| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Stranger Than Life (Also released as: You Do Take It with You.) Ace K-168. [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Cover beat up and textblock discolored, but otherwise intact. Also released as: You Do Take It with You. (Occult and Paranormal). Book number: 387161 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Occult and Paranormal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stranger Than Life (Also released as: You Do Take It with You.) Ace K-168. [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: You Do Take It with You. (Occult and Paranormal). Book number: 350463 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Occult and Paranormal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Science Fiction No. 39 Published by Strato Publications Ltd., Oadby, Leicester by Arrangement With Galaxy Publishing Corporation, 421 Hudson Street, New York. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46439 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Magies quotidiennes. PLON. Juillet 1961. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 174 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Henry Muller. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80094202 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magies quotidiennes. PLON. 1961. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur bon état. 174 pages. Quelques traces de mouillures dans le texte. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Henry Muller. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20059255 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Magie, sorcellerie, démonologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forgotten Mysteries Chicago, Cloud, Inc. 1947. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are tight, bright, and clean with no markings. Previous owner's name and address at top of ffep. Book has minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling; dust jacket has bumping, soiling, and minor chipping and closed tears at corners and head/heel of spine; yellowing to pages - shelfwear. Very Good/Good+. Book number: 002198 USD 23.10 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1835]
Keywords: Phenomena, Mysteries, Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Impossible Yet it Happened! (Forgotten Mysteries) Ace Star F-137, Ace Star F-137. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Book number: E5851 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Nonfiction, Paranormal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Impossible: Yet It Happened! (Also released as: Forgotten Mysteries.) Ace K-229. [1966]. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Dealer stamp, textblock discolored and fragile. Also released as: Forgotten Mysteries. (Occult and Paranormal). Book number: 939283 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Occult and Paranormal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magies quotidiennes Plon. 1961. In-12 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 174p, relié percaline bordeaux, dos consolidé par du scotch, coiffes trés légèrement frottées.Quelques pages se détachent.Titre et filets dorés sur le dos. ¶ Traduit de l'américain Henry Muller.L'Armée des fantômes, les serpents de mer, Les navies maudits, fantômes, maisons hantées, les poltergeists, Houdini... -- Le-livre.comBook number: ROD0035879 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Phénomènes paranormaux. Pseudo-sciences | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Man Who Lived Forever (Also released as: Year 3097.) (Bound with Jerry Sohl--Mars Monopoly.) Ace D-162. [1956]. (Double paperback) About good. Discolored and fragile. Bound with Jerry Sohl (The Mars Monopoly). Also released as: Year 3097. (Science Fiction). Book number: 150109 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Man Who Lived Forever (Also released as: Year 3097.) (Bound with Jerry Sohl--Mars Monopoly.) Ace D-162. [1956]. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Jerry Sohl (The Mars Monopoly). Also released as: Year 3097. (Science Fiction). Book number: 150108 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Man Who Lived Forever / The Mars Monopoly (Ace Double) Ace, 1956. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. D-162; 35 cent cover price. Heavy creasing to covers; pages yellowed; reading copy. Book number: 096344 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stranger Than Life (Also released as: You Do Take It with You.) Ace K-168. [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: You Do Take It with You. (Occult and Paranormal). Book number: 184688 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Occult and Paranormal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stranger Than Life (Also released as: You Do Take It with You.) Ace K-168, New York. Mass Market Paperback. near fine paperback. appears unread, clean tight and square no names, marks or creases. light mellowing of pages and hint of wear to edge. Nice copy nf/-- . Book number: 37253 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Occult
Keywords: Occult, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stranger than life. Ace Books, 1967. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Good reading copy, a clean, tightly bound paperback, ex private library stamp on the front endpaper and in the margin of page 49, pages are age-toned but spine is uncreased and appears to be unread. 190 pages, bibliography. Good. Book number: 23496 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Unexplained
Keywords: Fortean Phenomena Paranormal Psychic Research | In shopping cart More information div> |
You Do Take It With You: An Adventure into the Vaster Reality Citadel Press, 1955. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Poor. 238 pages. Moderate wear and yellowing, a couple spots of ink on ffep; good reading copy of first edition. The jacket is heavily chipped, torn and worn. "We are as dead-in fact much deader-now than we will ever be again...you have sex 'over there'...the flying saucers are not of this world, but they have to do with angel's hair and landing gear...you have a second body...the dead are not quiet...we know a great deal about what the hereafter will be like...and, what we do take with us." Those are a few of the startling conclusions which R. DeWitt Miller presents in this book-together with the facts to back them up." . Book number: 092533 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Paranormal; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |