ascending
descending
found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BUSIEK, KURT & EVAN DORKIN & MIKE MIGNOLA & OTHERS & KEITH GIFFEN & TIMOTHY GREEN II & JILL THOMPSON
The Dark Horse Book of Monsters
Dark Horse, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1593076568. First Printing; 0.6 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 96 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 266050
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: 1593076568 Graphic Novel Comics
In shopping cart

More information

BYRNE, JOHN; MIGNOLA, MIKE
Superman: The World of Krypton
New York: DC Comics, 2008. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 9781401217952. A fine copy. ; Octavo.
Book number: 11581
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic 9781401217952 Comic Superman Superhero
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA,MIKE AND GOLDEN,CHRISTOPHER
Baltimore Or, the Steadfast Tin Soldier and the Vampire
New York, Bantam. 2007, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780553804713) Hard Cover. Ill.: Mike Mignola. A very near new copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 022705
USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 2741]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Horror Vampires9780553804713 Mike Mignola
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MIGNOLA MIKE ET GIBBONS DAVE.
ALIENS SALVATION. LA REDEMPTION.
DARK HORSE FRANCE., 1993. 48 pages. Bande dessinée en couleurs. Traduction franēaise de FRANCK REICHERT. In-4 Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.06-Bande dessinée. ISBN: 2841640051.
Book number: R150145051
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP„ 2484]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 28416400511
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER & DARABONT, FRANK & MIGNOLA, MIKE
Hellboy. Odder Jobs
Dark Horse Comics, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 248. ISBN: 9781593072261. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1144939
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 748]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781593072261
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES ROBINSON, MIKE MIGNOLA, SCOTT BENEFIEL
Hellboy rencontres
Semic Books, 2004,/.pp, soft cover, 17 x 26 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Franēais/Französisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 311279&Co7
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
Catalogue: Stripverhalen
Keywords: Stripverhalen
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, BRUCE; WILLIAMSON, AL; STEVENS, DAVE; BOLTON, JOHN; REDONDO, NESTOR; MIGNOLA, MIKE AND OTHERS
Alien Worlds Complete Series and Three Dimensional Alien Worlds
San Diego: Pacific Comics, 1982. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Includes issues 1 to 9 and the one-shot Three Dimension Alien Worlds with the original 3D glasses intact and still attached. Average condition is fine. Issues 6, 7 and 9 show light wear along the spine. Cover art by Dave Stevens, Frank Brunner, John Bolton and others. Overall a nice set. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Book number: 20567
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP„ 5958]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comics Science Fiction Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

FRITZ LEIBER AND MIKE MIGNOLA AND SHERILYN VAN VALKENBURGH
Fritz Leiber's Farewell To Lankhmar
White Wolf Publishing 1998 Hardcover, 384pp. (ISBN: 9781857988505). Good.
Book number: 568207
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781857988505 9781857988505
In shopping cart

More information

FRITZ LEIBER AND MIKE MIGNOLA AND SHERILYN VAN VALKENBURGH
Fritz Leiber's Farewell To Lankhmar
White Wolf Publishing 1998 Hardcover, 384pp. (ISBN: 9781857988505). Good.
Book number: 568199
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781857988505 9781857988505
In shopping cart

More information

LEIBER, FRITZ; MIGNOLA, MIKE
Lean Times in Lankhmar
White Wolf Publishing, 1997. mass market PB. ISBN: 1565048954. Lankhmar Series , Vol. 2 - Swords in the Mist and Swords Against Wizardry; 1.4 x 7 x 4.3 Inches; 436 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 271357
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 1565048954 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA, MIKE
B. P. R. D. : 1946
Milwaukee, Dark Horse Books. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781595821911). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 144.Volume 9. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 079806
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 930]
Catalogue: Graphic Novel
Keywords: Comics & Graphic Novels_general 9781595821911
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MIGNOLA MIKE ET ALII
B.P.R.D., AU CREUX DE LA TERRE ET AUTRES HISTOIRES
ISBN : 2847892516. Delcourt. 2004. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 126 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en couleur.
¶ Bureau for Paranormal Research and Defense...
Book number: RO40100485
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1486]
Keywords: Bande dessinée
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA, MIKE AND CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN
Baltimore, or the Steadfast Tin Soldier and the Vampire (Signed).
New York, Bantam Books, 2007. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Mignola on the title page. Comic artist Mignola, creator of HellBoy, and award-winning novelist Golden team up to create a unique work of gothic storytelling. A lyrical atmospheric novel of the paranormal and a chilling allegory for the nature of war. A soldier from World War I awakens the wrath of a vampire and a virulent plague is unleashed, changing the world forever. A completely new work of fiction, profusely illustrated by Mignola.
Book number: 1067
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP„ 9930]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Horror Fantasy Signed
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA, MIKE; GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER
Baltimore, Or, the Steadfast Tin Soldier and the Vampire
New York: Bantam Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553804715. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. With illustrations and cover by Mike Mignola.; Octavo.
Book number: 10486
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0553804715 Horror Vampires World War 1 Wwi
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA, MIKE; GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER
Baltimore, Or, the Steadfast Tin Soldier and the Vampire
New York: Bantam Books, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0553804715. Complimentary Limited Pre-Publication Sampler. Tiny corner crease to back cover. A fine copy. With illustrations and cover by Mike Mignola.; Octavo; 40 pages.
Book number: 21115
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0553804715 Horror Vampires World War 1 Wwi
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA, MIKE AND CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN. ILLUSTRATED BY MIKE MIGNOLA.
Baltimore, or, the Steadfast Tin Soldier and the Vampire
New York: Bantam Books, 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780553804713. Dark grey boards and black spine with silver lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. Tight, square and unmarked book is brand new. Gift quality! ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. New in New dust jacket .
Book number: 3426
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1267]
Keywords: 9780553804713 Science Fiction Fantasy World War Vampires Fiction Mike Mignola Christopher Golden 9780553804713
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA, MIKE AND RICHARD PACE AND TROY MIXEY
Batman: Schatten Uber Gotham
Germany, DC Comics. 2001. PLEASE NOTE: TEXT IN GERMAN - A very good softcover without creases to the spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good.
Book number: 32196
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.28 | JP„ 2485]
Keywords: Graphic Novels Comic Book Graphic Novel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MIGNOLA & PACE, MIKE / RICHARD
Batman: The Doom that Came to Gotham Book 3
DC Comics, 2001. First Edition, Softcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). One volume of the 3-volume set. Item Type: Ephemera. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Comics & Graphic Novels; Inventory No: 22340.
Book number: 22340
AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | £UK 17 | JP„ 2117]
Keywords: Comics & Graphic Novels; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MIGNOLA & PACE, MIKE / RICHARD
Batman: The Doom that Came to Gotham Book 2
DC Comics, 2001. First Edition, Softcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). One volume of the 3-volume set. Item Type: Ephemera. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Comics & Graphic Novels; Inventory No: 22341.
Book number: 22341
AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | £UK 17 | JP„ 2117]
Keywords: Comics & Graphic Novels; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA, MIKE & P. CRAIG RUSSELL & PAUL CHADWICK
The Dark Horse Book of Hauntings
Milwaukie, OR: Dark Horse, 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1569719586. New book with just a touch of shelfwear. ; 0.6 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 96 pages. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 26156
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1112]
Keywords: 1569719586
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA, MIKE; DARABONT, FRANK; JOYCE, GRAHAM; DE LINT, CHARLES
The Dark Horse Book of the Dead
Titan Books. 2005. (ISBN: 1845761170). Hard Cover. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 025077
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP„ 3113]
Keywords: Fiction_horror Comics & Graphic Novels_graphic 1845761170
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA, MIKE;POWELL, ERIC;DORKIN, EVAN
Dark Horse Book of the Dead
Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A. Dark Horse Comics. 2005. (ISBN: 1593072813) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Signed and inscribed (and an original 'ghost dog' sketch) by artist Jill Thompson on half title. The boards are clean and straight. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed.
Book number: 072857
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2383]
Catalogue: Graphica
Keywords: 1593072813
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA, MIKE; ARCUDI, JOHN
B.P. R.D. : The Dead
Dark Horse Comics,U.S. 2005. (ISBN: 1593073801) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Ill.: Davis, Guy. Unpaginated. Light shelfwear. Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Very Good.
Book number: 050417
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Fiction Science Graphic Novels 1593073801 Davis, Guy
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA MIKE
B.P.R.D. L'esprit de Venise & autres histoires
Delcourt, 2005, +-250 .pp, hard cover, 27 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Trčs bien/Sehr gut. Frans/French/Franēais/Französisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 311519&STR
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Catalogue: Stripverhalen
Keywords: Stripverhalen
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNOLA, MIKE
De geketende kist [Vol. 3: Hellboy].
Amsterdam. Uitgeverij De Vliegende Hollander [Dutch Media Uitgevers]. 2010. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial front- & backcover, large 8vo: 168pp. [8]pp. BALLOON-COMIC. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 3: Hellboy. ISBN: 978-90-495-0082-5.
Book number: 57079
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Keywords: 9789049500825
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search