| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Unwed Mother Tempo. (ISBN: 0-441-84701-3) . 1984, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Teen Novel). Book number: 390839 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Teen Novel 0441847013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Bomb Point, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. 156 pp. "Survival was only the beginning.". Book number: 1714565 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Bomb: Week One Scholastic. 1987. (ISBN: 9780590401555) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0033804 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590401555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desperate Pursuit Bantam Books. (ISBN: 9780553297461) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0018247 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780553297461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desperate Pursuit New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553297465. pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket residue on inside cover,small tears on lower 1st pg corner,libstamp on 1st & title pgs/inside rear cover; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 44621 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0553297465 Fiction Juvenile Horror Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dunkle Geheimnisse. gelesen, aber gut erhaltenes Exemplar, einige kleine Knickspuren am Cover. ISBN/ISSN 3404182162. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-5879 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3404182162 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Huis van geheimen Houten, Den Hertog, 2006. paperback , 173 pp. 22x14,6 cm. Vert.: Paul de Gier. Book number: XII-786 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: XII
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Story, Take Three (Especially for Girls) New York, Delacorte Press. 1986, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0-385-29445-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 133 pp. The pages are tanned at the edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 033296 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction - Young Adult 038529445x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Story, Take Three Delacorte Press, 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 038529445x. Increasingly stilfed by her overprotective mother and demands of her acting career, 16 year Valerie must make her own decisions about the direction of her life; Especially for Girls. Very Good . Book number: 5525 USD 0.25 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 20] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 038529445x Children S Fiction Actors Actresses Assertiveness | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Story, Take Three New York, Delacorte Press. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-29445-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 136 pp. Not a book club edition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 008046 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction - Young Adult 038529445x | In shopping cart More information div> |
LOVE STORY, TAKE THREE. Miklowitz, Gloria D. LOVE STORY, TAKE THREE. NY: Delacorte Press, c1986. 133pp, 8vo, As new hardbound,. Book number: 46599 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Love Bombers. FIRST PRINTING. New York: Delacorte Press, 1980, (2) 199 pages. In dust jacket. Not price clipped. Has star on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. The dust jacket is encased in archival grade mylar. Book number: 014338 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Story, Take Three New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 038529445X. ilustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,decorative endpapers,gift note on ffep,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 18559 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 038529445x Children Fiction Actors Actresses Assertiveness Psychology Juvenile General Performing Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Love Bombers New York: Delacorte Press, (c.1980). First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj painting) George Bush. [nice tight copy (review copy, with publisher's slip laid in), minor soiling to bottom edge; faint soiling to jacket as well, mostly to rear panel]. Novel about an 18-year-old Jewish girl whose older brother joins a religious cult, the "Church of the World," in Berkeley, California. "Other books about cults have shown the dark side of the subject. [This novel] shows that, too, but acknowledges that some young people find in cults something they have not found in their own homes, churches, or society. Whether the advantages outweigh the disadvantages is a question for the reader to decide.". Near Fine in Near Fine dj . -- ReadInkBook number: 15130 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction: Juvenile
Keywords: Religious Cults Religion Brothers and Sisters Jewish American Life Fiction: Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
MASADA: THE LAST FORTRESS. Grand Rapids, MI: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 1998. First printing. Historical novel for young adults, based on the seige of Masada by the Roman Legions in the year 72 C.E. SIGNED on the title page by the author. Map front endpapers. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-8028-51657 Book number: 20006 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Judaism
Keywords: masada, roman empire, young adult historical fiction, 0802851657 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masada: The Last Fortress Eerdmans Books. 1998, First Edition. a very good copy - first edition, first printing, SIGNED by the author with inscription, in near fine conditions. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 1393 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE PARADE STARTS AT NOON. Miklowitz, Gloria D. THE PARADE STARTS AT NOON. NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, c1969. 46pp. Illus. Don Madden. 8vo. Previous owner's stamp inside front cover, else fine copy in near fine d/w,. Book number: 51978 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Parade Starts at Noon New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1969. Hardcover. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1969. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket Rectangular Ex-Library This is a see and read, beginning to read book reinforced library binding; pictorial cover; library marks and envelope on front pastedown; o/w clean, tight . Book number: 002334 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Roller Skating Nineteen Seventy-Nine New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tempo Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0448170647. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name/addr on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 6597 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0448170647 Sports Rollerskating Skating Roller Sports & Outdoor Recreation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sad Song, Happy Song NY: Putnam, 1973. (ISBN: 0399203044) Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good Good, ex libraryEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0399203044. fep removed, usual stamps, CI603954. Good/Unknown. Book number: 603954 USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1489]
Keywords: Ny: Putnam, 1973 Thollander, Earl 0399203044 Children to Grade 3 0399203044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Save That Raccoon! - a Let Me Read book Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1978; ISBN: 0156794764; St. Tamara (illustrator); 2nd Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Light sticker ghost to front cover. -- ReBookBook number: 13271 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552] Catalogue: Children's Books/Early Readers
Keywords: raccoons juvenile fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secrets in the House of Delgado Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802852068. First Printing; 0.84 x 8.56 x 5.71 Inches; 182 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 205958 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0802852068 Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Time to Hurt, a Time to Heal New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tempo Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/covers & corners,lower spine re-inforced,nick at upper rear cover,spine label,light foxing on inside cover,datestamps on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 5955 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: Self Help Mourning Grief Non-Fiction Psychology Social Science Psychology/Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Traumtyp? Traumtänzerin. Bastei Lübbe 1995. 157 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 3404182243. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU094705 € 40.89 [Appr.: US$ 51.35 | £UK 33 | JP¥ 4079]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Verfolgte Liebe Franz Schneider Verlag, München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3505049808. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU364988 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |