ascending
descending
found: 14 books

 -
MILLS, CRAIG (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY MICHAEL HERRING.)
The Bane of Lord Caladon
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28972-2) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Michael Herring. (Fantasy).
Book number: 832290
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345289722
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MILLS, CRAIG (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY MICHAEL HERRING.)
The Bane of Lord Caladon
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28972-2) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Michael Herring. (Fantasy).
Book number: 191257
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345289722
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIG, MILLS
The Bane of Lord Caladon
NY: Ballantine, 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345289722. Illustrated by Herring, Michael. 218 pages; Near Fine condition. Ballantine Fantasy Series. No reading creases. Tiny soft bump top front corner tip. Un-read, tight. Solid clean. Alonin, Lord Caladon, was doomed to fight the dragon, but the dragon always killed the Lords of Caladon. Fantastic cover art work!. Near Fine .
Book number: 9108
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345289722 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY CRAIG AND MICAHEL MILLS
Care and Control - The Role of Institutions in New Zealand
New Zealand Planning Council 1987 Paperback. Ex Library, (ISBN: 0908601549). Fair.
Book number: 280413
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "NZ, Non-Fiction"0908601549 0908601549
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, CRAIG
Bane of Lord Caladon
Del Rey, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: 0345289722. Damp stain, edge wear, light tanned pages. ; Nice, tight clean pages - reading copy only. Alonin, Lord Caladon was doomed to fight the dragon. But the dragon always killed teh Lords of Caladon...28972; 0.6 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 218 p.. Fair with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11722
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345289722
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, CRAIG
THE BANE OF LORD CALADON
Ballantine Books, New York, 1982. US First Edition Paperback, Paperback. Very Good. Paper tanning at edges else near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 8289.
Book number: 8289
GBP 1.05 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 131]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, CRAIG
The Bane of Lord Caladon
New York: Del Rey, 1982. Paperback. 1st edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. .
Book number: 81090
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, CRAIG
The Bane of Lord Caladon
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28972-2) . 1983, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 693805
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345289722
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS CRAIG
The bane of Lord caladon
Ballantine Books, 1982. 1st printing. paperback. 0345289722. vg paperback copy.
Book number: fiXne4037
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0345289722
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MILLS, CRAIG
Bane of Lord Caladon
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1988. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345289722. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, light stain on upper edges of rear pgs, remainder marks on pg edges ; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214856
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0345289722 Science Fiction Fantasy Mills, Craig Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, CRAIG,
THE BANE OF LORD CALADON.
Mills, Craig. THE BANE OF LORD CALADON. NY: Del Rey Books, c1982. First edition. 218pp. Small crease on back cover corner, near fine mass market paperback
Book number: 61587
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, CRAIG
The Dreamer in Discord
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34591-6) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 928826
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345345916
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, CRAIG
The Dreamer in Discord
NY: Ballantine Books, 1988. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0345345916. in softcover, bottom edge of pages stamped, scratch on b.c.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 107633
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0345345916 Science Fiction 0-345-34591-6
In shopping cart

More information

MILLS, CRAIG
Shadow of the Crown
Paperback. Very Good. Mass-market paperback 1993 Del Rey. No additional printings indicated. Very clean; no marks; spine uncreased. Only light wear. 217pp. Language: English. 'Kemp, a thief, must penetrate the Black Tower and raid the royal treasury, retrieving the wooden box that could help the exiled king regain his rightful place on the throne.'--Ingram. ISBN: 836228995
Book number: 0423F463050
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search