| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
The Bane of Lord Caladon Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28972-2) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Michael Herring. (Fantasy). Book number: 832290 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345289722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bane of Lord Caladon Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28972-2) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Michael Herring. (Fantasy). Book number: 191257 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345289722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bane of Lord Caladon NY: Ballantine, 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345289722. Illustrated by Herring, Michael. 218 pages; Near Fine condition. Ballantine Fantasy Series. No reading creases. Tiny soft bump top front corner tip. Un-read, tight. Solid clean. Alonin, Lord Caladon, was doomed to fight the dragon, but the dragon always killed the Lords of Caladon. Fantastic cover art work!. Near Fine . Book number: 9108 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345289722 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Care and Control - The Role of Institutions in New Zealand New Zealand Planning Council 1987 Paperback. Ex Library, (ISBN: 0908601549). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 280413 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "NZ, Non-Fiction"0908601549 0908601549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bane of Lord Caladon Del Rey, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: 0345289722. Damp stain, edge wear, light tanned pages. ; Nice, tight clean pages - reading copy only. Alonin, Lord Caladon was doomed to fight the dragon. But the dragon always killed teh Lords of Caladon...28972; 0.6 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 218 p.. Fair with no dust jacket . Book number: 11722 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345289722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BANE OF LORD CALADON Ballantine Books, New York, 1982. US First Edition Paperback, Paperback. Very Good. Paper tanning at edges else near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 8289. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 8289 GBP 1.05 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 131] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bane of Lord Caladon New York: Del Rey, 1982. Paperback. 1st edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. . Book number: 81090 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bane of Lord Caladon Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28972-2) . 1983, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 693805 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345289722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The bane of Lord caladon Ballantine Books, 1982. 1st printing. paperback. 0345289722. vg paperback copy. Book number: fiXne4037 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0345289722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bane of Lord Caladon New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1988. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345289722. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, light stain on upper edges of rear pgs, remainder marks on pg edges ; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214856 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0345289722 Science Fiction Fantasy Mills, Craig Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BANE OF LORD CALADON. Mills, Craig. THE BANE OF LORD CALADON. NY: Del Rey Books, c1982. First edition. 218pp. Small crease on back cover corner, near fine mass market paperback Book number: 61587 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dreamer in Discord Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34591-6) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 928826 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345345916 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dreamer in Discord NY: Ballantine Books, 1988. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0345345916. in softcover, bottom edge of pages stamped, scratch on b.c.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 107633 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0345345916 Science Fiction 0-345-34591-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow of the Crown Paperback. Very Good. Mass-market paperback 1993 Del Rey. No additional printings indicated. Very clean; no marks; spine uncreased. Only light wear. 217pp. Language: English. 'Kemp, a thief, must penetrate the Black Tower and raid the royal treasury, retrieving the wooden box that could help the exiled king regain his rightful place on the throne.'--Ingram. ISBN: 836228995 Book number: 0423F463050 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy/Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |