ascending
descending
found: 248 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
Alector's Choice (Series: Corean Chronicles 4.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-765-35257-5) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Corean Chronicles 4. (Fantasy).
Book number: 825132
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0765352575
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DARRELL K. SWEET.)
The Chaos Balance (Series: Saga of Recluce.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-57130-4) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. Series: Saga of Recluce. (Fantasy).
Book number: 293550
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812571304
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
Darksong Rising (Series: Spellsong Cycle 3.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-56668-8) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Spellsong Cycle 3. (Fantasy).
Book number: 294129
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812566688
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
The Death of Chaos (Series: Saga of Recluce.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54824-8) . 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Saga of Recluce. (Fantasy).
Book number: 386676
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812548248
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY WAYNE DOUGLAS BARLOWE.)
The Ecologic Envoy
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54584-2) . 1986 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Wayne Douglas Barlowe. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 501027
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812545842
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
The Ethos Effect
Tor. (ISBN: 0-765-34712-1) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 392239
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0765347121
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DARRELL K. SWEET.)
Fall of Angels (Series: Saga of Recluce.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53895-1) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. Series: Saga of Recluce. (Fantasy).
Book number: 391407
USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812538951
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
Fall of Angels (Series: Saga of Recluce.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85905-8) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Series: Saga of Recluce. (Fantasy).
Book number: 382364
USD 29.07 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2309]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0312859058
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
Ghost of the White Nights
Tor. (ISBN: 0-765-30095-8) . 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Jacket design by Nicholas Jainschigg. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 293293
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0765300958
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
The Ghost of the Revelator
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54536-2) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 901815
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812545362
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
Gravity Dreams
Tor. 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 382314
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
The Hammer of Darkness
Tor. (ISBN: 0-765-31567-X) . 2006 edition, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 294190
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 076531567x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
Legacies (Series: Corean Chronicles 1.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-765-34513-7) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Corean Chronicles 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 909275
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0765345137
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
Legacies (Series: Corean Chronicles 1.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-765-34513-7) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Corean Chronicles 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 386327
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0765345137
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
Magi'i of Cyador (Series: Saga of Recluce.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-57948-8) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Saga of Recluce. (Fantasy).
Book number: 275410
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812579488
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
The Magic of Recluce
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50518-2) . 1992 edition, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 275951
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812505182
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
The Magic Engineer (Series: Saga of Recluce.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53405-0) . [1997], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light spine creases. Series: Saga of Recluce. (Fantasy).
Book number: 501410
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812534050
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
The Octagonal Raven
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-57008-1) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 277614
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812570081
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DARRELL K. SWEET.)
The Order War (Series: Saga of Recluce.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53404-2) . 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. Series: Saga of Recluce. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 683903
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812534042
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DARRELL K. SWEET.)
The Order War (Series: Saga of Recluce.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53404-2) . 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. Series: Saga of Recluce. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 212470
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812534042
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
Scion of Cyador
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-87379-4) . 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 825007
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0312873794
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
Shadowsinger (Series: Spellsong Cycle 5.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-765-34258-8) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Spellsong Cycle 5. (Fantasy).
Book number: 909266
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0765342588
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
The Soprano Sorceress (Series: Spellsong Cycle 1.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54559-1) . 1998 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Spellsong Cycle 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 378939
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812545591
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
The Spellsong War
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54002-6) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. (Fantasy).
Book number: 392290
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812540026
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MODESITT JR., L. E.
The Spellsong War
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54002-6) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 401451
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812540026
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search