| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Merry Devils Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21880-5) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Keith Miles. (Elizabethan Mystery). Book number: 689984 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Elizabethan Mystery 0449218805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boys from the Blackstuff Granada, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780586059845. (edges mildly "tanned" & light pen line on top edge - text & covers unaffected) (front cover has still and "the Award winning BBC-TV series" ref. ). Very Good . Book number: 21223 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780586059845 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boys from the Blackstuff Granada, 1983. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780586059845. [POOR CONDITION] (edges heavily "tanned" & some cover wear - reading copy only) (front cover has photo and "the Award winning BBC-TV series" ref. ). Poor . Book number: 004655 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9780586059845 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marco Polo Futura Publications 1982 Paperback. (ISBN: 0708822215). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 432764 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0708822215 0708822215 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marco Polo London, Futura/Jade, 1982. (ISBN: 0708822215) 429 pages. Paperback in good condition. Cover is edgeworn. Light browning to page edges. Previous owner's name neatly on inside of front cover. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41981 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0708822215 | In shopping cart More information div> |
'Lock up Your Daughters': Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at The Mermaid Theatre at Puddle Dock Performance Programme circa 1950. Original stapled colour illustrated souvenir theatre programme 7'' x 5''. 20 printed pages of text. In Very Good condition. Book number: 50549 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Günter Grass Vision, 1975 240p, hardback, a VG+ copy in a VG+ dust-jacket [0854783539] A book in the series ‘Vision Critical Studies’ Book number: 100866 GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Critical Works on Continental Authors
Keywords: Critical Works on Continental Authors German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gunter Grass, A Vision Critical Study. London, Vision. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0854783539) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. book clean, unclipped DW some short edge tears and rubbing, 240pp, literary criticism and study of Gunter Grass. Very Good/Good. Book number: 007186 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
Keywords: German Literature Author Gunter Grass Criticism Study Theory 0854783539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Günter Grass Vision, 1975 240p, hardback, a VG+ copy in a VG+ dust-jacket [0854783539] A book in the series ‘Vision Critical Studies’ Book number: 100865 GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Critical Works on Continental Authors
Keywords: Critical Works on Continental Authors German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marco Polo New York, Dell. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0440157544) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Pino. No major sign of wear, name inked on front free endpaper, store stamp on bottom edges. Based upon screenplay for NBC TV miniseries. (Very Good +). Book number: 000562 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Historical
Keywords: Historical Novel 0440157544 Pino | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Pitcher: A Biannual Magazine of Poetry and Photography. Volume I, Number 1 Greensboro, N. C.: Unicorn Press, 1986. Softcover. Square, sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have shelf wear, some creasing at corners, small areas of soiling. ; Literary magazine publishing the poetry and photography of Greensboro, NC, residents with emphasis on non-established artists who have not published widely distributed books or given similar one-person shows of their work. ; 8.5" tall; 68 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 2180024 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: North Carolina America United States Literature Poetry Poem Photography All Americana: : North Carolina and the South Literature Americana Periodicals Periodicals: : Volume 1, Number 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Merry Devils Corgi. (ISBN: 0-552-13293-4) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Keith Miles. (Elizabethan Mystery). Book number: 501057 USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 844] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Elizabethan Mystery 0552132934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nine Giants Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-22128-8) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Keith Miles. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 175488 USD 11.43 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 908] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0449221288 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ROARING BOY New York, St. Martin's 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312131550 ¶ 8th in the author's Elizabethan theatre mystery series featuring Nicholas Bracewell and Lord Westfield's men. Pages were dog-earred in several sections of the book. Small spots on pp 18, 19, 106 and 107. Book number: 8032 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Medieval Mystery Elizabethan Theatre Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SILENT WOMAN New York, St. Martin's 1994, First Edition. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312111150 ¶ 6th in the author's Elizabethan theatre mystery series featuring Nicholas Bracewell and Lord Westfield's men. Marston, one of the pseudonyms used by Keith Miles, is ranked among the foremost writers of historical mysteries. Book number: 6995 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Medieval Mystery Elizabethan Theatre Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arabian Adventure Mirror Books, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780859391634. (edges mildly "tanned") (drawing on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Christopher Lee, Oliver Tobias, Peter Cushing). Very Good . Book number: 000187 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 9780859391634 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archers [the]- Ambridge Summer Tandem Press, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: 042616539X. [POOR condition] (large pen mark on cover - text unaffected) (edges heavily "tanned") (reading copy only) ["A novel of the Archers of Ambridge"] (Tandem 1st. pb. Printing). Poor . Book number: 21634 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 042616539x the Archers [Radio Series] | In shopping cart More information div> |
Archers [the]- Ambridge Summer Tandem Press, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: 042616539X. (edges heavily "tanned") ["A novel of the Archers of Ambridge"]. Very Good- . Book number: 19838 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 042616539x the Archers [Radio Series] | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beatles Diary: Volume 1: The Beatles Years, Vol. 2: After the Breadk-Up 1970-2001 (Isbn: 0711983089 / 0-7119-8308-9) London: Omnibus Press, 2001. Two very thick large 8vo paperbacks. Volume 1 authored by Barry Miles, Volume 2 by Keith Badman. Illlustrated. First Editions. AS New in the original slipcase. NEW Book number: 111135 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.75 US$ 117.58 | JP¥ 9340]
Keywords: beatles music pop | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beatles Diary: Volume 1: The Beatles Years, Vol. 2: After the Breadk-Up 1970-2001 Omnibus Press, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback, Near Fine. 2 volumes. 382p & 690p .Pictorial covers. Light bumping to corners, Volume 1 has a light vertical crease, otheriwse an AN UNREAD SET Book number: 020813 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Beatles Music Photographs Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bella in Not Alibaba 1997. Taschenbuch 172 S. 218g. ERZÄHLUNG , , Bella in Not, Keith Miles ISBN: 3860422405. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU311212 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bev Great Britain, Armada. 1989. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge/shelf-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good+. Book number: 10667 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boys from the blackstuff London, Granada, 1983. Used - Good. Good paperback. TV tie-in. 1st ed.. Pages slightly browned; spine a little creased. ISBN: 0586059849 Book number: BOOKS040480I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0586059849 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breaks. Arrow Books, London, 1983. 267 pp, wrappers creased, pages yellowed, else good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers. Book number: 89783 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: sport fiction snooker | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bullet Hole Harper & Row, 1986. First Edition. First printing. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 034553 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page