jupiter Theft
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-25505-4) . 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Cover illustration by H. R. Van Dongen. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 957180
USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345255054
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MOFFITT, DONALD (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY H. R. VAN DONGEN.)
The Jupiter Theft
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-25505-4) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by H. R. Van Dongen. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 540020
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345255054
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD MOFFITT
The genesis quest
Del Rey, 1986, 342 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 273902&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD MOFFITT, RAYLYN MOORE, HAL R. MOORE [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 43 No. 6
Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York December 1972. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46808
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD MOFFITT & ANNEMARIE KINDT (VERTALING)
DE PLANETENROVERS - Een groots ruimtedrama van megatonkaliber
1979, Meulenhoff, 1e druk. Paperback, 360 pp..
Book number: A12578
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD
America Tomorrow, the Wall Street Journal Views America Tomorrow
New York, Amacom. 1977. (ISBN: 0 8144 5438 0). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. VG+ Condition/Very Good. First Edition. 184 pp. Near fine cond. H/b book in a d/j with one chip and light rubbing. Bookseller Inventory # A2665. Very Good Plus/Very Good.
Book number: 001705
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Catalogue: American History
Keywords: Forecasts, The Wall Street Journal, Civilization, People, Values & Lifestyles, Health and Food,Materials Management: Energy, Housing, Transportation 0814454380
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD EDITED BY
America Tomorrow - The Wall Street Journal Views
New York, NY, Amacom. 1977, First Edition. Hardbound, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Nr. Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 004838
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Us Civilization
Keywords: 21st Cntry Forcast Us Civilization
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD
Crescent in the Sky: The Mechanical Sky Book One
Del Rey, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 280pp. A junior cloning technician for the Royal Stables of the Emir of Mars becomes a pawn in an interstellar struggle between Islamic planets for the right to unite all the Muslim worlds under one great Caliph. Featuring an intriguing premise--the Islamic conquest of space--and an engagingly ingenuous hero, this sf adventure/intrigue belongs in most collections.
Book number: 1687111
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD
A Gathering of Stars: The Mechanical Sky Book Two
Del Rey, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 281pp. The ambitious Sultan of Alpha Centauri can only claim the illustrious title of Caliph if he makes a ritual pilgrimage to the holy city of Mecca. This journey completed, he will rule the entire population of the greater Islamic universe. But human knowledge has not yet been able to overcome the significant challenges presented by interplanetary travel. However, the Sultan resourcefully enlists the help of Abdul Hamid-Jones, a clever fugitive with a price on his head and the law on his heels. Thrown into the bewildering world of the Sultan's schemes, Abdul receives a hasty introduction to complex physics and the even more complex political intrigues of the Sultan's court. Responsible for the successful execution of the Sultan's plan, Abdul slowly realizes with horror that the fate of the entire Solar system could be resting on his shoulders.
Book number: 1687109
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD
Genesis Quest
Del Rey Books: Del Rey Books, 1986. . B030820; 341 pp paperback, good contents & wraps.
Book number: 30820
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Moffitt
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD
The Genesis quest
Del Rey, 1986. Paperback. Pp: 341. ISBN: 9780345324740. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U821259
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345324740
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY RALPH MCQUARRIE.)
The Genesis Quest
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-32474-9) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ralph McQuarrie. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 502423
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345324749
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD MOFFITT
The Genesis Quest
Sphere 1988 Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 535235
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD MOFFITT
The Jupiter Theft
Sphere 1979 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780722161494). Fair.
Book number: 573326
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780722161494 9780722161494
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY H. R. VAN DONGEN.)
The Jupiter Theft
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-25505-4) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by H. R. Van Dongen. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 433447
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345255054
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD MOFFITT
The Jupiter Theft
. (ISBN: 9780345255051) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0016839
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345255051
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY H. R. VAN DONGEN.)
The Jupiter Theft
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-25505-4) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by H. R. Van Dongen. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 928594
USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345255054
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD
The Jupiter Theft
Great Britain, Sphere Books. 1979. (ISBN: 0722161492) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Clean and tight copy, in near very good-fine condition throughout with minimal creasing to covers and some yellowing of pages. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 117823
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0722161492
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD
THE JUPITER THEFT
Sphere Books, London, 1979. UK First Paperback Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Clean sound copy Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4074.
Book number: 4074
GBP 3.74 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.86 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD
The Jupiter Theft
New York: Ballantine Books, 1986. Soft cover. ISBN: 0345329325. Light edge and shelf wear. Pages crisp. Light spine crease. RUNAWAY WORLD. Within hours after the Lunar observatory picked up a strange new X-ray source in Cygnus, the disastrous picture was clear. An immense object was hurtling toward the Solar System at nearly the speed of light..and its intense radiation would surely wipe Earth free of all life within six months. There was nothing anyone could do. Then, incredibly, the rogue that had appeared out of nowhere suddenly changed its trajectory and stopped in the area of Jupiter. And that was flatly impossible!; Book; 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Good .
Book number: 000006
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345329325 All
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD
The Mechanical Sky Series, Book 1 and 2: Crescent in the Sky; a Gathering of Stars
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1) nick at lower spine; 2) crease at lower front corner,nick at spine ends; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 51072
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD & KINDT, ANNEMARIE VAN
De planetenrovers
1979. Paperback. Pp: 360. ISBN: 9789029014915. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1537526
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029014915
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD
Second Genesis
Del Rey, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 329pp. The second title in the ibooks reissues of classic science fiction adventures by bestselling author Donald Moffitt. Many years ago an alien race known as the Nar was able to recreate human beings from their genetic code, broadcast from Earth into outer space by a beleaguered humanity. The Nar allow a group of recreated humans to travel millions of lights years through the galaxy, in order to discover what has happened to the original occupants of planet Earth. However, none of the human participants of the expedition are prepared for wait awaits them at the end of their journey.
Book number: 1705950
USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 429]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD MOFFITT
Second Genesis
New York USA, IBooks, 2003. 1st Ibook Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743458613 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Many centuries ago, an alien race known as the Nar was able to recreate human beings from genetic code, broadcase from Earth into outer space by a beleaguered humanity. 409 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063794
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MOFFITT, DONALD
Second Genesis
Del Rey Books: Del Rey Books, 1986. . B030821; 321 pp paperback, good contents & wraps.
Book number: 30821
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Moffitt
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search