| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Third Alternative No.25 TTA Press, 2000. 1st ed, China Mieville interview. "paperback. fine magazine, glossy prozine. Book number: FFF0222/302" GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mcsweeney's Enchanted Chamber of Astonishing Stories. New York, Vintage Books / Random House, 2004. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages Clean & Tight. Illustrated By Mike Mignola. Pages: 328. Book number: MASTER222668I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Armada (nederlandse tekst) Amsterdam, M. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 9022536106) Pb. 576pp. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 028433 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9022536106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between equal rights : a Marxist theory of international law. London : Pluto, 2006. Paperback. p. cm. China Miéville. Originally published: Leiden: Brill, 2005./ Includes bibliographical references and index . Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9780745325743 Book number: #246291 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: International Law/Internationaal Recht
Keywords: doos, RECHT *, *, *2011-12 international law. 9780745325743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The City & the City Del Rey, 2010. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780345497529. Random House Reader's Circle; 1 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 270047 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780345497529 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The City & the City Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 336. Inspector Tyador Borlâu must travel to Ul Qoma to search for answers in the murder of a woman found in the city of Besâzel. ISBN: 9780345497529. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2021215 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345497529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CITY & THE CITY - Joint winner of the Hugo award - signed copy Macmillan, 2009. 1st edition. SIGNED. The body of a murdered woman is discovered in the remarkable, crumbling European city of Beszel. Such a crime is par for the course for Inspector Tyador Borlú, who is the premier talent of the Extreme Crime Squad. Hardback. 9781405000178. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such a fine state. Book number: FC11.105 GBP 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 125 US$ 156.7 | JP¥ 12448]
Keywords: 9781405000178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embassytown. Del Rey/Ballantine: NY, 2011. First American edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 978034552442. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 30791 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 978034552442 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Council (2005 Arthur Clarke Winner) Macmillan 2004 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges lightly browned else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. . ¶ "It is a time of revolts and revolutions, conflict and intrigue. New Crobuzon is being ripped apart... In the midst of this turmoil, a mysterious masked figure spurs strange rebellion, while treachery and violence incubate in strange places... search for a lost hope, an undying legend... the time of the Iron Council."" Book number: 109233 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Council Pan Macmillan 2005 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 8vo., 471pp. Book number: 92681 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Council UK: MacMillan, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 0333989732. Minor signs of ownership, slight shelf wear and use, ow clean and binding tight.; 1.42 x 9.13 x 5.98 Inches; 480 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 16778 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0333989732 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Council Del Rey, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345464028. First Printing; 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.5 Inches; 576 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 270856 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0345464028 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Council. MacMillan: London, 2004. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0333989724. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 12877 GBP 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.04 | JP¥ 2466]
Keywords: 0333989724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Council New York, Del Rey. 2004, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0345464028) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some very light pagedge soil, a light corner bump. The 24.95 jacket has some light rubbing, minor edgewear. The author's 4th book which has been signed and dated by him in the year of publication. Very Good/N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 025184 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3932] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345464028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Council NY, Del Rey. 2004, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0345464028). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. (USA) No markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine dust jacket. Bds, 564pp. This is the eagerly awaited new novel by the award winning author of Perdido Street Station. A heavy book. (2.5 JM FO 16/0B. Fine/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 52950 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science Adventure Speculative Fiction Novels 0345464028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Iron Council 2004. Pp: 470. ISBN: 9780333989739. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1798998 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780333989739 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iron Council Pan Books 2005 Paperback, 614pp. "Following 'Perdido Street Station and 'The Scar, acclaimed author China Mieville returns with his hugely anticipated Del Rey hardcover debut. With a fresh and fantastical band of characters, he carries us back to the decadent squalor of New Crobuzon--this time, decades later. It is a time of wars and revolutions, conflict and intrigue. New Crobuzon is being ripped apart from without and within. War with the shadowy city-state of Tesh and rioting on the streets at home are pushing the teeming city to the brink. A mysterious masked figure spurs strange rebellion, while treachery and violence incubate in unexpected places.In desperation, a small group of renegades escapes from the city and crosses strange and alien continents in the search for a lost hope.In the blood and violence of New Crobuzon's most dangerous hour, there are whispers. It is the time of the iron council. The bold originality that broke Mieville out as a new force of the genre is here once more in 'Iron Council: the voluminous, lyrical novel that is destined to seal his reputation as perhaps the edgiest mythmaker of the day. ", (ISBN: 9780330492522). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 555867 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780330492522 9780330492522 | In shopping cart More information div> |
King Rat UK, Macmillan. 1998, First Edition. Illus Wraps B5. PBO, Near invisible hair line crease on front cover top corner. Feels unread. Please ask for full details/scans. NF. Book number: MAF511 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
| In shopping cart More information div> |
King Rat New York: Tor, 1999. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312890737. First hardcover edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The author's first novel. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17597 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0312890737 Fantasy London England | In shopping cart More information div> |
King Rat UK, Macmillan. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333738810). Unread. As new. Fine Illustrated Wraps. Book number: MAE696 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0333738810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
King Rat UK, Macmillan. 1998, First Edition. As new. Unread. Please ask for full details/scans. Fine PBO Wraps B5/None Issued. Book number: MHA336 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
| In shopping cart More information div> |
King Rat TOR, 1999, Ed.: first edition. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket Book number: 56038 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
King Rat. Tor: NY, 1999. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new0. The author's first book - published by Pan MacMillan (UK) as a trade paperback original in 1998. Book number: 06185 GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.23 | JP¥ 6850]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
King Rat Macmillan. 1998. (ISBN: 0333738810) Paperback. In the badlands of South London, in the Heart Of darkness... Very Good. Book number: 007293 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: England_fiction London (England)_fiction Fiction_general Fiction_fantasy_general 0333738810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kraken Ballantine, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, second printing. Published by Balantine/Del Rey in 2010. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508743 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
| In shopping cart More information div> |