| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Myst: The Book of Atrus Hyperion Press. (ISBN: 0-7868-8188-7) . 1995 edition, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 392518 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0786881887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst: The Book of Atrus Hyperion Press. (ISBN: 0-7868-8188-7) . 1995 edition, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. (Fantasy). Book number: 378180 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0786881887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst: The Book of Atrus Hyperion Press. (ISBN: 0-7868-8188-7) . [circa 1995], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. A nice, clean copy. (Fantasy). Book number: 392245 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0786881887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst: The Book of Atrus Hyperion Press. (ISBN: 0-7868-8188-7) . 1995 edition, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 302345 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0786881887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Atrus Fiction: Hyperion, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 9780786881888. Myst, Book; Vol. 1; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 422 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, very little wear.. Very Good+ . Book number: 11460 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780786881888 Fiction Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of Atrus (the Myst Series Book 1) Hyperion, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Cone, William. Very Good. First printing. Minor edge wear. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. 422 pp. "Based on the best-selling CD-ROM game, a fantasy novel fills out the lives of the game's characters, tracing the strange apprenticeship of Atrus to his father, Gehn, who wields the power to create worlds.". Book number: 1522434 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Cone, William Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Ti'Ana Fiction: Hyperion, 1900. Paperback. ISBN: 9780786889204. Myst; Vol. 2; 1.4 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 592 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, very little wear.. Very Good+ . Book number: 11459 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780786889204 Fiction Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst: The Book of Atrus Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books. 1995, Stated First Ed. (ISBN: 0786861592) Hardcover, 8vo. ', BW Illus. 287 pp. Used - As New/No DJ. Book number: BBC-0K40305 USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4687] Catalogue: Science fiction/Fantasy/Mythology/Folklore
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy 0786861592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst Series Hyperion, New York, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Myst Series: The Book of D'Ni, The Book of Atrus and the Book of Ti'ana. Book of Atrus with Robyn Miller. Poster art that originally came with Book of Ti'ana is missing. Sticker on front of Book of Ti'ana. Large stain on inside front cover of Ti'ana and small stain on FFEP. Old price sticker on back of Book of D'Ni. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0786861606. Inventory No: 009452. Book number: 009452 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst. Het boek van Atrus 1996. Paperback. Pp: 284. Een jongeman ontdekt dat hij de laatste is van het geslacht van de D'Ni, een legendarisch volk met wonderbaarlijke talenten. ISBN: 9789024523559. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1985670 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024523559 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst: Book of Atrus Bantam Books, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 387. A paperback, science-fiction novel about a mysterious world on the island of Myst. The plot develops around the relationship between Artus and his vicious father Gehn. Both have a powerful gift known as the Art, the ability to conjure new worlds out of words. The resolution of their struggle brings both a new world and an unanswered question. Also available in hardback. ISBN: 9780733800146. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1956151 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780733800146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst Reader, The Hyperion. 2004-09-01. (ISBN: 1401307817). Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 08310934 USD 7.94 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 1401307817 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst Reader, The Hyperion. 2004-09-01. (ISBN: 1401307817). Paperback. good condition, clean pages,light edgewear to cover. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 09110927 USD 7.94 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 1401307817 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst : The Book of Atrus Hyperion Publishing. Hardcover/1995/Gd. condition/291 pages - The Book of Atrus.. (KI64576z). Good. Book number: 4576z USD 31.39 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: sci fi, adventure, suspense, mystery, literature, myst, ghen, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst the Book of Atrus New York: Hyperion, 1995. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0786861592. Book is Near Fine. Book not issued with a DJ. First Edition [stated] with full number line. Has very mild bumps on bottom cover corner tips. Clean and unmarked with tight binding. ; 287 pages. Near Fine . Book number: 2278 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0786861592 First Editions/First Printings Fiction Fiction - Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst. Het boek van Atrus 1996. Paperback. Pp: 284. Een jongeman ontdekt dat hij de laatste is van het geslacht van de D'Ni, een legendarisch volk met wonderbaarlijke talenten. ISBN: 9789024523559. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1296644 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024523559 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst: The Book of Atrus New York: Hyperion, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786861592. A fine copy, no dustjacket as issued. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 16700 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0786861592 Fantasy Myst Videogame Tie-in | In shopping cart More information div> |
MYST = Het boek van ATRUS = Luitingh- Sijthoff. A`dam, 1996, paperback, goed ( naam voorin), 284 blz -- MooiboekBook number: 8146014 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst: The Book of Ti'ana New York: Hyperion, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786861606. Embossed pictorial boards, A fine copy, no dustjacket as issued. Includes a collectible Myst poster that was attached to front pastedown endpaper. A particularly nice copy of the second novel based on the beloved computer game. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 16511 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0786861606 Fantasy Myst Videogame Tie-in | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst: The Book of Atrus [Signed] Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books. 1995, Stated First Ed. (ISBN: 0786861592) Hardcover, 8vo. ', Signed to title page by authors. 287 pp. New/No DJ. Book number: BBC-0K42045 USD 68.74 [Appr.: EURO 54.75 | £UK 44 | JP¥ 5461] Catalogue: Fiction/Western Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy 0786861592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst: The Book of Atrus New York, Hyperion. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0786861592) Hard Cover. An as new un-read un-opened copy. Based on the game. Fine/None,As Issued. Book number: 018293 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2343] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Game0786861592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst: The Book of Atrus Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Hyperion Books 1995, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0786861592 There is a gift inscription ( not by the author) on the flyleaf of this book. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 024669 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Myst the Book of Atrus New York: Hyperion Books, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786861592. Extremities of boards lightly bumped ; A bright, solid book, no dust jacket as issued ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 287 pages; Based on the best-selling CD-ROM game on the market, a novel fills out the lives of the game's characters, tracing the strange apprenticeship of Atrus to his father, Gehn, who wields the power to create worlds.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 15048 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Fiction::Fantasy
Keywords: 0786861592 Games Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Let's Read: book I, The Emerald Book: reading for fun. NY, Holt, (1953). G ex-school book. Some pages creased. Book number: BOOKS022728I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Let's Read! Books 1 and 2 Teacher's Manual and Answer Book Holt, Rinehart and Winston. A very good to fine softcover. Copyright 1962. Book number: 2RR0900 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Readers School Textbook Book Education Readers | In shopping cart More information div> |