ascending
descending
found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MILLS, ANGELA AND PAT; GRETA LANDEN
The Butterfly Children , the Big Race
Bridlington, Peter Haddock Limited. First. (ISBN: 0710506414). Glazed Boards, Oblong 16mo. Ill.: Angela Mills. Hard Cover, Illustrated pictorial endpapers. Beautiful illustrations to text.Unpaginated. No inscriptions. Few surface near invisible scratches to boards. VG++ bright, tight and clean copy. Very Good Indeed.
Book number: 002901
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Butterflies. Children_fiction Children's Fiction 0710506414 Angela Mills
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, ANGELA AND MILLS, PAT.
The Butterfly Children: The Big Race.
Peter Haddock, Bridlington, England, n.d.. 16 pp, square 16 mo. hard cover (pictorial boards, no dust jacket). "Deep in the woods, where people seldom go, live the Butterfly Children, each with the wings of a real butterfly. There is DC, their leader, always on the lookout for adventure a nd excitement; clever Chrissie who knows just what to do when there is a problem; Pete & Red trying to outdo one another at everything; Spike on the lookout for a fight; shy little Morpho and many more." Decorated endpapers. Beautiful colo r i l l u s t rations! Light bump to top of spine. VG.
Book number: 2130
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Butterflies, Fairies, Fantasy, Juvenile Fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, ANGELA AND MILLS, PAT.
The Butterfly Children: Finders Keepers.
Peter Haddock, Bridlington, England, n.d.. 16 pp, square 16 mo. hard cover (pictorial boards, no dust jacket). "Deep in the woods, where people seldom go, live the Butterfly Children, each with the wings of a real butterfly. There is DC, their leader, always on the lookout for adventure a nd excitement; clever Chrissie who knows just what to do when there is a problem; Pete & Red trying to outdo one another at everything; Spike on the lookout for a fight; shy little Morpho and many more." Decorated endpapers. Beautiful colo r i l l u s t rations! Very light edge wear to boards, spine slightly cocked. VG.
Book number: 2131
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Butterflies, Fairies, Fantasy, Juvenile Fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, PAT; COLQUHOUN, JOE
Charley's War
titan Books, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. #Graphic Novels# Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 034289.
Book number: 034289
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Graphic Novels
Keywords: Graphic Novels; 0907610129
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, PAT; COLQUHOUN, JOE
Charley's War
titan Books, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. #Graphic Novels# Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 034290.
Book number: 034290
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Graphic Novels
Keywords: Graphic Novels; 0907610129
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, PAT; COLQUHOUN, JOE
Charley's War
Titan Books, 1983. First Edition, Soft Cover. Near Fine. #Graphic Novels# Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 034399.
Book number: 034399
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Graphic Novels
Keywords: Graphic Novels; 0907610129
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, PAT AND COLQUHOUN, JOE
Charley's War Book Two
Titan Books, 1986. Soft Cover. Near Fine. #Graphic Novels# Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 034165.
Book number: 034165
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Graphic Novels
Keywords: Graphic Novels; 0907610269
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS E. RICKS, PATRICIA CORNWELL, ROGER FOUTS WITH STEPHEN TUKEL MILLS, PETER HARRY BROWN AND PAT H. BROESKE
TODAY'S BEST NONFICTION, VOL. 47
Pleasantville, Readers Digest. 1998, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book contains the best Non-Fiction for the 1998. This book contains: Making the Corps- the Story of Marine Boot Camp, Ruth, A Portrait - The Story Ruth Bell Graham, Next of Kin - What Chimpanzees have Taught Me About Who We Are, Down At the End of Lonely Street - The Life and Death of Elvis Presley. Dark gray cloth covers, silver lettering on spine. Blindstamp title on cover. Gray place marker ribbon. 573 pages. New/New.
Book number: 002368
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3174]
Keywords: Nonfiction
In shopping cart

More information

EMERSON HUNT & MILLS PAT
You are Maggie Thatcher a Dole-Playing Game
London, Titan Books. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852860111) Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this graphic novel about Thatcher. Savage and funny. Not inscribed and priced to rear cover vftest2. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 017900
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Satire, Graphic Novel 1852860111
In shopping cart

More information

LAMMING, R. M. [JENNIFER KEWLEY-DRASKAU, PAT SKILLICORN, JOHN WRIGHT, MICHAEL CULLIGAN, RUTH PEEL, ANDREW KENYON-SMITH, NANCY MILLS] ILLUSTRATIONS BY NORMAN SAYLE
The Dr. Olive Lamming Memorial Literary Competition Winning Entries 1994/1995 1995/1996
Published by Isle of Man Arts Council, Douglas First Edition 1997. Douglas 1997. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated laminated card wrap covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 96 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Without any ownership markings and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published.
Book number: 48950
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Catalogue: ISLE OF MAN
In shopping cart

More information

PAT MILLS, MIKE MCMAHON AND BRIAN BOLLAND
The Cursed Earth Part One - Th Chronicles of Judge Dredd
Titan Books Ltd, 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0907610099) Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 00039023
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Graphic Novels0907610099
In shopping cart

More information

PAT MILLS
2000 AD 1985 Annual
London England, IPC Magazines, 1984. First Edition, Binding: Decorative Boards, Fine. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 0850379741 Annual Hardback Art M, Belardinelli. Lettering Tom Frame. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. S .
Book number: 023026
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PAT MILLS, ALAN MOORE, T. B. GOVER ET AL
2000ad Light Years Ahead 1985 Annual
1984 100pp quarto. Graphic novel. Color illustrated card covers. With color illustrations throughout. Color illustrated endpapers.
Book number: 45941
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: two thousand ad comic graphic novel annual rogue trooper slaine strontium dog judge dredd
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, PAT; HEBDEN, ALAN; POTTER, STEVE; O'NEILL, KEVIN; TALBOT, BRYAN
The best of 2000AD Monthly 38 (November 1988).
IPC Magazines, 1988. First Edition. Magazine. 28 x 22.5cm stapled, glossy coloured covers, black & white comic strip, no inscriptions. Contains Nemesis in the Gothic Empire plus Tharg's Future Shocks, 64 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 38976
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Comics Cartoons Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, PAT; POTTER, STEVE; TALBOT, BRYAN
The best of 2000AD Monthly 48 (September 1989).
Fleetway Publications, 1989. First Edition. Magazine. 28 x 22.5cm stapled, glossy coloured covers, black & white comic strip, no inscriptions. Contains Nemesis Book 5 The Vengeance of Thoth, 64 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 38977
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Comics Cartoons Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, PAT; GROVER, T. B.; FRAME, TOM; BELARDINELLI, M.; SMITH, R.
The best of 2000AD Monthly 20 (May 1987) featuring Judge Dredd.
IPC Magazines, 1987. First Edition. Magazine. 27 x 22cm stapled, glossy coloured covers, black & white comic strip, no inscriptions. Contains 3 Slaine stories plus Judge Dredd in Stupid Gun, 64 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 38975
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Comics Cartoons Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, PAT; POTTER, STEVE;
The best of 2000AD Monthly 44 (May 1989).
Fleetway Publications, 1989. First Edition. Magazine. 28 x 23cm stapled, glossy coloured covers, black & white comic strip, no inscriptions. Contains Nemesis the Warlock Book 3, 64 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 38974
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Comics Cartoons Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, ANGELA AND PAT - CREATED BY
Butterfly Children, The - Summer Sleep
Bridlington, Peter Haddock. (ISBN: 0-7105-0641-4) Illustrated Laminated Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Deep in the woods, where people seldom go, live the Butterfly Children. Very Good/No Jacket - as issued.
Book number: 12261
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Children Butterfly 0710506414
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, PAT: COLQUHOUN, JOE
Charley's War
London, Titan Books. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0907610129). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 64pp. Very Good.
Book number: 319209
AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.49 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Keywords: 0907610129
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, PAT: COLQUHOUN, JOE
Charley's War Book Two
London, Titan Books. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0907610269). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 80pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 100822
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: 0907610269
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, PAT. FRANCK TACITO (ILLUSTRATOR).
Claudia: Tome 1: La Porte Des Enfers.
Nickel Productions,, 2005. Hardcover. Near Fine. Quarto, white illustrated paper-covered boards, 48 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Text in French. Text in French.
Book number: 252006
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Catalogue: GRAPHIC NOVEL
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS PAT
FLESH
2000AD, 2009. 1st printing. Why did the dinosaurs become extinct? Readers discover the shocking truth behind the mystery which dates back millions of years in this carnage-packed classic. Paperback. 9781906735111. fine trade paperback graphic novel.
Book number: FA12.061
GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.12 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: 9781906735111
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, PAT (SCRIPT)
Judge Dredd #6
Eagle Comics, 1984. Comic. Vol 1 #6, April 1984. Features 'Cursed Earth' Part two. Good .
Book number: 13314
USD 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 60]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comics Modern Age Comics Judge Dredd Brian Bolland Mike Mcmahon Cursed Earth
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS PAT
JUDGE DREDD 14
Titan Books, 1987. 1st print. Very cool story! Very bloody! Its great for all fans of Judge Dredd!. Paperback. 0907610803. very good graphic novel.
Book number: FN09/439
GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 866]
Keywords: 0907610803
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS PAT
JUDGE DREDD - THE CURSED EARTH
Titan Books, 2003. 1st printing. Judge Dredd volunteers to deliver the vaccine that will save Mega-City Two's last remaining inhabitants after a lethal plague. But first he and his crew have to get there - 1000 miles across the Cursed Earth. Paperback. 1840237740. fine trade paperback graphic novel.
Book number: FA12.057
GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.12 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: 1840237740
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search