| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Death of the Office Witch Penguin (American). (ISBN: 0-14-024340-2) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 693645 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140243402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Killer Commute Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26405-4) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 294460 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373264054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in a Hot Flash Penguin (American). (ISBN: 0-14-025138-3) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 210115 USD 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 846] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140251383 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rampant Reaper St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-29096-9) . 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 392110 USD 29.98 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312290969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rampant Reaper Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26478-X) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Reading crease. (Mystery). Book number: 383919 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 037326478x | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE MIRROR. ISBN : 0449241874. Fawcett crest.. 1980.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 352 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Tranches de couleur jaune. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20074538 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Office Witch (Charlie Greene mystery) Otto Penzler Books, 1993. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, signed by the author on the title page. - JP ID: mon0000152335 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000152335 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Men's Adventure, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Office Witch (Charlie Greene Mystery) Otto Penzler Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1883402026. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Otto Penzler Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1010656 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 1883402026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH OF THE OFFICE WITCH. Millhiser, Marlys. DEATH OF THE OFFICE WITCH. New York, Otto Penzler Books, c1993. 289pp, 8vo, second printing, Fine copy in d/w with faint signs of soiling Book number: 35831 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Office Witch Otto Penzler Books. (ISBN: 9781883402020) Hard Cover . Book number: 0012591 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9781883402020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Office Witch New York, New York, U.S.A. Otto Penzler Books. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 1883402026) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Moderate reading wear, a clean and tidy copy with firm binding. Good/Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 10590 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery_crime_charlie Greene O500 1883402026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Office Witch New York, New York, U.S.A. Otto Penzler Books. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1883402026) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read near new copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 022773 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Greene Charlie Fictitious Character Fiction Suspense Thriller1883402026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Office Witch (Charlie Greene Mystery) Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-01-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. excellent condition . Book number: 091015080 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Office Witch Otto Penzler Books, 1993. F Signed First Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 015179 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Office Witch New York NY: Otto Penzler, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1883402026. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder mark; A Charlie Greene Mystery. Charlie Greene, the lone literary agent at a colorful Hollywood talent agency and a part-time sleuth, has her hands full when someone murders Gloria, the sharp-tongued office 'witch; Remainder. Book number: 6500 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 1883402026 Millhiser, Marlys Mystery 1st Edition Fiction Greene, Charlie Amateur Sleuth | In shopping cart More information div> |
IT'S MURDER GOING HOME. Millhiser, Marlys. IT'S MURDER GOING HOME. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1996. first printing. 276pp. Signed by the author on t.page. 8vo. fine bright looks unread hardcover in fine d/j Book number: 85536 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
It's Murder Going Home St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-14628-0) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 124963 USD 21.37 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1698] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312146280 | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's Murder Going Home GB, Penguin. 1997, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG+. Book number: p26586 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
It's Murder Going Home A Charlie Greene Mystery USA St Martins Press, 1996 1st ed. Hardcover, 8vo., fair condition but some wear to edges of dustjacket, 276pp. Mystery. Book number: 46602 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Marlys Millhiser Charlie Green Mystery Murder Home | In shopping cart More information div> |
Killer Commute (Charlie Greene Mysteries) Minotaur Books, 2000. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, signed by the author on the title page, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000152334 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000152334 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Women Sleuths Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Michael's Wife New York: Fawcett Crest, 1974. Paperback. ISBN: 044902052095. This edition is paperback. This copy is an early Fawcett Crest paperback edition (dated March 1974) following the G. P. Putnam hardback edition of 1972. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. White covers of the book have some beginning toning and several spots of discoloration. A previous owner's name inked on the front top edge of the dust jacket has been mostly erased, but there is still a shadow of the ink left. The bottom rear spine end of the book cover has a small edge tear. The spine of the book has a light slant and several light creases. The rear cover of the book has a couple of small greasy spots to the top edge and a smallish thin strip of the cover pulled off (looks like it got stuck to something & yanked). Text pages are clean & bright. Inside covers of the book are noticeably toned / darkened due to the acid content of the paper. Overall, a very good, solid reading copy. "A screeching cry made her roll over. The hawk circled above her in a light gray sky, swooped lower to take a final check, and then silently folded itself into a nest on top of a strange tree. No. Not a tree. She closed her eyes tightly and then opened them just enough to peer through dark lashes. it was a tall cactus, weird and distorted, with three spiny green arms reaching upward as if signaling a turn in traffic.". Very Good . Book number: 22005 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 044902052095 Modern Fiction Marlys Millhiser Romantic Fiction Romantic Suspense Suspense amnesia Gothic Fiction dark Fiction Gothics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Michael's Wife: A Romantic Novel of Suspense. NY. G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1972. First Edition. First novel and debut of Marlys Millhiser: Signed by Marlys Millhiser on the title page. A gothic novel set in a remote estate in the Arizona desert. Quite scarce. VG+/VG in woven blue cloth stamped in gold on the spine. Clean and tight with the slightest of spine slants. In a colorful, crisp dustjacket depicting the elegant Arizona mansion in the Spanish style, painted by Charles Geer with photo of young and fetching Marlys Millhiser on rear panel. Light rubbing to extremities and a closed 1" tear at bottom edge of spine. Book number: 2063 USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 398.25 | £UK 319 | JP¥ 39719] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mirror Putnam. 1978. Hard Cover . Fair. Book number: 0085086 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mirror New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. blue hardcover w/white spine title,light wear/soil,touch more at extremes,spine/front labels,card pocket on rear endpapers,libstamp on ffep/lfep/pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 49390 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mirror G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1978. Book Club Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. Book clue edition copy in very nice condition - head and tail of spine bumped, top edge of book has dusty appearance. Dust jacket in very nice condition - spine and top edge sun darkened, one small chip at tail of spine, otherwise tiny tears and chips, rubs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 383 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 4 oz. Book number: 007073 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Supernatural Horror Fiction Shay Brandy McCabe Marek Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |