ascending
descending
found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MILLER, JULIE
Forbidden Captor (Series: Big Sky Bounty Hunters.)
Harlequin Intrigue. (ISBN: 0-373-22880-5) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Big Sky Bounty Hunters. (Romantic Suspense).
Book number: 295776
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0373228805
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MILLER, JULIE
One Good Man
Harlequin Intrigue. (ISBN: 0-373-22588-1) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romantic Suspense).
Book number: 391781
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0373225881
In shopping cart

More information

BERLIN, IRA, GLYMPH, THAVOLIA, MILLER, STEVEN F., REIDY, JOSEPH P., ROWLAND, LESLIE S., AND SAVILLE, JULIE (EDITORS).
Freedom -- a Documentary History of Emancipation, 1861-1867: Series I, Volume III -- the Wartime Genesis of Free Labor: The Lower South.
Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, [1990]. Hardcover. Small 4to. Blue cloth, pictorial dust jacket. xxxvii, 937pp. Frontispiece, illustration. Near fine/very good. Slight bit of quite minor jacket wear. A tight and handsome first edition of the third volume (only) of this noted trilogy, signed boldly by Berlin in black fineline on the half-title page. Surprisingly uncommon.
Book number: 33720
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Black History Civil War
In shopping cart

More information

CARTER, JULIE, MILLER, RON, PICKHAVER, ELIZABETH, RYAN, JUDITH AND FAWKNER-DICK, CAROLINE
Aboriginal Australia; An Introduction for Students
Australian Gallery Directors Council, Not Stated, 1981. 1st Edition, Softcover (Saddle-stapled), Illustrated by: Illustrated. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. The text is illustrated with numerous black and white illustrations. Colour illustrated covers with black coloured titles. A very small book, aimed at children, to introduce them to traditional Australian Aboriginal society and life. Creasing to the book corners and rubbing to both the book edges and book panels. Size: quarto. (2), 21, (1) pages.. Illustrator: Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0112676
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: Indigenous cultures, Australian Aboriginal, life, society, culture Indigenous Cultures; Australian Aborigines; Australia; History. Australian Aborigines History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CULINARY ARTS INSTITUTE; DE PROFT, MELANIE; CORLEY, SHERRILL; GEHRKE, BERTHA; GRIFFITH, JULIE; MILLER, CARYL; MILLER, JOYCE; VAN STONE, DENISE
The Gourmet Foods Cook Book
Chicago: Culinary Arts Institute, 1973. 083260514X. Ephemera. ISBN: 083260514X. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean but age-darkened. Wraps have overall shelf wear.; 152 recipes. ; 8.75" tall; 68 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1180128
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: 083260514x Cook Cookery Recipe Food All Cooking and Food
In shopping cart

More information

FANSELOW, JULIE / MILLER, DEBRA
Lonely Planet: British Columbia`.
Lonely Planet, 2002, ISBN 1864502207, 2001-softcover, 440 pp.. Ills. Goed.
Book number: 0760-050
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Lonely Planet
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KRENTZ, JAYNE ANN AND SINCLAIR, DANI AND MILLER, JULIE
The Private Eye (Harlequin Single Title)
Ontario Canada: Harlequin, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 0373835981. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 1 x 6.5 x 4.1 Inches; 347 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 36978
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0373835981
In shopping cart

More information

LEIGH, JO; WAYNE, JOANNA; MILLER, JULIE; MATTHEWS, JESSICA; SCALERA, DARLENE
Code Red Series (Silhouette Select Series) : Nightwatch; Justice for All; Riding the Storm; Turbulenece; Hard Rain
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,light wear/soil; NW,RtS,Turb,HR) crease at spine; HR) Good,nick at upper spine; (Code Red Series) (Silhouette Select Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 55489
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Code Red Silhouette Select Series Romance
In shopping cart

More information

JULIE MILLER
Always Faithful
Love Spell Series. (ISBN: 9780505523747) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0008680
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505523747
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MILLER, JULIE
Armed and Devastating (the Precinct: Brotherhood of the Badge)
New York, New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780373693405. Pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine; Harlequin Intrigue Ser, No. 1073) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 219 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214085
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373693405 Fiction Romance the Precinct: Brotherhood of the Badge Romantic Suspense Harlequin Intrigue Series
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MILLER, JULIE
Beast in the Tower (He's a Mystery)
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780373692330. Pb, light wear/soil, touch more along lower spine rear, crease starting at spine; (Harlequin Intrigue Ser, No. 966) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 249 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214080
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373692330 Fiction Romance He's a Mystery Harlequin Intrigue Series
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER, JOAN DRUMMOND; LIVINGSTON, CAROLYN; HOUY, JULIE
Beyond Bingo: Violet Farnsworth and the Monterey Mafia
Berkeley, CA: Creative Arts Book Company, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9780887392849. Light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Lower corner lightly bumped. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 189 pp; Marijuana, murder and mayhem in Monterey..... Very Good+ .
Book number: 22478
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780887392849 9780887392849 0887392849 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Joan Drummond Miller Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER JULIE ANN, ( EDITOR )
"BioScience American Institute of Biological Sciences, Vol. 38, No. 8, September 1988
American Institute of Biological Science, 1988. "American Institute of Biological Science, 1988. ( stapled Magazine, cover lightly worn with ink writing, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 34516
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Natural History
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER, JULIE ANN ( EDITOR)
"BioScience American Institute of Biological Science, Vol. 38, No. 5, May 1988
American Institute of Biological Science, 1988. "American Institute of Biological Science, 1988. ( Stapled Magazine, cover worn with mailing label, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 34514
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Natural History
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER, JULIE ANN ( EDITOR)
"BioScience American Institute of Biological Sciences, Vol. 38, No. 11, December 1988
American Institute of Biological Science, 1988. "American Institute of Biological Sciences, 1988. ( stapled magazine, cover worn, o/w in good cond. Annual Index. )
Book number: 34513
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Natural History
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER, JULIE ANN ( EDITIOR)
"BioScience American Institute of Biological Science, Vol. 38, No. 7, July/Aug, 1988
American Institute of Biological Science, 1988. "American Institute of Biological Science, 1988. ( stapled Magazine, cover lightly worn, mail label rear cover, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 34515
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Natural History
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER JULIE ANN, (EDITOR)
"BioScience American Institute of Biological Sciences, Vol. 38. No. 10, November 1988
American Institute of Biological Science, 1988. "American Institute of Biological Science, 1988. ( stapled Magazine, cover worn, mail label rear cover, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 34517
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Natural History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MILLER, JULIE
Carnal Innocence
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373790813. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, tiny crease at lower front corner, front label, spine markings, initial on inside cover, chkout sheet on 1st pg, libstamp on title pg; (Harlequin Blaze Ser, No. 77) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 251 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 220428
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373790813 Fiction Romance Harlequin Blaze Series Miller, Julie
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER, JULIE
The Duke's Covert Mission (the Carradignes: A Royal Mystery)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373226667. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Intrigue Ser, No. 666) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 251 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 45352
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373226667 Fiction Romance Suspense Harlequin Intrigue the Carradignes: A Royal Mystery Series Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MILLER, JULIE
Forbidden Captor (Big Sky Bounty Hunters)
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373228805. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small doodle/initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Intrigue Ser, No. 880) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 250 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 204074
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373228805 Contemporary Romance Books General Aas Romantic Suspense Harlequin Intrigue General Aas Mass Market Paperback
In shopping cart

More information

JULIE MILLER
Forbiden Captor
Great Britain, Silhouette Intrigue. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 9780263857054 Paperback exciting romantic fiction .
Book number: 061527
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: FICTION_ROMANCE_GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

JULIE ZIMMERMAN; TEKLA MILLER
Frontiers of Justice: Coddling or Common Sense?
Biddle Pub. Co. PAPERBACK. 1879418282 Near fine.. Fine .
Book number: BING64927
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 1879418282
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER, JULIE
Great Horse Treks Of The World
Uitgever: New Holland Publishers Ltd Jaar: 2005. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover new book ISBN 9781843307259
Book number: 40744
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: 9781843307259
In shopping cart

More information

MILLER, JULIE; DANIELS, B. J.
Harlequin Intrigue Series, No. 642 and 643: Secret Agent Heiress (Montana Confidential); a Woman with a Mystery
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,initials on inside cover; 642) crease starting at spine; (Harlequin Intrigue Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 54930
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MILLER, JULIE
Immortal Heart
Dorchester Pub. Company, Incorporated, New York, 1997. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 315 pages + ads. Book in excellent condition--tanning lower half of open edge, inside covers beginning to tan, lightest edge wear only. No spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 004193
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Paranormal Romance BJ Kincaid Brodie Maxwell Computer Genius Romance; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search