| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 149 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
An Insular Possession Random House. (ISBN: 0-394-55430-2) . [1987], 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 385928 USD 23.48 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1865] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0394554302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The redundancy of courage Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 408. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1423078 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard London: Paddleless Press, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj design) Comic Company. [nice tight clean copy, very light wear to top page edges; jacket shows just a trace of surface wear]. "Set in Macau, the Philippines, Japan, and New York for as long as it take to drink a cup and a half of indifferent coffee, Timothy Mo's new novel can be read as a revenger's tragedy, a comedy of polyglot manners, or simply as the newest instalment in his candid commentary on the waxing and waning of the struggle between the ways of East and West.". Near Fine in Near Fine dj . -- ReadInkBook number: 17659 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: *Recent Listings
Keywords: Philippines Modern Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard Paddleless. 1995 286pp paperback Engelstalig Book number: 101443891 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195]
Keywords: romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard Paddleless, 1995. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Jacket. Packed weight 480g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0010230. Book number: 0010230 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard London, Paddleless. 1995. (ISBN: 0952419351). Trade Paperback. Book, 286 p. An especially crisp and clean copy. Very Good. Book number: 0048395 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0952419351 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard Paddleless Press, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 286. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1425077 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Romans
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard. London: Paddleless 1995. . paperback as new, never used. Book number: PAQ96070 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: 20th Century
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard London, Paddleless. 1995, First Edition. Cloth. - apparently one of about 900 copies - most rumoured to have gone to public libraries [ the rest appear to be for sale online ] - fine in fine dj . /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 7932 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard Paddleless Press, 1995. Papieren omslag. Pp: 286. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1731481 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard. Londen; Paddleless Press; 1995; z.d.; 286 pag.; paperback; net exemplaar, naam op schutblad. - Book number: 16217 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Engels - Fictie. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard London, United Kingdom, Paddleless Press, 1995. F First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0952419300. Very Good/Very Good. 286pp, 46d Book number: 24335 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Modern First Editions Literature
Keywords: Fiction 0952419300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard Paddleless, 1995. Paperback. Good+. Signed by Author. 39a . Book number: 00011081 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: An Insular Possession Monkey King Sour Sweet Redundancy of Courage 0 9524193 5 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard GB, Paddlepress. 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0952419300). Hardback. In loose polythene protector. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: kb628.008 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0952419300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard London, Paddleless. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0952419300) . Hardback, one of a small hardback print run believed to be 900 copies. Fine/Fine. Book number: 001922 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0952419300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brownout on Breadfruit Boulevard London, Paddleless. 1995, First Edition. Paperback, Fine/Wrappers. Signed by Author. Book number: 019292 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Insular Possession Chatto & Windus, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. VG-/VG 1ST EDITION 1986 CHATTO HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ WITH MAPS TO END-PAPERS. VG TIGHT UNMARKED COPY, AS USUAL PAGES BROWNED DUE TO PAPER STOCK, LIGHT RUB TO DJ EDGES ONLY. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0701130784. Book number: 020444 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
An insular possession London, 1987, 671 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 175424&344G € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Insular Possesion Random House, 1987. Hardcover. 0394554302 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83312790 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0394554302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Insular Possession Picador 1987 Original large thick paperback in New condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks Book number: 82432 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Insular Possession. London: Chatto & Windus. 1986. Hardback. First edition. 593 pp. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Slight browning to page edges otherwise Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 9005 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Insular Possession London, Picador, 1987. First paperback edition. 671pp. Story of the foundation of Hong Kong. Soft covers, faint crease to front cover. VG. -- Pend BooksBook number: 3917 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: english literature
Keywords: Hong Kong, Chinese Literature, Anglo-Chinese Writers, English Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Insular Possession London, Picador. 1987. (ISBN: 0330298100) Soft Cover. 671 pp MC 33734 VGI. Very Good. Book number: 35226M AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: General Fiction 0330298100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Insular Possession London: Chatto & Windus, 1986. First Edition. Turquoise hardback cloth cover. 593pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbm548 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Insular Possession Chatto & Windus, London, 1986. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 1.0 kg; 593 pp. illustrated endpapers (map) and dustwrapper. Novel set during the Opium Wars. Browning of book edges (as is usual for this particular edition). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Book number: 0217013 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Opium Trade, China Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page