| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Electric Motors Macmillan Publishing Company, New York, 1991. Size: 5.75x8.5 inches. 0025019201. 684 pp incl foreword, table of contents, an appendic, glossary and an index. VG, no DJ, clean, tight binding, almost like new. White and yellow paper covered boards and spine with red lettering, first priting, fifth edition, hardcover. -- Wellys BooksBook number: 37 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Engineering and Technology
Keywords: 1.Electric motors 0025019201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Electric Motors. Indianapolis IN, Theodore Audel & Co., 1980. Third Edition (ISBN: 0672232642) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/No Jacket. Red boards are lightly scuffed and front is bumped on top edge. 510 pages. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Faint smoky aroma. Book number: 402822 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: Electronics, Engines | In shopping cart More information div> |
Electric Motors Theodore Audel & Co,, Indianapolis, 1980. Size: 5.75x8.5 inches. 0672232642. 516 pp incl foreword, contents, appendix and an index. Good, no DJ, clean, tight binding, shows wear along shelf edge and corners, some discoloration of page ends. Red boards and spine with motor model on cover and black band with title, hardcover. -- Wellys BooksBook number: 4034 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Engineering and Technology
Keywords: 1.Electricity--Motors 0672232642 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambrian Railways/. Volume 11: 1889-1968. 8vo; pp. 218; colour frontispiece, 46 b/w plates, 29 b/w illustrations, appendices, index, original cloth, dustjacket, spine faded, otherwise a very good copy. Newton Abbot, David & Charles, n.d. Book number: 66039 AUD 66.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 US$ 64.54 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5127]
Keywords: railways railway railroad railroads rail transport train locomotives trains history Cambrian Welsh | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambrian Railways, volume I: 1852-1888 Newton Abbot, David & Charles, 1967. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. With B&W illus.. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A clean copy in tight binding.. Book number: BOOKS104633I GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.15 | JP¥ 965]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambrian Railways Volume I: 1852-1888 England, David & Charles. 1971. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG+ in VG+ dj.Name and name sticker on free end paper else clean. 'Cambrian railways, by Rex Christiansen and R. W. Miller' v. 17 plates. illus. (incl. 1 col.) facsimilies, maps; 23 cm. ' New Edition'. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 038819 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Trains
Keywords: Railroads | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cambrian Railways Volume I 1852 - 1888; Volume II 1889 - 1968 [TWO VOLUMES] David & Charles , 1967 - 1971. Light shelf wear. Wrappers now protected in removable clear acetate sleeves. Some sun-fading to spine of V2. Volume I (1971) 178pp including appendices and index . Volume II (1967) 218pp including appendices and index . Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. Each volume has a colour frontispiece. Hardback with dust wrapper , Very Good plus/Very Good. Book number: 728014 GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.23 | JP¥ 6850] Catalogue: Transport
Keywords: Railways | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgotten Railways: North and Mid Wales Newton Abbot, David & Charles. 1976, 1st. H. Back, 8vo. With fold-out map to rear, pp.160. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 030635 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Trains Railways Transport | In shopping cart More information div> |
The North Staffordshire Railway. Newton Abbot, Devon, David & Charles. 1971. First Edition, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. . Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: J00192 CAD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.88 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3486] Catalogue: Railways
Keywords: Railways | In shopping cart More information div> |
Refrigeration: Home and Commercial New York, Macmillan Publishing Company, 1986, Third Edition, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0672233967) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Revised edition. Audel. Hardback, pictorial laminated boards, 753 pages, illustrated. Binding sound, clean and firm, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good. Book number: 019597 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Engineering, Technical
Keywords: Refrigeration and Refrigeration Machinery 0672233967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midnight Graffiti (Magazine,Graffitti): No. 3, Spring 1989 (Rainy Season, Sweet Pea, Ted Sturgeon: The Last Interview [by Sammon]) Poway, CA: Midnight Graffiti Publishing. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. 80 pages with attractive color cover art (portrait of Mr. King on the front, Clive Barker art on the back), includes a lot of interior illustrations. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1989, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NO mailing label, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New. Book number: 004274 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Magazine Ephemera Stephen King Dark Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Audel's Welding Pocket Reference New York, Wiley Publishing. 2007. (ISBN: 0764588095). Soft Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Fine spiral bound soft-cover handbook for pocket or toolbox, aimed at students, do-it-yourselfers and professionals. Many illustrations showing a variety of parts and techniques. Full of facts, safety guidelines, instructions, conversion tables and more. Book number: 004235 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: Welding Soldering Brazing Iron Steel Lead Tin Zinc Occupational Safety 0764588095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I, Abraham (an "Autobiography of the First Patriarch) Los Angeles, Bible Books. 1976. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 116 pp. Dust jacket slightly rubbed, but no tears or creases. Pages clean. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 041506 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Christianity/Christian Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaingang Pocket Star Books. (ISBN: 9780671748470) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0003320 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671748470 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Croxton's Raid Old Army Press, 1979. Paperback. ISBN: 0883422441. /. Trade paperback looks unread with very light shelfwear only.. Fine - Used . Book number: 28065 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: History-American
Keywords: 0883422441 Croxton's Raid | In shopping cart More information div> |
Electronics the Easy Way Barrons Educational Series, 1984. Paperback. ISBN: Electronics. Paperback - 19 - condition, well used creased covers, clean inside - ladyli sabooks - used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find b ooks, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction , first edition, exlibrary books sold, signed copies, non-fiction books del ivered world wide. Isbn 0-8120-2709-4, 0812027094. This supplementary textbook for electrical engineering students will also prove enlightening to others who have an aptitude for working with electronic equipment. The authors present a complex subject in step-by-step fashion-literally guiding students through the easy way to understand electronics. This newly updated edition embraces the most recent developments in electronics. Opening with a chapter on the many available careers in the field, the authors continue with a review of the basic principles of electricity and electronics. Subsequent chapters explain semiconductors, audio amplifiers, stereo equipment, oscillators, transmitters, television, lasers and fiber optics, radar, computer hardware, and much more. The book is filled with informative line art and circuitry diagrams.. Book number: 0000018263 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Electronics the Easy Way Hauppauge NY: Barron's Educational Series Inc, 1995. Third Edition. softcover. ISBN: 0812091442. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 408 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 10852 USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 778]
Keywords: 0812091442 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Electronics the Easy Way Woodbury, NY, Barrons Educational Series 1985, Paperback. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0812027094 ¶ 0.8 x 10.8 x 7.7 Inches; 224 pages; Very slight edgewear to wraps, light toning of pages; binding tight, pages clean and bright, no prior owner marks. Book number: 62546 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029] Catalogue: House & Garden
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Energy: Electricity and Electronics for Course One. Bloomington IL, McKnight & McKnight, 1964. First Edition 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Navy cloth boards have light wear, small stain on back. Text has no markings, binding is sound. Bottom of sheet edges have thin stain. Book number: 100861B USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: science Textbook | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fundamentals of Industrial Robots and Robotics. PWS-Kent Publishing Company, 1988. Hardcover. Previous owner's name to front end page, o/wise condition very good. No DJ. 288pp. ISBN 0534914705. Book number: 66740 AUD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.93 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3728]
Keywords: robots robotic science industrial technology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iceman N A LDutton. 1990. (ISBN: 9780451402233) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0009962 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780451402233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Search of Santa Claus Turkey, The Turkish Press. 1955, 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Book, A historical study of the real Santa Claus Saint Nicholas actually printed in Turkey in English with b/w photos of the places he lived and visited.Very collectible for the Children's Saint who really did help children. Wonderful little hard to find study. Great clean condition too. Very Good. Book number: 015212 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3098]
Keywords: saint claus saint nicholas new amsterdam turkish christian myra santa history christmas | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Investor's Guide to Vintage Character Collectibles Krause Pubns Inc, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 172. ISBN: 9780873416092. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1433569 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Architectuur en design
Keywords: 9780873416092 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ivestor's Guide To Vintage Character Collectibles Uitgever: Krause Publications Jaar: 1998. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback new book ISBN 9780873416092 -- Budget BoekBook number: 28865 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
Keywords: 9780873416092 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I, John: An "Autobiography" of the Beloved Apostle Hollywood, CA, George Palmer Putnam, Inc. 1939. Hard Cover. Fading on spine, light fore-edge wear. A biography on the Apostle John, written as if it were from his point of view. 255 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 034159 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Jesus Christ, Gospels, Christianity, Christian, Christians, Christian History, Religious History, Religion, World Religions, Religious History, Religious Studies, Christian Studies, the Holy Bible, the Bible, Church, Churches, Faith, Scripture, Spirituali | In shopping cart More information div> |