| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 102 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aan ons de keus 1981. Paperback. Pp: 360. ISBN: 9789065820112. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1079977 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973] Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9789065820112 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tax Limitation, Inflation & The Role Of Government. The Fisher Institute, Dallas:1978. Softcover. Fair condition. The 1976 Nobel Laureate in Economics takes a close look at America's free market system, tax limitation efforts and the causes of inflation and unemployment ¶ 110 pages. Book number: 30396X1 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: ECONOMICS
Keywords: (Economics, United States, Milton Friedman, Galbraith, Adam Smith, Inflation, Taxes). 0933028008 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Time For Truth. Reader's Digest Press, New York: 1978. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A distinguished Conservative dissects the economic and political policies that threaten our liberty - and points the way to an American renaissance. Presents Mr. Simon's personal philosophy and an in insider's revealing picture of the Nixon and Ford Administrations. Includes an Index. ¶ 248 pages. Book number: 11147X2 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: GOVERNMENT
Keywords: (Economics, Politics, Richard Nixon, Gerald Ford, Nobel Prize Winners, Milton Friedman, F. A. Hayek, Freedom, Dictatorship, New York, Germany, Regulatory Agencies, Irving Kristol, Abraham Beame). 0070573786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Measurement in Economics: Studies in Mathematical Economics and Econometrics in Memory of Yehuda Grunfeld Stanford, CA, Stanford University Press, 1977. Hardcover. Ex-Library from a university library. Usual stickers, barcodes, and stampings. Slight edgewear and rubbing to boards and spine. No interior markings to text. Interior is clean, and binding is firm and straight. No dust-jacket.. Very Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE068469I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Business & Economics
Keywords: Economics, Econometrics, Measurement, Mathematics BUSINESS & ECONOMICS::Econometrics BUSINESS & ECONOMICS::Economics::General MATHEMATICS::Applied | In shopping cart More information div> |
Measurement in Economics : Studies in Mathematical Economics and Econometrics in Memory of Yehuda Grunfeld Stanford, CA, U.S.A. Stanford University Press. 1963, First Edition, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0804701369). hardcover. Ex Library, Reprinted 1977. Brown cloth boards show light wear. Ex-library: label on spine; bookplate on FEP; return slip and card wallet on BEP. Contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 230467 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 29.96 | JP¥ 2327] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Econometrics Economics, Mathematical 0804701369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creativity in Graduate Education: On the Occasion of the Inauguration of Dr. Benezet as Fifth President of the Claremont Graduate School and University Center, March 19, 1964. Claremont CA, Claremont Graduate School, 1964. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Navy boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Pencil notation on fep. Book number: 102487A USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Education Colleges | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan Ons de Keus Huizen, De Sfinx. 1981, 360pp. Or. sewed paperback, 8vo. (ISBN: 9065820116). Nobelprijswinnaar Economie (1976). Goed Exemplaar. Book number: 005539 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Business/Economy
Keywords: Economie 9065820116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan ons de keus Acropolis. 1981 360pp paperback Book number: 101483686 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan ons de keus. Huizen, Uitgeverij De Sfinx, 1981. Paperback. 8vo. 360 pp. Nobelprijswinnaar economie. (Uitgebreide opdracht met pen op Franse pagina. Verder goed exemplaar). (ISBN/EAN: 9065820116) Book number: 35016 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: History/Geschiedenis
Keywords: geschiedenis / history / economy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan ons de keus. Nobelprijswinnaar economie. Brussel, De Sfinx, 1981. Softcover, pb, 8vo, 360 pp. Good Book number: 33614 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: ECONOMICS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AAN ONS DE KEUS. Huizen, De Sfinx B.V. 1981. 1e druk 360 pp. Pb. Nobelprijswinnaar economie schreef ook voor leek boeiende en leesbare bestseller over de knelpunten on onze wereld en de oplossingen. in goede staat, enige vergeling Book number: 19410 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan ons de keus Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789065820112 -- Budget BoekBook number: 3311 € 8.94 [Appr.: US$ 11.79 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 916]
Keywords: 9789065820112 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan ons de keus Eerste druk, 1981. Goed Paperback d128 Book number: 48643 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adam Smith's Relevance for 1976 - International Institute for Economic Research, Paper 5 Los Angeles, International Institute for Economic Research, 1976. Hardcover. Ex-Library from a university library. Usual stickers, barcodes, and stampings. Minor markings and underlining to text. Softcover volume bound into library hardcover binding. Slight edgewear and rubbing to boards and spine. Boards are very slightly soiled. Interior is clean, and binding is firm and straight. No dust-jacket. Very Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE068169I USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Business & Economics
Keywords: Economics, History, Economic Research, BUSINESS & ECONOMICS::Economic History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Payments: Free Versus Fixed Exchange Rates. Washington:: American Enterprise Institute, 1967. Hardcover. First edition. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 43353 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Balance of Payments: Free Versus Fixed Exchange Rates Washington, D.C. American Enterprise Institute (1967). First Edition. Cloth with gilt lettering to spine. 192 pp. Jacket has a short tear to rear panel and minor fading. A clean, attractive copy. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007064 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Miscellaneous Nonfiction
Keywords: Debates, Economics, Banking, Government, Economic Policy, Trade, Free Market, Bop, Floating Exchange Rate, Currency Exchange, Money, Mercantilism, Price-Fixing New Arrivals Aaa | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Beginner's Guide to Sightseeing and Musical Rudiments Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1981. Paper bound, first edition, 274pp includes index of songs and general index. Removable price label wrapped around bottom part of spine. Extremities a bit creased with modest wear at top of spine else very good. 450 grams. Book number: 25069 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Music Theory Elementary Sight Singing Friedman Sightsinging Beginner Guide 0130740888 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Biological and Clinical Basis of Radiosensitivity Springfield, IL, Charles C. Thomas Publisher. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0398029512) Hard Cover. Previous owner's name on flyleaf; minor marks. Experts discuss their observations with radiation therapy and the concepts of radiosensitivity and chemosensitivity, covering the "disruptive changes that occur at the molecular, microbiological, biological, cytological, cell kinetics, and dynamic pathology" levels. Illustrated; 665 pages. Very Good/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 061641 USD 98.50 [Appr.: EURO 74.75 | £UK 62.5 | JP¥ 7650] Catalogue: Radiology
Keywords: Radiology, Radiosensitivity, Radiation Effects, Radiation Safety, Radiobiology, Irradiation Effects, Radiotherapy, Radiation Therapy, Cytology, Radiation Oncology Oncology 0398029512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Biological and Clinical Basis of Radiosensitivity (American Lecture Series, Publication No. 924. A Monograph in the Bannerstone Division of American Lectures in Radiation Therapy) Springfield, Illinois, U.S.A. Charles C. Thomas. 1974, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0398029512). hardcover. Clean Copy, Conference on the Biological and Clinical Basis of Radiosensitivity, Rome, 1971. Numerous figures and tables, minor softening to head and tail of spine, crease on FEP and half-title page, text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. Heavy!. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 104483 GBP 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 70.75 US$ 93.05 | JP¥ 7226] Catalogue: Health & Medicine
Keywords: Radiation Physiological Effect Radiotherapy Medical 0398029512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Capitalism and Freedom. Chicago IL, The University of Chicago Press, 1962. (ISBN: 0226264017) 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps are rubbed on edges, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Fep detatched, but present. Book number: 128785A USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Capitalism and Freedom Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1989. Paper bound, later printing, 202pp. Ex-library copy with light yellow highlighting scattered throughout text. 230 grams - ships lettermail. Why this guy won the Nobel Prize in Economics is anyone's guess, so this copy is priced accordingly: cheap since the 'insights' are worth very little indeed. Book number: 25195 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Milton Friedman Capitalism Freedom Book 0226264017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Capitalism and Freedom Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1962. Soft Cover. 0226264017 11th impression 1971, light wear, creases at corners, a few wee marks, previous owner's name on flep, bookstore codes in pencil on flep as well, date on rlep, text block clean. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: 010318 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 931] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: 0226264017 Capitalism Liberty Business Economics Political | In shopping cart More information div> |
Capitalism and Freedom Chicago Univ. 1969 202pp PAPERBACK Book number: 4666 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: da economics pb business | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page