| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
Memorie giudiziali. (Napoli, 1887) 8vo m.pelle, pp. (500 c.a). Decine di sentenze e causa a stampa di carattere localistico (campano) ereditą. diritti di transito, ecc. ecc. Book number: 4-17354 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP„ 5985]
Keywords: (Diritto) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Race-ing the Century. Heidelberg, Winter 2005. 457 S. Ppbd. Book number: 54082EB € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.18 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3192] Catalogue: Anglistik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Virtually American? Denationalizing North American studies. (= Reihe Siegen. Beiträge zur Literatur- Sprach- und Medienwissenschaft. Volume 162. Eine Schriftenreihe der Universität Siegen. Anglistische Abteilung). Heidelberg, Winter 2009. 160 pp. Large 8vo. Original-Softcover, a little bit rubbed and bumped, otherwise fine, text in English. Book number: 504808 € 20.40 [Appr.: US$ 25.62 | £UK 16.5 | JP„ 2035] Catalogue: Soziologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Convents And Nuns In Eighteenth [18th ] Century French Politics And Culture Cornell University Press, 2004, 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. xii+234pp, b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy ina fine dustjacket. New. Hardback with dustjacket. 0801441102 ¶ Study of the way in which Nuns & Convents were portrayed in the varied publications of 18th century France. Between 1730 & 1789 nuns went from being portrayed as models of virtue to a valuless remnant from the Old Regime, all the while the question of who should be in charge of the nuns endlessly discussed in a conflict of words & images. Book number: 31253 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491]
Keywords: ISBN 0801441102, literature, french literature, monasticism, religion, feminism, french revolution 0801441102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Convents And Nuns In Eighteenth [18th ] Century French Politics And Culture Cornell University Press, 2004, 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. xii+234pp, b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy ina fine dustjacket. New. Hardback with dustjacket. 0801441102 ¶ Study of the way in which Nuns and Convents were portrayed in the varied publications of 18th century France. Between 1730 & 1789 nuns went from being portrayed as models of virtue to a valuless remnant from the Old Regime, all the while the question of who should be in charge of the nuns endlessly discussed in a conflict of words & images. Book number: 32840 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491]
Keywords: ISBN 0801441102, literature, french literature, monasticism, religion, feminism, french revolution 0801441102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONVENTS AND NUNS IN EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY FRENCH POLITICS AND CULTURE Ithaca, Cornell University Press 2004, First Edition, Hardcover. New in New dust jacket. 9780801441103 ¶ 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 234 pages; Mita Choudhury draws from a range of legal, cultural and literary material to explore issues of control over the convents of nuns in 18th century France, engaging debates over women's roles in the period, the place of women in the Catholic Church, the fate of the convent in the Revolution, and the significance of gender in the political thought of the time. Light gray cloth over boards, red spine lettering; illustrated dust jacket; illustrated; ix, 234 pp. ; includes extensive Notes, Index. New, Fine and unread. Book number: 53956 USD 43.95 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.25 | JP„ 3491] Catalogue: French History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Convents and nuns in eighteenth-century French politics and culture. Ithaca , N.Y. : Cornell University Press, 2004. Hardcover. Dustjacket.ix, 234 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780801441103 Book number: #239218 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1397]
Keywords: doos, HISTORY *, *, Isbn13. 9780801441103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONVENTS AND NUNS IN EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY FRENCH POLITICS AND CULTURE Ithaca, Cornell University Press 2004, First Edition, Hardcover. New in New dust jacket. 9780801441103 ¶ 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 234 pages; Mita Choudhury draws from a range of legal, cultural and literary material to explore issues of control over the convents of nuns in 18th century France, engaging debates over women's roles in the period, the place of women in the Catholic Church, the fate of the convent in the Revolution, and the significance of gender in the political thought of the time. Light gray cloth over boards, red spine lettering; illustrated dust jacket; illustrated; ix, 234 pp. ; includes extensive Notes, Index. New, Fine and unread. Book number: 53902 USD 43.95 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.25 | JP„ 3491] Catalogue: French History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Convents And Nuns In Eighteenth-Century French Politics And Culture Zonder Uitgever Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780801441103 -- Budget BoekBook number: 52485 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP„ 4489]
Keywords: 9780801441103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Lezione Di Aldo Moro. Discorso Commemorativo Del Presidente Del Consiglio Dei Ministri on. Ciriaco de Mita Nel 10 Anniversario Della Morte Di Aldo Moro. Edizioni Cinque Lune. 1998. Soft cover, 8° - da 20 a 28 cm. Book, In-16, pp. 39, brochure editoriale. Alcune sottolineature a penna. Good. Book number: 010686 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Politica
Keywords: Storia politica Democrazia Cristiana | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sister Parish Design: On Decorating St. Martin's Press 2009 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Sister Parish Design: On Decorating, Crater, Susan Bartlett; Libby Cameron; Mita Corsini Bland (Illustrator)" gut - gebraucht Book number: BU396403 € 46.99 [Appr.: US$ 59.01 | £UK 37.75 | JP„ 4687] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ragazze di vita. Viaggio nel mondo della prostituzione. Roma, Editori Riuniti, 1996. Prima Edizione. in 16° bross edit. ill.ta, pp 96. Perfetto esemplare allo stato di nuovo. Book number: 114 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998] Catalogue: Erotica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La memoria e il futuro. Napoli, Pironti, 1997, 8vo brossura, pp. 116 Book number: 4-28504 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1496]
Keywords: (Politica) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Politica e istituzioni nell'Italia repubblicana. Milano, Bompiani, 1988, 8vo brossura, pp. 165 Book number: 4-33965 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1796]
Keywords: ("Itaglia mia") | In shopping cart More information div> |
La trasmissione a distanza delle correnti elettriche nella dottrina e nella giurisprudenza. Milano, SEL, 1909, 8vo br. pp. 155 Book number: 4-7493 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP„ 3491]
Keywords: (Elettricitą) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Karel Appel. Firenze. La Casa Usher. 1985. Original publishers sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4to; 80pp. richly illustrated, catalogue of 80 items depicted and described, biography, bibliography, biography books by Appel. Text in Italian. Very fione copy - as new. Exhibition Catalogue Palazzo Medici Riccardi, Firenze Book number: 25953 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP„ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La doppia vita delle donne. Aspirazioni, etica e sviluppo. Presentaz.di Marina Piazza. Roma, 2008, Donzelli Ed. (Il tema del volume č la conci Coll.Meridiana Libri. Saggi. cm.17x23, pp.XII,225, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 138951 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2394] Catalogue: Sociologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Second Best Bed: in search of Anne Hathaway (SIGNED COPY) The Book Guild, 2000. In `once-opened`condition. 213pp including bibliography . Medium format paperback. Near Fine . Book number: 698490 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP„ 1494] Catalogue: Shakespeare
Keywords: Biography and general 1857765168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salto Indietro Edizioni Mediterranee, 1974. Condizioni: ottimo.brossura editoriale illustrata, pagine 218.i edizione gennaio 1974.rarissimo. Book number: M1114-4114 € 74.89 [Appr.: US$ 94.04 | £UK 60 | JP„ 7470] Catalogue: Romanzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Advances in Consumer Research : Vol. XXII New York, Association for Consumer Research, 1995. Ed.: First Thus, 29 Cm. Hardcover. 0915552345. No Jacket--believed as Issued Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped at top, 1 bumped corners. V. ltly tannned p. edges. Creaky binding. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 28504 USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3968] Catalogue: Sales & Marketing
Keywords: Sales & Marketing 0915552345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Fairy Tales London::Frederick Muller, 1972, 1972. 0584623364. ISBN: 0584623364. 8vo hbk in d/w; ex-lib copy with usual markings; Vg-/Vg-; quite a nice copy. Book number: 68701 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP„ 1494] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0584623364 Fairy Tales | In shopping cart More information div> |
Japanese Fairy Tales London, Frederick Muller Limited, 1972, New Edition with New Illustrations. (ISBN: 0584623364) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover with no dust jacket, 192 pages with illustrations, clean boards and interior in a sound binding, very light spotting on page edges - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 023472 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP„ 747] Catalogue: Children's Books & Annuals
Keywords: Children's Fiction 0584623364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |