| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Wetland Creation and Restoration: The Status Of The Science Island Press. 1990-05-01. (ISBN: 1559630442). Paperback. some highlighting throughout, light edgewear to cover. Fair. -- Arcana BooksBook number: l1567p USD 5.56 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 442] Catalogue: Non-Fiction: Other
Keywords: 1559630442 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. Thank You So Muchly ***Signed*** Riverside, CT: Hidden Brook Press, 1994. Softcover. ISBN: 096430130X. Signed by the author on the title page. There is an Autographed Copy sticker on the cover. The cover has a light crease, and a one inch tear at the top of the spine. The pages are clean and unmarked. 32 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR. Very Good . Book number: FDYY50462 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 096430130x Children's Mary Mitchell Durland Ann George Redmond Collectible 0-9643013-0-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ambrosial Flesh Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-4902-3) . 2001. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror). Book number: 600785 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843949023 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drawn to the Grave Leisure Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with minimal edge wear, pages clean, binding tight. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. 313 pp. "Beverly and Carl find love together, until she realizes that he is slowly turning her into a living corpse, trapped and powerless, only able to pray that Carl's next victim, Megan, can stop the cycle and save her life.". Book number: 1522426 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Horror Fiction::Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drawn to the Grave New York, Leisure Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0843946385) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Light creasing to spine. Clean tight copy. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 8086 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_suspense U500 0843946385 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quenched New York: Leisure Book Dorchester Publishing Co, Inc, 2000. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0843947179. A fine copy. A novel featuring the Marquis de Sade.; Small octavo; 363 pages. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8445 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843947179 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sips of Blood 1999. Paperback. Pp: 358. The return of the Marquis de Sade as a denizen of the undead finds the notorious paragon of torture and sadomasochism still lusting after blood and more ravenous as ever. Original. ISBN: 9780843945553. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1592442 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780843945553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sips of Blood Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Leisure Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0843945559 Fine. Fine . Book number: 002225 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0843945559 Fiction Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tainted Blood New York: Leisure Book Dorchester Publishing Co, Inc, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 0843950919. A fine copy. A novel featuring the Marquis de Sade. ; Small octavo; 334 pages. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8424 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0843950919 Horror Marquis de Sade | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Witch Medallion Press, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. '() Deep in the basement a wooden box sits on a table. Demons that were called into the world are etched on the box. With tiny claws they writhe, push, and scratch at the wood, attempting to gain freedom. The forked tongues flick the air, bulbous noses scent, swollen cheeks pulse. Their icy determined voices vibrate the atmosphere with inaudible high-pitched screeches calling for revenge. Five-year old Stephen's mother, Cathy, is dead. Her body was cremated, her ashes cast into the ocean. Yet her spirit hovers over Stephen. It urges him to go down to the basement. For Stephen is meant to be the demons' instrument. His innocence will be their mask, his love their weapon. Because Stephen's father ended his affair with the babysitter too late. And Stephen's oppressive, demanding grandmother must pay for the pain she selfishly forced on her daughter. With blue eyes and cherub smile, Stephen will set out to punish Mommy's persecutors.'''' ID: mon0000085374 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085374 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, All 4-for-3 Deals, Mitchell, Mary Ann, Contemporary, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE WITCH Medallion Press, 2007. 1st printing, five year old Stephen's mother is dead, yet her spirit hovers over him. Paperback. 1932815813. near fine mass market paperback copy. Book number: FS07/552 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 1932815813 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |