| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Earlham Review, Fall 1966, Volume I One Number Two 2 Richmond, Indiana: Earlham College, 1966. Soft Cover. Square with tightly stapled binding. Wraps have minor shelf wear with small amount of writing on front. No writing or marks in text of journal. Contents: Ralph L. Andreano, "Reflections on Poverty in America"; Calvin Redekop, "The Liberal and the Anti-Poverty Program"; James H. Miller, "Stone Age Art in an IBM World?"; Nathan Sivin, "Chinese Conceptions of Time"; Warren Staebler, "Letter from Rome." 100 pp. plus wraps.; 9.0" (23 cm) tall... Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 500216 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Keywords: Journal Journals Periodical Periodicals Media Academic Scholarly Poverty United All History: : United States Travel and Transportation Asia Technology Social Sciences | In shopping cart More information div> |
A hunger for the holy. Nurtuting Intimacy with Christ Howard Publishing Co., 2003, 193 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 280838&315B € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Serendipity Cookbook New York, Wynwood Press. 1990. (ISBN: 0922066396) Soft Cover. Ill.: Miller, Pat. Scuffs, soils, creasing, stains, edge wear, etc. A readable copy. 239 pages. Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 056027 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Cooking / Cook Books
Keywords: Cook, Cooking, Chef, Food, Preparation, Meal, Recipes, Eating, Culinary Arts, Victuals, Sustenance, Baking, Broiling, Frying, Sauteing, Saute, Baste, Simmering, Basting, Boiling, Poaching, Briasing, Stir Fry, Grilling, Barbequing, Barbeque, Cook Books, Co | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Singer London, Church Pastoral Aid Society. 1976, First Edition. Pictorial Soft Cover. 151 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Miller Presents The Reader With A Challenging And Moving Restatement Of A Timeless Truth. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 061527 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reaching the Next Generation: Effective Evangelism in Today's Culture Baker, 2002. 202 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 294089 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spirit of America. Nashville, Tn., Thomas Nelson Inc., 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 111. Book number: MASTER150904I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spirit of America Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Inc. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0785270191) Hardcover with dust jacket, Oblong. Book, This book showcases Kinkade's heartwarming nostalgic paintings of America over the past one hundred years. Mylar covered jacket. Blue cloth covers, gilt lettering, glossy blue spine with gilt lettering. Clean and tight pages with no markings in the book. Vivid colored illustrtions. Fine/Very Good-Near Fine. Book number: O03246 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870]
Keywords: 0785270191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SPIRIT OF AMERICA. Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0785270191. New, unused book. No marks, no flaws. ; Illustrated dustjacket. Blue boards, gold stamped title to front cover. ; Color Illustrations; ; 112 pages; A unique work of fiction celebrating the best of the American spirit in the 20th century, illustrated by the artwork of this Painter of Light.. F/F. Book number: 2411 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Non-fiction
Keywords: Kinkade, Thomas Miller, Calvin the Spirit of America Painter of Light Art Artists Artist American Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Village Christmas: Personal Family Memories and Holiday Traditions Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publisher, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0785269606. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11; 111 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 42524 USD 14.79 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1175]
Keywords: 0785269606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The book of Jesus. A treasury of the greatest stories and writings about Christ 1996. Paperback. Pp: 444. ISBN: 9780006280736. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1562362 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9780006280736 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of Jesus: A Treasury of the Greatest Stories and Writings About Christ Simon and Schuster, 1994. 620 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Top edge of spine bumped (cloth and jacket). Some dog-earred pages. Front board bowed. Else good. Book number: 329762 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of Jesus: A Treasury of the Greatest Stories and Writings About Christ Broadman and Holman, 1998. 574 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Yellowed. Else good. Book number: 339688 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Calvin's Wisdom. An Anthology Arranged Alphabetically by a Grateful Reader. Edinburgh [etc.]: Banner of Truth Trust, 1992. Hardback, (xxviii) 392 p. Book number: 08351 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Calviniana
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Chanteur ISBN : 3857540117. JEUNESSE EN MISSION. 1981. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. Quelques planches d'illustrations en noir et blanc hors-texte. ¶ L'allégorie passionnante de Calvin Miller présente au lecteur plus qu'une simple histoire. Elle l'invite à entrer en relation avec le Chanteur lui-même. Apprends ce chant et tu ne seras plus jamais le même. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20035778 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Christ We Knew: Eywitness Accounts from Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John Holman, 2000. 198 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Very good. Book number: ZV0030 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Christ We Knew: Eywitness Accounts from Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John Holman, 2000. 198 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: ZV0459 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas by the Hearth Tyndale House Publishers, 1996. Large Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. No visible wear. Nice bright copy. 1996 Large Hardcover. Christmas by the Hearth will warm the hearts of all ages as leading Christian authors share a collection of Christmas short stories. Such popular authors as Angela Elwell Hunt, Francine Rivers, Bodie Thoene, Calvin Miller, and many more contribute stories ranging from historical to contemporary. Book number: 1681243 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Fiction::Contemporary Fiction::Contemporary | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empowered Leader: 10 Keys to Servant Leadership Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. B & H Academic. 1997. (ISBN: 0805410988). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, God blessed King David as a leader only after David submitted himself to God's strength. In The Empowered Leader, Dr. Calvin Miller shows how following David's example can turn you into the leader you can be, the leader God wants you to be. For nearly thirty years, Calvin Miller has charmed readers with his incisive, winsome writings. He is currently professor of preaching at Beeson Divinity School of Samford University in Birmingham, Alabama. Prior to that he was professor at Southwestern Seminary in Ft. Worth, Texas. An English stylist on the Holman Christian Standard Bible translation team, Dr. Miller is also the author of more than 25 books including The Christ We Knew, Until He Comes, The Book of Jesus, and The Empowered Leader, and he is the writer of devotions in The Millennium Bible. Very Good. Book number: 075323 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Religion::General
Keywords: 0805410988 Leadership, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Finale IVP, 1979. 174 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: VL0490 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Finale Downers Grove IL: Intervarsity Press, 1980. Fourth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0877846278. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 174 pages. Good+ . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 54297 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0877846278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Follow Christ's Example: Becoming Mentor, Friend & Guide Tennessee, Convention Press. 1997. (ISBN: 0-7673-3010-2). Soft Cover. Publisher: Convention Press, 1997, V.Good, Soft Cover, 95 pp. ISBN: 0-7673-3010-2. Very Good. Book number: 008569 USD 30.37 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2413] Catalogue: Spirituality
Keywords: mentor friend guide 0767330102 0767330102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fred 'n' Erma Inter-Varsity Press. (ISBN: 0-87784-574-3) . 1988, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Humor, Church). Book number: 955740 USD 19.52 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1551] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: Humor, Church 0877845743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God beminnen als de Kelten. Een oude weg naar eenheid met God Coconut. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 160. ISBN: 9789072698070. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1144566 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789072698070 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guardians of the Singreale Harper & Row. 1982. (ISBN: 0062505734) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean and tight copy with minor edgewear. Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb6574 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Fiction 0062505734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guardians of the Singreale New York: Harper & Row, 1982. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0062505734. Two faint creases on back cover. A near fine copy.; Octavo; 216 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7985 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0062505734 Fantasy Singreale | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page