| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Junior karate 1997. Pp: 62. ISBN: 9780572022815. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2126012 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9780572022815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Warcraft. Alliance and Horde Compendium Arthaus, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 144. Humans and arcs are far from the only races on the war-torn world of Azeroth. Magic-wielding blood elves, powerful trolls and many more races have come forth to fight the malevolent Burning Legion and the undead Scourge. and one another. Individual heroes skirmish and mighty armies clash in this core sourcebook for Dungeons & Dragons Warcraft Roleplaying Game, based on the popular series of Warcraft real-time strategy computer games. The Alliance and Horde Compendium offers more new races, prestige classes, spells, and equipment to take up arms against the enemy. Also included are mass combat rules and material from Blizzard's new Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne RTS expansion!. ISBN: 9781588460639. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U669516 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781588460639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anti Body Positive Hard Echo Press 1988 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 556376 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "NZ, Science-Fiction" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anti Body Positive New Zealand, Hard Echo Press. 1988, 1st Edition. Soft cover. Book, PAPERBACK- Corner bumped and shelf scuffed - 1988 1st edition, card covers are in good condition, spine is uncreased, page block is edge tanned. Good/No Jacket Issued. Book number: MALTON-230-201111301450 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anti Body Positive Hard Echo Press 1988 Paperback, 177pp. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 135742 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bearing Up Wilts, Selecta, 1997. Reprint. Board HB. 16mo. Light bump to lower corner of boards. Dw has light wear to edges. Yellow marker ribbon. Very Good/very good. Book number: 500008189 GBP 4.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.74 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction J | In shopping cart More information div> |
Counterpart Australia: Voyager, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000807. Book number: 000807 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 1869503856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Counterpart Harper Collins 2001 Paperback, 336pp. "For Harry Blackman, it seems an ordinary day, but when he arrives home from work he finds not his wife Evonne, but another woman Evelyn, preparing dinner. She recognises him, however, and his son Timmy warily accepts him as his father, although Harry has another son called Timmy with Evonne. He comes to the realisation that he has somehow strayed into a parallel world, one where Harry Blackman is regarded as a sharp operator at work (for an international oil company) and a cheating bastard at home. The other Harry has also got caught up in a complex business dealing that could sink him forever. It takes a huge amount of ingenuity on the part f the first Harry to keep his new world afloat. Set against the background of a threatening cyclone in a harbour city, the story is resolved with a very satisfying and unexpected twist. ", (ISBN: 1869503856). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 131717 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Science-Fiction, Thriller"1869503856 1869503856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Counterpart HarperCollinsPublishers 2001 Paperback, 336pp. (ISBN: 9781869503857). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 556693 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781869503857 9781869503857 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Counterpart Harper Collins 2001 Paperback, 336pp. "For Harry Blackman, it seems an ordinary day, but when he arrives home from work he finds not his wife Evonne, but another woman Evelyn, preparing dinner. She recognises him, however, and his son Timmy warily accepts him as his father, although Harry has another son called Timmy with Evonne. He comes to the realisation that he has somehow strayed into a parallel world, one where Harry Blackman is regarded as a sharp operator at work (for an international oil company) and a cheating bastard at home. The other Harry has also got caught up in a complex business dealing that could sink him forever. It takes a huge amount of ingenuity on the part f the first Harry to keep his new world afloat. Set against the background of a threatening cyclone in a harbour city, the story is resolved with a very satisfying and unexpected twist. ", (ISBN: 1869503856). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 209114 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.17 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "NZ, Science-Fiction, Thriller"1869503856 1869503856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dumb Show Longacre Press 1996 Paperback, 250pp. (ISBN: 9781877135019). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 773094 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9781877135019 9781877135019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dumb Show Dunedin, Longacre Press, 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1877135011) 210x140mm. 250 pages. Softcover in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 9203 NZD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Fiction - New Zealand
Keywords: 1877135011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dumb Show Dunedin, Longacre Press, 1996. (ISBN: 1877135011) 250 pages. Paperback in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 43173 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - New Zealand
Keywords: 1877135011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faithful Parents Faithful Kids Tindale, 1993. Hardback w. DJ. Ex-library with usual markings o/w good condition. ISBN: 084231248x Book number: 103750 USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 595] Catalogue: Devotional
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Foreigners Penguin 1991 Paperback, 170pp. ex lib, (ISBN: 9780140149333). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 367796 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ, Short_Story"9780140149333 9780140149333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gabby's Fair Omnibus Books 1998 Paperback, 51pp. In the Solo series for beginning readers. Gabby doesn't like having to stay with her brother at the school fair. How can she make him come with her on a pony ride?. (ISBN: 9781862913677). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 509069 NZD 12.08 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.1 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 723] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781862913677 9781862913677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guitar Shred Bk/Dvd at a Glance Series Dvd and Lesson Book Hal Leonard Corporation, 2008. Stapled Binding. Near Fine. Nice bright copy. 2008 Stapled Binding. The "At a Glance" series pairs an instructional DVD lesson taught by a professional guitarist with a supplemental book for a comprehensive learning experience. Includes DVD. Book number: 1685731 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Entertainment::Music Entertainment::Music::Sheet Music & Tabs Entertainment::Music Entertainment::Music::Sheet Music & Tabs | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to become a talent magnet getting talented people to work for you Prentice Hall / Financial Times. 2002 262pp Gebonden met stofomslag Engelstalig Book number: 101300302 € 23.50 [Appr.: US$ 29.51 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2344]
Keywords: studieboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lear. The Shakespeare Company Plays Lear at Babylon Auckland, Hard Echo Press. 1986, 1st Edition. Card, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pp209 & ads. Corners slightly rubbed, cm cut & dent at head of spine. Illustrated with woodcuts from Holbein's series 'Dance of Death'. Near New. -- BookedBook number: 1001622 NZD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: Fiction, New Zealand, Novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lear the Shakespeare Company Plays Lear At Babylon Hard Echo Press 1986 Paperback, 209pp. ex lib; tape stains; stains to edges, (ISBN: 0908715803). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 367948 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"0908715803 0908715803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De managementpraktijk in het nieuwe millennium Amsterdam-Brussel, De Managementbibliotheek - gebonden, met stofomslag - nieuwstaat, 1e druk. Book number: 41412 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Algemeen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De managementpraktijk in het nieuwe millenium Amsterdam, Management Press. (ISBN: 9055230294) gebonden, met stofomslag. 231 pp. boekconditie: als nieuw. Book number: 000899 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Management 9055230294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Cardiff Winds Butetown History & Arts Project, 1st 1993. Softcover. Nearly fine condition. A collection of story-songs from South Cardiff's recent past. Large oblong format. B/w photos. Words and music. ISBN: 1898317003 Book number: 822729 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: TOPOGRAPHY (UK) WALES GLAMORGAN CARDIFF HISTORY HISTORY (BRITISH) PERFORMING ARTS MUSICAL SCORE MUSIC GENERAL 1898317003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Public Historian: A Journal of Public History, Volume 9, Number 1 (Winter 1987) Berkeley: University of California - National Council on Public History, 1987. Softcover. Sound binding. Pages off-white and clean. Wraps have light overall handling wear.; Contents: Wallace, Industrial Museums and the History of Deindustrialization. Melnick, Rural Surveys: Tools and Techniques. Wetherell et al, Managing Cultural Resource Information: The California Experience. Stowe, The Promises and Challenges for Public History. Gillam and Bernstein, Doing Harm: The DES Tragedy and Modern American Medicine. Review essay, book reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 126 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 1250079 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: America United States History Journal Periodical Public All History: : United States History Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Second Decade Of Love ( Finding A Renaissance In Marriage Before The Kids Leave Home) Wheaton IL: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 1994. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0842359192. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 269 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 45141 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0842359192 | In shopping cart More information div> |